Home

2020 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
22 September 2020

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2020

 

a3crg 7.5
P917/7 - 6 September 2020


previous next

Juveniles 10-13

PosNameClubCatTime
1Zach Waltersa3crgJuv17:06
2Ewan CookWest Wight WhsJuv18:27
3Edwin BoylePreston Park Youth CCJuv18:29
4Zoe RocheWXC World RacingWJuv19:46
5Roch MorganDerby Mercury RCJuv20:36
6Noah WhellerPreston Park Youth CCJuv21:19
7Samuel HughesVC VentaJuv22:38
8Evie BramallSolent Pirates Youth CCWJuv23:18
9Hadley DavisBrighton Excelsior CCJuv23:25
10Ethan HillChichester Westgate Tri ClubJuv23:29
11Jack MorganSolent Pirates Youth CCJuv23:46
12Lucas LovellPortsmouth North End CCJuv23:49
13Skye MartingaleSotonia CCWJuv24:14
14Myles AstonSolent Pirates Youth CCJuv24:29
15Isla HillChichester Westgate Tri ClubWJuv26:27
16Mack CookWest Wight WhsJuv29:48
17Grace HughesVC VentaWJuv30:27

FASTEST TEAM
Solent Pirates Youth CCEvie Bramall
Jack Morgan
Myles Aston
1:11:33

Juveniles 14-15

PosNameClubCatTime
1Matthew GilmourVC VentaJuv26:39
2Ollie Boareri-team CCJuv28:01
3Alexander MurphyVC VentaJuv28:28
4Ethan GubbyLee Valley Youth CCJuv29:07
5Oliver PettiferPoole WhsJuv29:39
6Phoebe RocheWXC World RacingWJuv29:54
7James Garnera3crgJuv30:52
8Katie-Anne CaltonSolent Pirates Youth CCWJuv31:08
9Alfred BunyanPreston Park Youth CCJuv31:22
10Digby LlewellynPoole WhsJuv31:35
11Abbey ThompsonSuffolk Youth RTWJuv31:55
12Oliver MorganSolent Pirates Youth CCJuv32:14
13Tallulah SullivanLee Valley Youth CCWJuv34:56

Women Road Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Elise SherwellLook Mum No Hands!WV28:15
2Laura SeniorVC Godalming & HaslemereW28:46
3Fran MarshmanPortsmouth North End CCWV33:12
4Jo LovellPortsmouth North End CCWV35:16
5Lesley QuineyPortsmouth TriathletesWV35:39
6Lorraine Van CollerPetersfield Tri ClubWV35:47
7Joanne CrispPetersfield Tri ClubWV36:32
8Kirsty CookWest Wight WhsWV41:37

Men Road Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1James BonhamPaceline RTV25:24
2Nick TyriePrimera-Teamjobs 25:26
3Cai DaviesFinchley RTE25:58
4Gavin AshTeam TMCV26:48
5Robert LovettTeam TMC 27:05
6Anthony MorrisVC de LondresJ27:19
7Neil CrowtherBlazing SaddlesV27:32
8Jonathan VickersBlazing SaddlesJ27:33
9Sebastien TyrieUniversity of Exeter CCE27:34
10Paul BarnardSouth Downs Bikes  27:50
11John FradgleyVC VentaV28:20
12Rob PelhamLewes Wanderers CCV28:46
13William BoylePreston Park Youth CCV29:09
14Michael DanceDHC (Dist of Hamwic Cyclesport)V29:17
15Ryan SymingtonPoole WhsJ29:20
16Paul AtkinsonVC St RaphaelV29:21
17Michael BanfieldDHC (Dist of Hamwic Cyclesport)V29:24
18Steve ShrubsallVTTA (Surrey & Sussex)V29:29
19Alex CassarPetersfield Tri Club 29:37
20Kevin CornishSouthdown VeloV29:38
21Nigel PowellVC St RaphaelV30:32
22Mark HenrickGS VecchiV30:45
23Paul TownsleyWorthing Excelsior CCV31:04
24Murray QuineySouthdown VeloV31:05
25Paul DickinsonDHC (Dist of Hamwic Cyclesport) 31:17
26Paul WilkinsonVC Godalming & HaslemereV31:49
27Vernon SchutteFarnborough & Camberley CCV32:25
28Paul WhellerPreston Park Youth CCV33:30
29Bob PlattsPortsmouth TriathletesV34:16
30Steve WillcocksPortsmouth North End CCV37:06
31Jim O`LearyGS AvantiV37:43

Women TT Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Jennifer GeorgeMEMORIAL - SANTOSW25:59
2Angela Carpentera3crgWV26:19
3Connie HayesLiv AWOLW27:21
4Caitlin PetersTorelliW27:47
5Sarah Matthewsa3crgWV28:12
6Anne LohTeamSpyWV28:25
7Kirsty McSeveneya3crgW28:27
8Anna DwyerLewes Wanderers CCW28:41
9Gemma Dobsona3crgW29:02
10Millie SkinnerSouthdown VeloW29:07
11Deborah SmithSouthdown VeloWV29:10
12Ali WaltersVC Godalming & HaslemereWV29:19
13Tina ReidRotor RTWV30:02
14Rachel ClayGS VecchiWV30:37

Men TT Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Matthew SmithTeam TMC 23:36
2Josh CopleyTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b TrainsharpE23:38
3Ben WilliamsGS Mossa 23:52
4George SkinnerPrimera-Teamjobs 24:00
5Howard ShawTrainsharp RT 24:04
6Sam ClarkTrainsharp RTE24:15
7Marc TownsendTrainsharp RT 24:30
8Nick DwyerLewes Wanderers CCV24:53
8Andy LangdownAtlas Clever RTV24:53
10Neil Mackleya3crgV25:01
11Matthew HoulbergMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RTJ25:03
12Bryce DyerAeroCoachV25:12
13Sam Thompsonwww.giant-helston.co.uk 25:24
14Max Doylea3crgE25:25
15David WaltersVC Godalming & HaslemereV25:26
16Callum McQueenActiveEdge RTE25:31
17Ady DenchTeam SheffieldV25:42
18Mark Stafforda3crgV25:53
19Matt HillVC Godalming & HaslemereV25:57
20Andrew StewartLindfield Coffee WorksV26:06
21Shaun SmartSouthdown VeloV26:17
22Tom FosterCharlotteville CC 26:25
23Ian GayChichester Westgate Tri Club 26:30
24Paul FletcherLewes Wanderers CCV26:40
25Richard BurchettLewes Wanderers CCV26:58
26Anthony Tugwella3crgV27:10
27Adam GentProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 27:19
28James StoneBrighton Excelsior CCV27:21
29Richard MooreVC Godalming & HaslemereV27:22
30Phil Manta3crg 27:27
31Andrew GowlandTuff Fitty Tri ClubV27:30
32Paul MartinTeamSpyV27:33
33Ruud JonkersPortsmouth Triathletes 27:37
34Colin MooneyPortsdown Hill CCV27:41
35Oliver McDonaldTuff Fitty Tri Club 27:45
36Chris CarrollVC Godalming & Haslemere 27:51
36Owen TudorRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CA 27:51
38Chris HughesVC VentaV27:52
39George SloanVC de LondresE28:00
40Mark TrimmerSouthdown VeloV28:03
41Stuart MartingaleSotonia CCV28:07
42Chris WallisBlazing SaddlesV28:13
43Mike AndersonVC VentaV28:15
44Rory PlewesPetersfield Tri ClubJ28:19
45Philip AllenVC VentaV28:34
46Barrie WhittakerLyme RCV28:45
47Mike Garnera3crgV28:46
47Jonathan LaceySouthdown VeloV28:46
49Ian TurnerTornado Road CCV28:48
49Jerry Bromyarda3crgV28:48
51Tobias BunyanEastbourne Rovers CCV28:55
52Dan StreetLewes Wanderers CCV28:59
53Mike CooperChichester Westgate Tri ClubV29:14
54David PattenBognor Regis CCV29:28
55John IsardHampshire RCV29:41
56Peter NobleEpsom CCV29:55
57Duncan Cochrane7 Oaks Tri ClubV30:04
58John CrawleySouthdown VeloV30:05
59Jon Roberts-BibbyHorsham CyclingV30:41
60Peter HoltVC VentaV30:46
61David DonaldFareham WhsV31:02
62Robert GilesPMRV31:22
63David PothecarySouthdown VeloV31:35
64Simon HeronFareham WhsV32:22

Pre-1999 Lo-pro & Lotus Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Dan SadlerAeroCoachV25:16
2Darren CarpenterCwmcarn Paragon RCV27:24
3Simon SmytheNorwood Paragon CCV27:26
4James Garnera3crgV27:29
5Michael Porter34 Nomads CCV27:42
6Robert GilmourHounslow & Dist WhsV27:48
7Tony WybrottTeam Velo SportifV28:44
8Ants CossarBicester Millenium CCV41:23
previous top next