Home
1970 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Wessex Road Club 50
P2 - 7 June 1970
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | | 2:04:08 |
2 | Bob Clark | New Forest CC | | 2:04:47 |
3 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:05:06 |
4 | John McCarthy | Salisbury RC | | 2:05:24 |
5 | Pete Earley | Bath CC | | 2:05:55 |
6 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 2:07:06 |
7 | Mike Huggins | Bath CC | | 2:07:38 |
8 | Bill Vetcher | Hampshire RC | | 2:07:54 |
9 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:07:56 |
10 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 2:08:44 |
11 | Brian Duignan | Wessex RC | | 2:11:07 |
12 | Gerry Read | Salisbury RC | | 2:11:11 |
13 | Andy Elliott | East Surrey RC | | 2:11:31 |
14 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 2:11:37 |
15 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:11:51 |
16 | Mike Gaunt | Sotonia CC | | 2:11:56 |
17 | Gary Woodward | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 2:12:24 |
18 | AG Jones | Midland Clarion C & AC | | 2:13:30 |
19 | Pete Hawker | New Forest CC | | 2:13:52 |
20 | GS Manners | Army CC | | 2:14:22 |
21 | Chris Kiley | Wessex RC | | 2:14:32 |
22 | John Mortimer | Westerley RC | | 2:14:40 |
22 | SG Mann | Somerset RC | | 2:14:40 |
24 | John Fisher | Bath CC | | 2:14:57 |
25 | AC Choffin | Somerset RC | | 2:15:38 |
26 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:16:32 |
27 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | | 2:17:04 |
28 | Ray Holt | Rufus Whs | | 2:17:26 |
29 | Paul Prescott | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:17:58 |
30 | Dave Culverwell | Hampshire RC | | 2:18:10 |
31 | BJ Watkins | Wessex RC | | 2:18:24 |
32 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 2:19:26 |
33 | Keith Smallwood | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 2:19:43 |
34 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 2:19:54 |
35 | Chris Davies | Hampshire RC | | 2:20:05 |
36 | Roy Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 2:20:52 |
37 | Jim McIndoe | Southampton Whs | | 2:22:17 |
38 | Mike Page | Rufus Whs | | 2:22:20 |
39 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 2:23:31 |
40 | John Wheat | Somerset RC | | 2:23:45 |
41 | Bill Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:23:53 |
42 | Arthur Osborne | Sotonia CC | | 2:25:38 |
43 | Charlie Harrison | Southampton Whs | | 2:25:57 |
44 | Dave Legg | Wessex RC | | 2:26:12 |
45 | Bert Mason | Gainsborough Aegir CC | | 2:27:04 |
46 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 2:27:05 |
47 | Pete Le Grys | Charlotteville CC | | 2:27:38 |
48 | Keith Mitchell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:27:47 |
49 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 2:28:16 |
50 | ML Smith | Corsham RC | | 2:28:29 |
51 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 2:28:36 |
52 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:28:51 |
53 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:29:05 |
54 | Syd Hygate | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 2:29:50 |
55 | Hugh Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 2:36:34 |
56 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 2:37:35 |
57 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 2:39:28 |
58 | John Smithies | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:41:40 |
59 | SC Legg | Wessex RC | | 2:41:42 |
60 | Jean Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 2:46:59 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bath CC | Tony Thorne Pete Earley Mike Huggins | 6:17:41 |
|