Home
2019 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 19 July 2019
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2019 |
|
a3crg 10
P881 - 22 May 2019
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Stephen Swindley | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 20:47 |
2 | Connor Murphy | Trainsharp RT | E | 20:59 |
3 | Anthony Tugwell | a3crg | V | 21:55 |
4 | Billy Holman | a3crg | V | 21:58 |
5 | Tom Herbert | Kingston Whs | | 22:00 |
6 | Liam Smith | Kingston Whs | | 22:01 |
7 | Mark Wright | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 22:05 |
8 | John Mottershead | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 22:25 |
9 | Christian Benneyworth | Wyndy Milla | V | 22:32 |
10 | Ryan Sheppard | GS Henley | | 22:35 |
11 | Alex Rice | Southdown Velo | V | 22:38 |
12 | Dale Buckett | Bike Jockey CC | E | 22:41 |
13 | Toby Clay | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 22:43 |
14 | Steven Hughes | Kingston Whs | | 22:48 |
15 | Steve Skinner | Bognor Regis CC | V | 22:51 |
16 | Gary Trudgett | Poole Whs | V | 22:53 |
17 | Derek Dowden | Hampshire RC | V | 22:59 |
18 | Iain Cotton | Alton CC | V | 23:02 |
19 | Mike Boyce | a3crg | V | 23:20 |
20 | Daniel Sharp | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:21 |
21 | John French | Oxford City RC | V | 23:25 |
22 | John McGlashan | Redmon CC | V | 23:29 |
23 | Michael Harrison | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:32 |
24 | Peter Drabble | WORX Factory Racing | J | 23:33 |
25 | Mike Marchant | Southdown Velo | V | 23:35 |
26 | Jonathan Lacey | Southdown Velo | V | 23:49 |
27 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 23:51 |
28 | Arthur Waghorn | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:53 |
29 | Peter Phipps | a3crg | V | 23:59 |
30 | Alan Doney | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 24:00 |
31 | Robert Pretorius | a3crg | V | 24:07 |
31 | Adrian Watkins | Tornado Road CC | V | 24:07 |
33 | Mike Noad | Bayside Tri Club | V | 24:30 |
34 | John Isard | Hampshire RC | V | 24:38 |
35 | Ben Fielden | GS Stella | V | 24:54 |
36 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 25:03 |
36 | Christopher Rosam | Epsom CC | V | 25:03 |
38 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 25:18 |
39 | Simon Heron | Fareham Whs | V | 25:27 |
40 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 25:28 |
41 | Geoff Newman | Farnham RC | V | 25:29 |
42 | Steve Davies | Addiscombe CC | V | 25:32 |
43 | Vernon Schutte | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 25:54 |
44 | Paul Beck | Hampshire RC | V | 26:35 |
45 | Jeremy Tucker | Fareham Whs | V | 26:49 |
46 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | V | 26:52 |
47 | Guy Chappelle | a3crg | V | 26:56 |
48 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 27:55 |
49 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 28:15 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Kingston Whs | Tom Herbert Liam Smith Steven Hughes | 1:06:49 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Angela Carpenter | a3crg | WV | 21:37 |
2 | Sally Turner | Trainsharp RT | W | 21:44 |
3 | Sarah Matthews | a3crg | WV | 22:39 |
4 | Lisa Davis | Trainsharp RT | WV | 22:43 |
5 | Kirsty McSeveney | a3crg | W | 22:59 |
6 | Louisa Cooper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 23:04 |
7 | Lara Taylor | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 23:12 |
8 | Deborah Smith | Southdown Velo | WV | 23:19 |
9 | Freya Richardson | Hargroves Montezuma`s RT | WJuv | 23:29 |
10 | Deborah Sheridan | Warwickshire RC | WV | 23:38 |
11 | Ali Walters | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 24:07 |
12 | Ali Ford | GS Vecchi | WV | 25:19 |
13 | Eva Nyirenda | a3crg | W | 25:55 |
14 | Robyn Yates | Addiscombe CC | WV | 26:38 |
16 | Deanna Ferrett | Hampshire RC | WV | 27:52 |
17 | Lorna Rowland | Twickenham CC | WV | 28:05 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Angela Carpenter Sarah Matthews Kirsty McSeveney | 1:07:15 |
|