Home

2020 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
9 September 2020

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2020

 

Southdown Velo 25
South DC Championship
P901/25 - 23 August 2020


previous next
PosNameClubCatTime
1Chris McNamaraNuun-Sigma Sport-London RTV49:30
2Harvey McLeanVC St RaphaelJ50:05
3Ryan ChristensenHuntBikeWheels.com 50:23
4Simon McNamaraHuntBikeWheels.comV50:36
5Josh CopleyTBW23 Stuart Hall CyclingE50:44
6Matthew SmithTeam TMC 51:05
7Andy CritchlowNorwood Paragon CCV51:22
8Howard ShawTrainsharp RT 51:36
9Ben WilliamsGS Mossa 51:44
10Sam WadsleyPrimera-TeamjobsE51:55
11Oliver HurdleUniversity of Southampton RCE52:10
12Joe ParkerBlazing Saddles 52:13
13Marc TownsendTrainsharp RT 52:40
14Andy LangdownAtlas Clever RTV52:46
15Matthew BuckleyVC St Raphael 53:04
16Nick DwyerLewes Wanderers CCV53:27
17James Fawcetta3crgV53:34
18Justin WebbVTTA (London & Home Counties)V53:36
19Neil Mackleya3crgV54:09
20Robert RollingsLewes Wanderers CC 54:11
21Peter YounghusbandPetersfield Tri ClubV54:45
22Nik AllenWorthing Excelsior CCV55:00
23Brendan ReeseArmy CyclingV55:02
24Kevin BakerVC St Raphael 55:04
25Jordan GilesUniversity of Southampton RCE55:21
26Max Doylea3crgE55:35
27Benjamin MorrisonTeam HUUBE55:38
28David WaltersVC Godalming & HaslemereV55:57
29Charles SaltIslington CCV56:09
30Peter HooperEastbourne Rovers CC 56:16
31Andrew Thomasa3crgV56:20
32Matt HillVC Godalming & HaslemereV56:26
33Ian BrayAddiscombe CC 56:50
34Stuart GilliesTwickenham CCV57:38
35Chris LordBrighton Excelsior CCV57:41
36Martin GibbsTeam TMC 58:03
37Simon ArnoldRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CA 58:08
38Tom FootHuntBikeWheels.com 58:24
39Adrian TalleyPortsmouth North End CCV58:45
40Ray ClaridgeNew Forest CCV59:07
41Perry LeeSouthdown VeloV59:20
42Luke CampbellChichester Westgate Tri ClubE59:26
43Nolan HeatherWorthing Excelsior CCV59:27
44Oliver McDonaldTuff Fitty Tri Club 59:38
45Spencer KirkhamWorthing Excelsior CCV1:00:03
46Thomas EptonUniversity of Southampton RC 1:00:21
47Lucy GaddStorey RacingW1:00:22
48Adam RogersEastbourne Rovers CCV1:00:33
49Elise SherwellLook Mum No Hands!WV1:00:36
50Peter BakerLewes Wanderers CCV1:00:45
51Alex BonziBrighton Phoenix AC & TriV1:00:54
52John MarinkoBrighton Mitre CCV1:01:09
53Kirsty McSeveneya3crgW1:01:11
54Michael StevensFareham WhsV1:01:18
55Paul MartinTeamSpyV1:01:24
55Richard MilesBognor Regis CCV1:01:24
57Robert CranstoneGS VecchiV1:01:30
58Marianne HoltTeam BottrillW1:01:43
59Colin ToppinWorthing Excelsior CCV1:01:46
60Flora PerkinsVC de LondresWJ1:01:53
61Andrew GowlandTuff Fitty Tri ClubV1:02:04
62Mitchell CampbellUniversity of Southampton RC 1:02:09
63David PattenBognor Regis CCV1:02:11
64Louisa CooperBournemouth Jubilee WhsW1:02:13
64Marcus WiddessSouthampton Tri Club 1:02:13
66Stuart ThompsonVC St RaphaelV1:02:31
67Deborah SmithSouthdown VeloWV1:02:34
68John Glayshera3crgV1:02:44
69Don ParkerBrighton Mitre CCV1:03:06
70Olivia WebbEastbourne Rovers CCWV1:03:53
71Rick HughesWorthing Excelsior CCV1:03:59
72Tom CoxSaint PiranV1:04:03
73Graeme SmithBognor Regis CCV1:04:12
74Lucy Mitchella3crgWV1:04:16
75Colin GrayNorwood Paragon CCV1:04:21
76Arthur WaghornBognor Regis CCV1:04:33
77Jonathan LaceySouthdown VeloV1:04:36
78Katie SimmondsURDTW1:05:18
79Ali WaltersVC Godalming & HaslemereWV1:05:43
80Philip WiseSouthdown VeloV1:06:05
80Paul TownsleyWorthing Excelsior CCV1:06:05
82Adrian WatkinsTornado Road CCV1:06:41
83Peter DaviesBrighton Mitre CCV1:07:45
84Mike Boycea3crgV1:07:59
85Dave EnglandCrabwood CCV1:08:25
86Vince FreemanSussex Revolution VCV1:08:32
87Peter HoltVC VentaV1:08:46
88Michelle WalterBournemouth Arrow CCWV1:09:35
89Katie YoungBognor Regis CCWV1:09:50
90Simon HeronFareham WhsV1:10:20
91Trevor LeedingWorthing Excelsior CCV1:10:29
92David PothecarySouthdown VeloV1:10:54
93Peter HorsfieldRedmon CCV1:11:03
94Rachael LamontHampshire RCWV1:11:17
95Phillip StannardBognor Regis CCV1:13:41
96Will KingBognor Regis CCV1:14:22
97Simon Craig-McFeelya3crgV1:15:26
98Ken Raysona3crgV1:16:45
99Anita TurnerEastbourne Rovers CCWV1:19:32
100Kevin GrantFrome & Dist WhsV1:20:11
101Paul BeckHampshire RCV1:20:46

FASTEST TEAM
VC St RaphaelHarvey McLean
Matthew Buckley
Kevin Baker
2:38:13

Tandems

PosNameClubCatTime
1Norman Harvey
Mary Corbett
Sotonia CCV
WV
1:15:47
previous top next