Home

2020 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
9 September 2020

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2020

 

a3crg 7.5
P917/7 - 2 August 2020


previous next

Juveniles 10-13

PosNameClubCatTime
1Alexander MurphyVC VentaJuv17:20
2Charlie PettiferPoole WhsJuv20:10
3Lucas LovellPortsmouth North End CCJuv21:49
4Jack MorganSolent Pirates Youth CCJuv22:10
5Sam GenazziniSolent Pirates Youth CCJuv22:16
6Harry NewmanChichester Westgate Tri ClubJuv26:21
7Ben BrindleySolent Pirates Youth CCJuv30:06

FASTEST TEAM
Solent Pirates Youth CCJack Morgan
Sam Genazzini
Ben Brindley
1:14:32

Juveniles 14-15

PosNameClubCatTime
1Matthew GilmourVC VentaJuv21:00
2Luke GoodwillPreston Park Youth CCJuv22:02
3Oliver PettiferPoole WhsJuv23:21
4Ryan OpenshawPoole WhsJuv23:25
5Oliver MorganSolent Pirates Youth CCJuv25:14
6Lucas HoughtonBrighton Excelsior CCJuv26:39
7Melissa CooperChapel Tri Junior Tri ClubWJuv27:50
8Billy WilliamsIsle of Wight Tri ClubJuv30:27
9Grace RichardsonPortsmouth North End CCWJuv30:57

Women Road Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Elise SherwellLook Mum No Hands!WV28:14
2Marianne HoltTeam BottrillW29:00
3Millie WilliamsIsle of Wight Tri ClubWJ35:32
4Jo LovellPortsmouth North End CCWV35:36

Men Road Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Charles SaltIslington CCV26:31
2Mark DayHuntBikeWheels.com 26:33
3Julian LockwoodPrimera-TeamjobsV26:47
4Liam OpenshawPoole WhsJ27:06
5Darren AndersonSpinners & Grinders CCV27:20
6Neil CrowtherBlazing SaddlesV27:30
6Max Doylea3crgE27:30
8Jonathan VickersBlazing SaddlesJ27:32
9Brian MolloyBrighton Excelsior CCV28:34
10Michael BanfieldDHC (Dist of Hamwic Cyclesport)V28:43
11Ryan SymingtonPoole WhsJ28:45
12Robert GilmourHounslow & Dist WhsV29:06
13Chris GambsPortsmouth North End CCV29:50
14Nigel PowellVC St RaphaelV30:00
15Robert TuttVC VentaV31:01
16Mike Garnera3crgV31:05
17Duncan Cochrane7 Oaks Tri ClubV32:08
18Jim O`LearyGS AvantiV37:59

Women TT Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Sally TurnerTrainsharp RTWV26:43
2Kirsty McSeveneya3crgW27:42
3Rachel NichollHorsham Amphibians TriathlonW27:45
4Naomi ShinkinsBournemouth CycleworksW28:05
5Deborah SmithSouthdown VeloWV28:35
6Madeline CooperChapel Tri Junior Tri ClubWJ28:44
7Freya RichardsonLiv AWOLWJ29:27
8Lucy Mitchella3crgWV29:35
9Virginia McGeea3crgWV29:52
10Kym HarveyFareham WhsWV30:07
11Sonia LaurieNew Forest CCWV30:24

Men TT Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Thomas DayZannata Galloo TeamJ22:31
2James RixTeam BottrillV23:53
3Sam WadsleyPrimera-TeamjobsE23:59
4James Fawcetta3crgV24:06
5Ben WilliamsGS Mossa 24:16
6Grant WoodthorpeTwickenham CCV24:19
7Neil Mackleya3crgV24:25
8Aron KellyNew Forest CC 24:41
9Charlie HeffernanHuntBikeWheels.com 24:46
10Marek ShaferBrighton Mitre CC 25:07
11Gareth WilliamsTwickenham CCV25:10
11James FoxVC Venta 25:10
13Mark Stafforda3crgV25:28
14Tom HoughtonSouth Downs Bikes V25:29
15Darren LyonsVC Venta 25:57
16Matt LinhamPortsmouth North End CC 26:05
17Jacob SchnabelMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RTJ26:06
18Martin Brown7 Oaks Tri ClubV26:28
19Adam GentProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 26:34
20Paul MorrisFareham Whs 26:35
21Chris LordBrighton Excelsior CCV26:43
22Joshua LahiriPortsdown Hill CC 26:46
23Ray ClaridgeNew Forest CCV26:52
24Simon LovelockTeam Skipper 26:57
25Colin MooneyPortsdown Hill CCV27:21
26Paul MartinTeamSpyV27:34
27Jerry Bromyarda3crgV28:10
28Damon PayneRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV28:14
28Hugh WilliamsRedbridge CCV28:14
30Thomas GoodyerPortsmouth North End CC 28:18
31Glenn SievewrightBognor Regis CCV28:39
32Gary ChivertonBournemouth Jubilee WhsV29:05
33Jason CurtisBicester Millenium CCV29:38
34Paul CarterPortsmouth TriathletesV31:15
35Jacek RorbachWesterley CC 32:21

Men TT Bikes (MM 23:00)

PosNameClubCatTime
1Ian GayChichester Westgate Tri Club 26:45
2Paul AshleyFareham WhsV26:52
3Phil Manta3crg 27:12
4Mike AndersonCC MoncontouraisV27:58
5Mark HallidayNorth Bucks RCV28:05
6Alex Davison7 Oaks Tri Club 28:24
7John AldwincklePortsmouth TriathletesV28:35
8Jonathan LaceySouthdown VeloV28:36
9Andrew GibsonGravesend CCV28:51
9Westley KnipePortsmouth TriathletesV28:51
11Jon DudleySotonia CCV28:59
12Adrian HaywoodChichester Westgate Tri Club 29:03
12Greg Paton-KerrProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 29:03
14David GrayAxe Valley PedallersV29:41
15Mike Boycea3crgV29:45
16Robert GilesPMRV30:28
17Philip AllenVC VentaV30:36
18Michael PageEpsom CC 30:55
19Peter KnipeFareham WhsV32:26
20Daniel ByePortsdown Hill CC 32:39
21Bob JolliffeNew Forest CCV33:12
22Simon Craig-McFeelya3crgV34:26
23Jeremy TuckerFareham WhsV34:31
24Martin Whittya3crgV35:00
25Ken Raysona3crgV35:02
previous top next