Home

2020 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
9 September 2020

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2020

 

a3crg 7.5
P917/7 - 11 August 2020


previous next

Juveniles 10-13

PosNameClubCatTime
1Alexander MurphyVC VentaJuv17:23
2Abbey ThompsonSuffolk Youth RTWJuv19:31
3Stanley PhillipsArÍteJuv21:02
4Betsy NorthArÍteWJuv21:26
5Jasper Graham-EvansChapel Tri Junior Tri ClubJuv22:36
6Penny WorthyArÍteWJuv23:05
7Lucas LovellPortsmouth North End CCJuv23:06
8Ava MannArÍteWJuv25:40
9Nell MannArÍteWJuv30:24

FASTEST TEAM
ArÍteStanley Phillips
Betsy North
Penny Worthy
1:05:33

Juveniles 14-15

PosNameClubCatTime
1Matthew GilmourVC VentaJuv21:12
2Luke GoodwillPreston Park Youth CCJuv21:43
3Peter DrabbleWORX Factory RacingJuv21:58
4Katie-Anne CaltonSolent Pirates Youth CCWJuv24:41
5James Garnera3crgJuv24:50
6Lucy PhillipsArÍteWJuv26:11
7Lila NorthArÍteWJuv27:45
8Annie MannArÍteWJuv29:21

FASTEST TEAM
ArÍteLucy Phillips
Lila North
Annie Mann
1:23:17

Women Road Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Elise SherwellLook Mum No Hands!WV28:09
2Marianne HoltTeam BottrillW29:29
3Chrissie SlotJadan CycleSpace - Vive Le VeloW30:25
4Hannah Lennard-JonesPetersfield Tri ClubW31:16
5Sarah CaltonSolent Pirates Youth CCWV33:48
6Jo LovellPortsmouth North End CCWV35:45
7Lorraine Van CollerPetersfield Tri ClubWV37:07

Men Road Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Jordan GilesUniversity of Southampton RCE25:51
2James BonhamPaceline RT 26:12
3Charles SaltIslington CCV26:23
4Danny TonkinRC Ravenna 26:47
5Charlie HeffernanHuntBikeWheels.com 27:04
6Paul BarnardSouth Downs Bikes  27:57
7Jonathan VickersBlazing SaddlesJ28:02
8Matthew PuddickPortsmouth North End CC 28:04
9Brian MolloyBrighton Excelsior CCV28:16
10Fraser HughesAudax UK 28:21
11Ryan SymingtonPoole WhsJ28:22
12Robert SweatmanNew Forest CCV28:41
13Alex CassarPetersfield Tri Club 29:29
14Leighton JonesPetersfield Tri ClubV29:38
15Paul AtkinsonVC St RaphaelV29:58
16Rick HughesWorthing Excelsior CCV30:18
17Kevin CornishSouthdown VeloV30:19
17David PricePetersfield Tri Club 30:19
19Robert TuttVC VentaV30:45
20Nigel PowellVC St RaphaelV30:51
21Andrew TinklerPortsdown Hill CC 31:23
22Mike Garnera3crgV31:44
23Murray QuineySouthdown VeloV32:28
24Robert CorryFareham WhsV34:11
25Tim AdamsPortsmouth Triathletes 35:49

Women TT Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Jennifer GeorgeMEMORIAL - SANTOSW25:42
2Angela Carpentera3crgWV26:12
3Caitlin PetersTorelliW26:23
4Connie HayesLiv AWOLW27:00
5Lucy GaddStorey RacingW27:06
6Lisa DavisTrainsharp RTWV27:15
7Anya TamplinURDTW27:21
8Rebecca SealFareham WhsW27:34
9Kirsty McSeveneya3crgW27:47
10Toni WilkesProject 51W28:26
11Deborah SmithSouthdown VeloWV28:47
12Katie SimmondsURDTW28:58
13Ali WaltersVC Godalming & HaslemereWV29:16
14Lucy Mitchella3crgWV29:42
15Rebecca FellowsTri Training HarderW30:01
16Kym HarveyFareham WhsWV30:37
17Deanna FerrettAtlas Clever RTWV34:35

Men TT Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Thomas DayZannata Galloo TeamJ22:28
2Harvey McLeanVC St RaphaelJ23:04
3Henry LatimerDidcot Phoenix CC 23:10
4Chris McNamaraNuun-Sigma Sport-London RTV23:23
5Simon McNamaraHuntBikeWheels.comV23:28
6George EvansTeam Bottrill 23:30
7Sam ClarkTrainsharp RTE23:44
8Jesse YatesMaison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 23:49
8Ben WilliamsGS Mossa 23:49
10Marc TownsendTrainsharp RT 23:56
11James Fawcetta3crgV24:01
12Matthew BuckleyVC St Raphael 24:02
13Joe ParkerBlazing Saddles 24:03
13Tom PortsmouthCharlotteville CCE24:03
15Ronnie StoneIslington CCV24:11
16Stuart BettisSouth Downs Bikes  24:20
17Neil Mackleya3crgV24:33
18Brett DavisTrainsharp RTV24:38
19Aron KellyNew Forest CC 24:48
20George SkinnerPrimera-Teamjobs 24:53
21James FoxVC Venta 24:57
22David WaltersVC Godalming & HaslemereV24:58
22Robert RollingsLewes Wanderers CC 24:58
24Colin McDermottFestival RCV25:02
25Nigel PrattVC St RaphaelV25:07
26Bryce DyerAeroCoachV25:08
27Matthew HoulbergMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RTJ25:17
28Peter YounghusbandPetersfield Tri ClubV25:21
29Jacob SchnabelMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RTJ25:24
30David ClarkEastbourne Rovers CCV25:29
31Paul MorrisFareham Whs 25:38
32Andy SmithVC St RaphaelV25:41
33Darren LyonsVC Venta 25:42
34Paul MolesworthWoking CCV26:00
35Andrew Thomasa3crgV26:01
36Shaun SmartSouthdown VeloV26:02
37Chris LordBrighton Excelsior CCV26:06
38Matt HillVC Godalming & HaslemereV26:07
39Mike WilliamsPoole WhsV26:09
40David LugtonPortsdown Hill CC 26:15
41Simon ChurchTrainsharp RTV26:25
42Darren AndersonSpinners & Grinders CCV26:29
43Howard ShawTrainsharp RT 26:31
44Perry LeeSouthdown VeloV26:38
45Tom FosterCharlotteville CC 26:53
46Robert FordPortsmouth North End CC 26:54
47Dan StreetLewes Wanderers CCV26:57
48Richard BurchettLewes Wanderers CCV26:59
49Joshua LahiriPortsdown Hill CC 27:01
50Paul FletcherLewes Wanderers CCV27:03
51Simon LovelockTeam Skipper 27:04
52Adrian TalleyPortsmouth North End CCV27:05
53George CreaseyBournemouth CycleworksE27:16
54Colin MooneyPortsdown Hill CCV27:20
55Gary FerrettAtlas Clever RTV27:35
56Andrew StewartLindfield Coffee WorksV27:43
57Neal MarrinFinsbury Park CCV27:52
58Colin BartonWorthing Excelsior CCV27:56
59Tom FootHuntBikeWheels.com 28:03
60David PattenBognor Regis CCV28:04
61Mike AndersonCC MoncontouraisV28:34
62Jonathan LaceySouthdown VeloV28:48
63Richard ProctorAddiscombe CCV29:00
64Liam BuddChapel Tri Junior Tri ClubJ29:16
65Arthur WaghornBognor Regis CCV29:37
66Mike CooperChichester Westgate Tri ClubV29:42
67Stuart McLayHart Evolution RTV29:46
68Alex LynchRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAE29:47
69Steve SkinnerBognor Regis CCV29:51
70Peter NobleEpsom CCV29:54
71Peter HoltVC VentaV30:27
72Robert GilesPMRV31:13
73Vernon SchutteFarnborough & Camberley CCV32:03
74David DonaldFareham WhsV32:49
75Ian DoelPortsmouth TriathletesV32:59
76Bob JolliffeNew Forest CCV33:26
77Ken Raysona3crgV33:52
78Simon Craig-McFeelya3crgV33:53

Pre-1999 Lo-pro & Lotus Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Dan SadlerAeroCoachV25:20
2James Garnera3crgV26:59
3Simon SmytheNorwood Paragon CCV27:23
4Ewan HendonCiclos UnoV27:40
5Tony WybrottTeam Velo SportifV28:15
previous top next