Home

2020 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
22 September 2020

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2020

 

Utag RT 10
P881 - 5 September 2020


previous next

Men

PosNameClubCatTime
1Chris McNamaraNuun-Sigma Sport-London RTV18:21
1Chris BartleyAS Test Team 18:21
3Neil HarrisSouthborough & Dist Whs 18:47
4Simon McNamaraHuntBikeWheels.comV18:49
5Paul BurtonPaceline RT 18:52
6Josh CopleyTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b TrainsharpE18:57
7Nicholas TrbovicCheshire Mavericks CC 19:02
8Sam WadsleyPrimera-TeamjobsE19:06
9Tom PortsmouthCharlotteville CCE19:09
10Oliver HurdleUniversity of Southampton RCE19:17
11Sam ClarkTrainsharp RTE19:18
12Paul JonesPrimera-TeamjobsV19:20
12Matthew SmithTeam TMC 19:20
14Alan Murchisondrag2zeroV19:21
15Jack FreemanMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RTE19:25
16Kevin TyeVeloRefined Rule 5V19:27
17Henrik PerssonKingston Whs 19:28
18Anthony RobertsMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 19:30
19James RixTeam BottrillV19:31
20Steven PinkPoole WhsV19:36
21Howard ShawTrainsharp RT 19:38
22Mark EllisTeam Milton KeynesV19:46
23James Fawcetta3crgV19:50
24Dan BlakeOxonian CCV19:51
24Nick DwyerLewes Wanderers CCV19:51
26Andrew Thomasa3crgV19:53
26Ant GrittonSotonia CC 19:53
28Adam HolleymanWightlink / WightMountain RT 19:55
28Kevin NelsonCrawley Whs 19:55
30Brett DavisTrainsharp RTV19:56
31Paul DeenEpsom CCV19:57
31Andy LangdownAtlas Clever RTV19:57
33Simon Smartdrag2zeroV19:58
34Stuart BettisSouth Downs Bikes  19:59
35Ben KenneallyZeroBC RT 20:01
36Neil Mackleya3crgV20:05
37Tony ChapmanFrome & Dist WhsV20:06
38Robin ShortCotswold VeldrijdenV20:09
39Kevin BakerVC St Raphael 20:10
40Peter YounghusbandPetersfield Tri ClubV20:11
40Lee WilliamsNorth Hampshire RC 20:11
42Keith BrownSouthborough & Dist WhsV20:12
42Jon HughesVC Godalming & HaslemereV20:12
42Richard Harrisondrag2zeroV20:12
42David WaltersVC Godalming & HaslemereV20:12
46Keir O`DonnellVTTA (Surrey & Sussex)V20:13
47David ClarkEastbourne Rovers CCV20:14
48Brendan ReeseArmy CyclingV20:16
48Matt FisherNewbury VeloV20:16
50Ian PattersonUtag RTV20:17
50Rob ArkellFareham Whs 20:17
52Aron KellyNew Forest CC 20:21
53Ben HoustonEast Grinstead CCV20:22
53Clint OliverWightlink / WightMountain RTV20:22
55Lance ChildstrainSharp Development TeamJ20:23
56Matthew HoulbergMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RTJ20:24
57Tim CoxHemel Hempstead CCV20:27
58Nik AllenWorthing Excelsior CCV20:28
59Paul HaywoodEpsom CCV20:33
60John FranklinTwickenham CC 20:35
60Chris JonesBynea CCV20:35
62Matt HillVC Godalming & HaslemereV20:36
63Ady DenchTeam SheffieldV20:37
63Tom HoughtonSouth Downs Bikes V20:37
65Max Doylea3crgE20:41
66Tom SimpsonBrixton Cycles ClubV20:43
66Sam Fuller7 Oaks Tri Club 20:43
68Mark TyrrellOxonian CCV20:49
69Adrian BlackerC & N Cycles RTV20:50
70David ClementsEastbourne Rovers CCV20:51
71Nick JonesBournemouth Jubilee WhsV20:54
72Simon ChurchTrainsharp RTV20:56
73Robert TaylorBec CC 21:00
73Antony BeeWigmore CCV21:00
75James GriffinTrainsharp RT 21:03
76James BoymanHoops Velo 21:04
77Mark HillVeloRefined Rule 5V21:07
78Mark Stafforda3crgV21:08
79Chris LordBrighton Excelsior CCV21:09
80Tom Burke-NottDe Laune CCV21:10
80Antonio MaschioSotonia CCV21:10
80Lee SpoorTri PrestonV21:10
83Andy LackPaceline RTV21:11
83Mark NewtonElite CyclingV21:11
85Isaac GriffithsEpsom CC 21:14
86Stephen WilkinsonTWB - On Time RTV21:15
86Lee TurnerSigma Sport RTV21:15
88Philip WatkinsNorth Norfolk WhsV21:16
89Peter CottingtonBath CCV21:18
90Andrew HallidayWesterley CCV21:19
91Shaun SmartSouthdown VeloV21:21
92Tom FosterCharlotteville CC 21:24
92Mike WilliamsPoole WhsV21:24
92Mark WoolfordTeam Swindon CyclesV21:24
95Michael AkersNew Forest CC 21:30
96Graham HarmanSotonia CCV21:31
97James LewisYeovil CC 21:35
98Richard LlewellynImperial RTV21:41
99Gareth WilliamsHereford & Dist Whs 21:43
100Nolan HeatherWorthing Excelsior CCV21:45
101Colin HarrisonEast Grinstead CCV21:47
102Gary LockNew Forest CCV21:53
103Richard TullyElite CyclingV21:57
104Aaron KneeboneBournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:01
105Henry SalmonGS Avanti 22:05
105Michael StevensFareham WhsV22:05
107Tim CookeSotonia CCV22:06
107Rod MacFadyenReading CCV22:06
109Peter DrabbleWORX Factory RacingJuv22:07
110Barry EelesNorth Hampshire RCV22:09
111Neil LangleyHampshire RCV22:11
111Adrian TalleyPortsmouth North End CCV22:11
113Luke GoodwillPreston Park Youth CCJuv22:18
114Peter BakerLewes Wanderers CCV22:21
115Nigel SignFareham WhsV22:28
116Greg MeliaEpsom CC 22:31
117Iain CottonAlton CCV22:32
118Richard MilesBognor Regis CCV22:38
119Simon GiffordUniversity of Southampton RCV22:44
119Terry IckeVC St RaphaelV22:44
121Thomas GoodyerPortsmouth North End CC 22:45
122Gavin DraperNorth Hampshire RCV22:48
123Martin BealeVC St RaphaelV22:49
124Marcus EdwardsKingston Phoenix RCV22:51
125Stuart PeckhamVC St RaphaelV22:56
125Alan AllcockDidcot Phoenix CCV22:56
127George SloanVC de LondresE23:03
128Colin GrayNorwood Paragon CCV23:10
129Mike Boycea3crgV24:09
130Steve SkinnerBognor Regis CCV24:31
131Peter NobleEpsom CCV24:50
132Dave EnglandCrabwood CCV25:35
133Simon Craig-McFeelya3crgV25:38
134Martin Whittya3crgV28:26

FASTEST TEAM
Trainsharp RTSam Clark
Howard Shaw
Brett Davis
0:58:52

Women

PosNameClubCatTime
1Isabel Sharpdrag2zeroWJuv20:28
2Faye FaberCycleCoach.ComW20:35
3Angela Carpentera3crgWV20:46
4Caitlin PetersTorelliW20:52
5Claire EmonsNewbury RCWV21:36
6Kirsty McSeveneya3crgW22:06
7Alice Lethbridgedrag2zeroW22:11
8Marianne HoltTeam BottrillW22:29
9Holly RamseyPoole WhsWJuv22:30
10Lisa DavisTrainsharp RTWV22:32
11Anna DwyerLewes Wanderers CCW22:41
12Toni WilkesProject 51W23:08
13Deborah SmithSouthdown VeloWV23:15
14Millie SkinnerSouthdown VeloW23:17
15Lucy Mitchella3crgWV23:22
16Ali WaltersVC Godalming & HaslemereWV23:35
17Sonia LaurieNew Forest CCWV23:38
18Tina ReidRotor RTWV23:44
19Louisa CooperBournemouth Jubilee WhsW23:54
20Virginia McGeea3crgWV24:35
21Eva Zsigoovaa3crgW26:18
22Arja ScarsbrookTeam EchelonWV26:46
23Ros YoungSerpentine Running ClubWV29:27
24Jan FarmerSerpentine Running ClubWV31:25

FASTEST TEAM
a3crgAngela Carpenter
Kirsty McSeveney
Lucy Mitchell
1:06:14

Road Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Kevin ChantWightlink / WightMountain RT 19:35
2Andrew MartinKingston Whs 20:45
3Moustafa FawzyPaceline RTV21:17
4Jack HartreyKingston WhsJ22:49
5Mike Garnera3crgV22:52
6Paul FlightUtag RTV23:04
7Aran StantonVC St RaphaelV23:05
8Ronn FraserKingston WhsV23:50

FASTEST TEAM
Kingston WhsAndrew Martin
Jack Hartrey
Ronn Fraser
1:07:24
previous top next