Home
1970 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Sotonia CC 25
P2 - 31 May 1970
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Doust | VC Bristol | | 59:08 |
1 | Ian Locock | Polytechnic CC | | 59:08 |
3 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 59:46 |
4 | Clive Pugh | South Bucks RC | | 1:00:20 |
5 | Brian Lapworth | Marlboro AC | | 1:00:36 |
6 | Mike Titterton | Gordano Valley CC | | 1:00:50 |
7 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:56 |
8 | Dave Silk | Portsmouth CC | | 1:00:58 |
9 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:18 |
10 | A Tanner | Gordano Valley CC | | 1:01:29 |
11 | John Howells | Huddersfield Star Whs | | 1:01:30 |
12 | Gordon Rushmer | Portsmouth CC | | 1:01:34 |
13 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:43 |
14 | Mike Girling | Sotonia CC | | 1:01:47 |
15 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 1:01:59 |
16 | Brian Duignan | Wessex RC | | 1:02:16 |
17 | Mike Gaunt | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:22 |
18 | John Finch | Ross Whs | | 1:02:23 |
19 | J Osman | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:35 |
20 | Terry White | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:02:58 |
21 | Dave Bampton | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:08 |
22 | Rod Goodfellow | Beacon Roads CC | | 1:03:13 |
23 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:45 |
24 | Ian Knightbridge | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:47 |
25 | Andy Talbot | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:30 |
26 | Gerry Read | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:31 |
27 | Tony Newton | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:36 |
28 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | | 1:04:55 |
29 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:58 |
30 | Gary Evans | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:05 |
31 | DA Ryder | Wessex RC | | 1:05:19 |
32 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:05:35 |
33 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | | 1:05:36 |
34 | NW Collins | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:05:43 |
35 | Don Stagg | Bath CC | | 1:05:46 |
36 | Mike Page | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:49 |
37 | Roy Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:55 |
38 | Chris Kiley | Wessex RC | | 1:06:00 |
38 | Ray Holt | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:00 |
40 | NA Armstrong | Charlotteville CC | | 1:06:02 |
41 | Nigel Scott | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:16 |
42 | PS Humphrey | Army CC | | 1:06:20 |
43 | John Morris | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:31 |
44 | SA Kingston | VC Bristol | | 1:06:37 |
45 | BJ Watkins | Wessex RC | | 1:06:45 |
46 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:58 |
47 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:07:04 |
48 | Ian MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:07:08 |
49 | D Pugh | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 1:07:11 |
50 | J Voisey | Gordano Valley CC | | 1:07:24 |
51 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:33 |
52 | B Loveridge | North Hampshire RC | | 1:07:34 |
53 | Mick May | New Forest CC | | 1:07:38 |
54 | Len Braham | North Hampshire RC | | 1:07:41 |
55 | Roger Monks | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:43 |
56 | Frank Drinkwater | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:52 |
57 | RS Baldwin | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:08:14 |
58 | J David | Harrow & Rickmansworth CC | | 1:08:16 |
59 | Jeff Coast | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:08:37 |
60 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:39 |
61 | TJ Whitehead | Bath CC | | 1:08:41 |
62 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:09:00 |
63 | JG Johnson | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:09:13 |
63 | Keith Mitchell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:13 |
65 | DG Austin | North Hampshire RC | | 1:09:15 |
66 | Phill Kingston | Charlotteville CC | | 1:09:17 |
67 | Bill Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:22 |
68 | Arthur Richardson | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:31 |
69 | Pete Page | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:39 |
70 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:09:41 |
71 | K Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:44 |
72 | Arthur Osborne | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:02 |
73 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:11 |
74 | KJ Lake | Wessex RC | | 1:10:14 |
74 | Alan Olden | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:14 |
76 | Graham McCallion | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:10:45 |
77 | John Butcher | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:10:53 |
78 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:55 |
79 | Dave Legg | Wessex RC | | 1:11:20 |
80 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 1:11:36 |
81 | John Britton | Southampton Whs | | 1:11:53 |
82 | RA Thompson | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:12:20 |
83 | Frank Feakes | Bath CC | | 1:12:35 |
83 | Terry Swift | Middlesex RC | | 1:12:35 |
85 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:12:37 |
86 | Steve Relf | New Forest CC | | 1:13:05 |
87 | PM Armstrong | Charlotteville CC | | 1:13:28 |
88 | Geoff Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 1:14:25 |
89 | S Hanshaw | Wessex RC | | 1:14:35 |
90 | Keith Ross | Southampton Whs | | 1:14:41 |
91 | JE Reynolds | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:15:47 |
92 | Ray Boulton | Gordano Valley CC | | 1:16:51 |
93 | Ian Cruickshank | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:18:52 |
94 | Geoff Greenfield | Crabwood CC | | 1:22:47 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Alan Brimecombe Dave McLean John Pearce | 3:03:57 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ann Horswell | Plymouth RC | W | 1:03:12 |
2 | Barbara Brown | Salisbury RC | W | 1:05:51 |
3 | Janet Olden | Sotonia CC | W | 1:09:23 |
4 | Gwynnedd Rixon | Sotonia CC | W | 1:11:11 |
5 | Diane Howells | Huddersfield Star Whs | W | 1:11:24 |
6 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:11:39 |
7 | Juliet Voller | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 1:12:51 |
8 | Roz Ginn | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 1:16:14 |
9 | EB Tyler | Swindon Whs | W | 1:17:05 |
10 | Connie Page | Sotonia CC | W | 1:17:14 |
11 | Ethel Brambleby | Weybridge Whs | W | 1:18:49 |
12 | Jean Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:22:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Sotonia CC | Janet Olden Gwynnedd Rixon Barbara Braithwaite | 3:32:13 |
|