Home
2019 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 19 July 2019
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2019 |
|
Sotonia CC 10
P164 - 18 May 2019
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Andrew Cooper Louisa Cooper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V W | 21:44 |
2 | Gemma Wilks Phil Wilks | Sotonia CC | W | 23:24 |
3 | Pete Harris Nick Adnitt | Andover Whs | V V | 23:47 |
4 | Simon Hall Alex Hall | Crabwood CC Andover Whs | V E | 24:39 |
5 | John Tunney Brian Coupe | Crabwood CC | V V | 25:59 |
6 | Trevor West Michael Bradban | Andover Whs Sotonia CC | V V | 26:16 |
7 | Mary Corbett Martin Dickson | Sotonia CC Darkroom Espresso CC | WV V | 26:31 |
8 | Pat Lafford Helen Lafford | Crabwood CC | V WV | 27:43 |
9 | Nick Wisby John Radford | Sotonia CC | V V | 27:58 |
10 | Norman Harvey Julia Baker-Beall | Sotonia CC | V WV | 28:21 |
11 | Nigel Hughes Maria Hughes | Fareham Whs | V WV | 28:32 |
12 | Michael Rice Deana Rice | Farnham RC | V WV | 29:39 |
13 | Steve Walker Christine Walker | Leamington C & AC | V WV | 30:10 |
14 | Skye Martingale Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | WJuv V | 30:23 |
15 | Karon Bending Bob Bending | Tandem Club | WV V | 33:24 |
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Matthew Buckley | Andover Whs | | 20:58 |
2 | James Fox | VC Venta | | 21:13 |
3 | Tony Green | New Forest CC | V | 21:24 |
4 | Frank Kilsby | VC St Raphael | | 21:28 |
5 | Bryce Dyer | AeroCoach | V | 21:45 |
6 | James Fawcett | a3crg | V | 21:51 |
7 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | V | 21:57 |
8 | Ian Patterson | Utag RT | V | 22:04 |
9 | Dave Dent | GS Stella | V | 22:14 |
10 | Ray Claridge | New Forest CC | V | 22:51 |
11 | Nigel Sign | Fareham Whs | V | 23:04 |
12 | Drew Hosie | a3crg | V | 23:06 |
13 | David Butt | CC Weymouth | V | 23:08 |
13 | Gregory Stacey | North Devon Whs | V | 23:08 |
13 | Thomas Epton | University of Southampton RC | E | 23:08 |
16 | Christina Murray | Army Cycling | WV | 23:11 |
17 | Julia Shaw | drag2zero | WV | 23:23 |
18 | Stuart Peckham | New Forest CC | V | 23:28 |
19 | Simon West | Andover Whs | V | 23:55 |
20 | Martin Beale | VC St Raphael | V | 23:58 |
21 | Richard Wyeth | Tornado Road CC | V | 24:03 |
22 | Sarah Matthews | a3crg | WV | 24:11 |
23 | Jon Dudley | Sotonia CC | V | 24:14 |
24 | Jerry Bromyard | a3crg | V | 24:24 |
25 | Ian Turner | Tornado Road CC | V | 24:32 |
26 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:47 |
27 | Terry Icke | CC Weymouth | V | 25:09 |
28 | Mark Hill | Fareham Whs | V | 25:12 |
29 | Stuart Grace | GA Cycles | V | 25:17 |
30 | Mike Boyce | a3crg | V | 25:21 |
31 | Stephen Skinner | VC St Raphael | V | 25:27 |
32 | Emily Slavin | Avid Sport | W | 25:47 |
33 | Ruben Stacey | North Devon Whs | J | 25:49 |
34 | Ian Hayden | Tornado Road CC | V | 25:51 |
35 | Adrian Watkins | Tornado Road CC | V | 25:59 |
36 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | V | 26:10 |
37 | Neil Dyble | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 26:11 |
38 | Michelle Walter | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 26:40 |
39 | Sien Van Der Plank | University of Southampton RC | W | 26:43 |
40 | Bill Simmons | Christchurch BC | V | 26:50 |
41 | Emma Needham | Poole Whs | W | 27:19 |
42 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 27:44 |
43 | Martin Balk | 3C Cyclexperience | V | 28:13 |
44 | Catherine Pascoe | New Forest CC | WV | 29:21 |
45 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 29:54 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Andover Whs | Pete Harris Nick Adnitt Alex Hall | 1:12:13 |
|