Home
1970 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Rufus Wheelers 30
P2 - 25 May 1970
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:13 |
2 | John Legge | Bristol South CC | | 1:10:58 |
3 | Ian Locock | Polytechnic CC | | 1:12:00 |
4 | John McCarthy | Salisbury RC | | 1:12:04 |
5 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:12:06 |
6 | Steve Barnes | Rufus Whs | | 1:12:10 |
7 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:12:42 |
8 | Ken Johnston | Bristol South CC | | 1:12:47 |
9 | John Turner | Bristol South CC | | 1:13:03 |
10 | Mick Geoghegan | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:13:25 |
11 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:31 |
12 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:46 |
12 | Bob Clark | New Forest CC | | 1:13:46 |
14 | Mike Burren | East Surrey RC | | 1:14:16 |
15 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | | 1:14:37 |
16 | Allan Janes | Bristol South CC | | 1:14:48 |
17 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 1:15:36 |
18 | Andy Elliott | East Surrey RC | | 1:16:07 |
19 | Bill Taylor | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 1:16:10 |
19 | Colin Price | Poole Whs | | 1:16:10 |
21 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 1:16:23 |
22 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | | 1:16:43 |
22 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:16:43 |
24 | Pete Earley | Bath CC | | 1:16:57 |
25 | Ken Duncumb | East Surrey RC | | 1:16:58 |
26 | Alan Beedle | Rufus Whs | | 1:17:24 |
27 | Alan Bannister | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 1:17:28 |
28 | G Bettis | St Neots & Dist CC | | 1:17:35 |
29 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:17:38 |
30 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:17:50 |
30 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:17:50 |
32 | John Else | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:17:58 |
33 | A White | Willesden CC | | 1:18:22 |
34 | Rich Crocker | Bath CC | | 1:18:35 |
35 | Dave Cobb | Poole Whs | | 1:18:44 |
36 | P Brinsdon | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:18:48 |
37 | Roy Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 1:18:52 |
38 | Chris O`Reilly | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:19:26 |
39 | Mike Page | Rufus Whs | | 1:19:28 |
40 | Stan Latham | Fareham Whs | | 1:19:32 |
41 | DA Ryder | Wessex RC | | 1:19:57 |
42 | NJ King | North Road CC | | 1:20:10 |
43 | Ray Holt | Rufus Whs | | 1:20:26 |
44 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 1:20:29 |
45 | Gerry Read | Salisbury RC | | 1:20:36 |
46 | S Whitchurch | Bristol South CC | | 1:20:40 |
47 | Colin Cape | Clarence Whs | | 1:20:59 |
48 | AR Bagg | GS Europa | | 1:21:12 |
49 | Paul Prescott | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:21:13 |
50 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:21:32 |
51 | Mike Buxton | Sotonia CC | | 1:21:37 |
52 | Robin Jackman | Bath CC | | 1:21:42 |
53 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:21:49 |
54 | Mike Wardell | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:22:00 |
55 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 1:22:13 |
56 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 1:22:16 |
57 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | | 1:22:20 |
58 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:22:33 |
59 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:22:47 |
60 | VJ Moore | Crabwood CC | | 1:23:05 |
61 | JG Johnson | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:23:08 |
62 | Paul Orchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:23:31 |
63 | R Phipps | Bath CC | | 1:23:32 |
64 | Andrew Waters | Rufus Whs | | 1:23:46 |
65 | Peter Roake | East Surrey RC | | 1:24:07 |
66 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:24:30 |
67 | C Coast | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:24:36 |
68 | Charlie Harrison | Southampton Whs | | 1:24:44 |
69 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 1:24:50 |
70 | IW Ingram | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:25:06 |
71 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:25:15 |
72 | Dave Baldwin | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:25:21 |
73 | Dave Hubbard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:26:52 |
74 | John Heard | East Surrey RC | | 1:27:28 |
75 | Gwynnedd Rixon | Sotonia CC | W | 1:29:02 |
76 | R Coast | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:29:06 |
77 | Chris Mayo | Fareham Whs | | 1:29:12 |
78 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 1:29:29 |
79 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:29:59 |
80 | S Haysham | Wessex RC | | 1:30:35 |
81 | CM Clarke | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:31:21 |
82 | C Bartlett | Rufus Whs | | 1:32:43 |
83 | Ian Cruickshank | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:34:23 |
84 | CE Richards | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:40:05 |
85 | Geoff Greenfield | Crabwood CC | | 1:42:59 |
86 | N Bettis | St Neots & Dist CC | W | 1:43:12 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bristol South CC | John Legge Ken Johnston John Turner | 3:36:48 |
|