Home
2018 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 28 October 2018
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2018 |
|
Sotonia CC 23km
Sporting P183A - 28 July 2018
Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Dent | GS Stella | V | 36:38 |
1 | Ben Skinner | Rule 5 | | 36:38 |
3 | Ed Slot | Sotonia CC | | 36:50 |
4 | Callum Dunford | Sarum Velo | E | 37:03 |
5 | Elliot Chilton | New Forest CC | E | 38:17 |
6 | Liam Somerville | Bike Jockey CC | | 38:36 |
7 | Patrick Stumpf | Sotonia CC | | 40:07 |
8 | Joffrey Carlier | Sotonia CC | V | 40:24 |
9 | Philip Godfrey | Sotonia CC | | 40:29 |
10 | David West | Salisbury Road & Mountain CC | V | 40:57 |
11 | Nick Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 41:07 |
12 | Richard Bradley | 3C Cyclexperience | V | 41:32 |
13 | Stewart Ward | New Forest CC | | 41:45 |
14 | James Davenport | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 42:09 |
15 | Leon Maidment | Sotonia CC | | 42:22 |
16 | Jerry Bromyard | a3crg | V | 42:38 |
17 | Jon Chapman | Sotonia CC | V | 42:59 |
18 | Tom Jojic | Sarum Velo | V | 43:02 |
18 | Tim Mason-Hambidge | DH Cycle Sport | | 43:02 |
20 | Stephen Skinner | VC St Raphael | V | 43:05 |
21 | Rupert Silman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 43:10 |
22 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | V | 43:39 |
23 | Robert Tutt | VC Venta | V | 44:47 |
24 | James Wells | University of Bath CC | | 44:52 |
25 | Andrew Mayfield | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 45:27 |
26 | Jason Harrison | Sotonia CC | V | 45:36 |
27 | Stephen Shepherd | Sotonia CC | V | 45:47 |
28 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | V | 46:07 |
29 | Chrissie Slot | IRIS RT | W | 46:24 |
30 | Kym Harvey | Fareham Whs | WV | 47:01 |
31 | Julian Sheppard | New Forest CC | V | 47:06 |
32 | Bill Simmons | Christchurch BC | V | 50:49 |
33 | Martin Balk | 3C Cyclexperience | V | 52:54 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Sotonia CC | Ed Slot Patrick Stumpf Joffrey Carlier | 1:57:21 |
TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ant Gritton | Sotonia CC | | 35:19 |
2 | Paul Lockyer | New Forest CC | | 35:33 |
3 | Julian Lockwood | Primera-Teamjobs | V | 36:50 |
4 | Brendan Reese | Army Cycling | V | 37:00 |
5 | Andy Smith | VC St Raphael | V | 37:08 |
6 | Peter Younghusband | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 37:32 |
7 | Ray Claridge | New Forest CC | V | 37:58 |
8 | Paul Morris | Fareham Whs | | 38:16 |
9 | Dave Dalton | Fareham Whs | V | 38:47 |
10 | Faye Faber | Bike Jockey CC | W | 39:57 |
11 | Hayley Simmonds | Team WNT Pro Cycling | W | 40:28 |
12 | Mike Naulls | VC Venta | V | 40:43 |
13 | Darren Cole | Bike Jockey CC | | 40:51 |
14 | Tom Smith | VC Venta | J | 41:43 |
15 | Kirsty McSeveney | Fareham Whs | W | 41:52 |
16 | Michelle Walter | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 43:38 |
17 | Oliver Berney | Royal Sutton CC | V | 44:08 |
18 | Neil Dyble | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 45:28 |
19 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV | 46:16 |
20 | Michelle Lock | GS Stella | WV | 47:08 |
21 | Debbie Hallett | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 47:26 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Fareham Whs | Paul Morris Dave Dalton Kirsty McSeveney | 1:58:55 |
|