Home

2019 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
11 September 2019

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2019

 

Best 25-mile Times
Men 2019


previous next

The fastest 25-mile rides by members of South DC clubs on South DC courses.
during 2019

NameClubTimeCourseDate
Sam WadsleyPrimera-Teamjobs49:49P881/252 Jun
Howard BayleyBlazing Saddles49:52P884B3 Jul
Ant GrittonSotonia CC49:53P881/252 Jun
Ben Williamsi-team.cc49:54P884B3 Jul
Matthew BuckleyAndover Whs50:29P881/252 Jun
Paul JonesPrimera-Teamjobs50:47P881/2530 Jun
Andrew Thomasa3crg51:01P884B3 Jul
Andy LangdownBlazing Saddles51:06P884B3 Jul
Neil Mackleya3crg51:20P884B3 Jul
Richard JenningsArmy Cycling51:41P612/2512 May
Simon BerognaVC St Raphael51:47P881/252 Jun
Steve Legga3crg52:01P884B3 Jul
Greg ParkerEstrella Bikes52:06P413/257 Jul
Steven PinkPoole Whs52:10P413/257 Jul
James Fawcetta3crg52:22P881/252 Jun
Matt LinhamPortsmouth North End CC52:23P881/252 Jun
Tim FlynnPoole Whs52:29P413/251 Sep
Mark StaffordPortsmouth North End CC52:34P881/252 Jun
Andy RivettVC St Raphael52:37P881/2530 Jun
Rich HuntArmy Cycling52:38P612/2512 May
Ian PattersonUtag RT52:48P881/2530 Jun
Nick JonesBournemouth Jubilee Whs52:53P881/252 Jun
Russ DanckertArmy Cycling52:56P612/2512 May
Paul MorrisFareham Whs53:10P881/252 Jun
Kevin BakerAndover Whs53:14P881/252 Jun
Luke RendellPoole Whs53:17P881/252 Jun
Tony GreenNew Forest CC53:18P413/257 Jul
James HortonVC St Raphael53:30P413/251 Sep
Aron KellyNew Forest CC53:35P881/2530 Jun
Graham HarmanSotonia CC53:42P881/2530 Jun
Darren OrchardMud Sweat N Gears CC53:48P413/251 Sep
Paul LockyerNew Forest CC53:59P881/2530 Jun
Mark ValentinePoole Whs54:02P413/257 Jul
Peter YounghusbandPetersfield Tri Club54:07P901/2525 Aug
Luke DanckertArmy Cycling54:19P612/2512 May
Shaun SmartSouthdown Velo54:19P881/2530 Jun
Evan Jardine-SkinnerSotonia CC54:20P881/2530 Jun
Ray ClaridgeNew Forest CC54:21P881/252 Jun
William GraingerAndover Whs54:31P881/2530 Jun
Edd Charlton-WeedyArmy Cycling54:35P612/2512 May
Lloyd DobsonArmy Cycling54:35P612/2512 May
Tom StockerBournemouth Jubilee Whs54:44P413/251 Sep
Neil CrowtherBlazing Saddles54:50P881/2530 Jun
Brendan ReeseArmy Cycling55:04P612/2512 May
Matt DixonSotonia CC55:04P413/257 Jul
Bob RichardsonBournemouth Jubilee Whs55:09P413/251 Sep
Jeremy RedfordArmy Cycling55:13P612/2512 May
Lee KennedyArmy Cycling55:19P612/2512 May
Tom FootBlazing Saddles55:20P901/2525 Aug
Peter Walkera3crg55:32P881/252 Jun
Adrian TalleyPortsmouth North End CC55:37P881/2530 Jun
Nigel PrattAndover Whs55:39P612/2512 May
Gary FerrettHampshire RC55:54P881/252 Jun
James IbbitsonFareham Whs55:56P901/2525 Aug
Adam ColvinArmy Cycling55:57P612/2512 May
Nigel SignFareham Whs55:57P881/252 Jun
Peter HattVC St Raphael55:57P881/2530 Jun
Jonathan RobinsonArmy Cycling55:58P612/2512 May
Martin BealeVC St Raphael56:01P884B3 Jul
Michael StevensFareham Whs56:16P884B3 Jul
Paul MartinTeamSpy56:20P881/2530 Jun
Robert TaylorArmy Cycling56:22P612/2512 May
Thomas PiloniBournemouth Jubilee Whs56:23P413/251 Sep
Jamie FranklinVC Venta56:25P612/2512 May
Nick O`HaraNew Forest CC56:25P901/2525 Aug
Billy Holmana3crg56:26P881/252 Jun
Michael AkersJulian Porter Cycling56:29P413/251 Sep
Gary LockNew Forest CC56:36P413/257 Jul
Neil LangleyHampshire RC56:37P881/252 Jun
Paul SandersAndover Whs56:57P612/2512 May
Richard SmithArmy Cycling57:00P612/2512 May
Stuart PeckhamNew Forest CC57:21P881/252 Jun
Paul AxonPoole Whs57:22P413/257 Jul
Terry IckeCC Weymouth57:27P881/2530 Jun
Andrew HumphreysPoole Whs57:30P413/251 Sep
Jerry Bromyarda3crg57:39P881/252 Jun
Christian FairesBlazing Saddles57:44P901/2525 Aug
Martin PiperTeamSpy57:56P413/257 Jul
Nick BarksPoole Whs58:02P413/257 Jul
John MottersheadPortsmouth North End CC58:06P881/2530 Jun
Chris WallisBlazing Saddles58:11P901/2525 Aug
Perry LeeSouthdown Velo58:30P901/2525 Aug
John DowdingSalisbury Tri Club58:36P612/2512 May
David PenaBlazing Saddles58:39P901/2525 Aug
Neil AdlemAndover Whs58:41P612/2512 May
Toby ClayPetersfield Tri Club58:44P884B3 Jul
Drew Hosiea3crg58:49P413/257 Jul
Robert CharlesBlazing Saddles58:52P901/2525 Aug
David JarvisArmy Cycling58:59P612/2512 May
Mark TrimmerSouthdown Velo59:02P901/2525 Aug
Craig WestonPoole Whs59:03P881/2530 Jun
David ButtCC Weymouth59:03P413/257 Jul
Derek DowdenHampshire RC59:11P881/252 Jun
Gary MiltonBlazing Saddles59:12P901/2525 Aug
Mike Boycea3crg59:27P884B3 Jul
Robert CranstoneGS Vecchi59:37P901/2525 Aug
Steve SkinnerBognor Regis CC59:38P884B3 Jul
Stuart ThompsonVC St Raphael59:38P413/251 Sep
Richard WyethTornado Road CC59:51P413/257 Jul
Phillip ScrivenBournemouth Jubilee Whs59:53P413/257 Jul
John IsardHampshire RC59:55P884B3 Jul
Colin BrumbleCC Weymouth59:59P413/251 Sep
Webber ForbesAndover Whs1:00:02P612/2512 May
Matt BlytheBournemouth Arrow CC1:00:15P413/251 Sep
Mike Garnera3crg1:00:23P881/2530 Jun
Pete WilsonBournemouth Arrow CC1:00:25P413/251 Sep
Alan DoneyPortsmouth Triathletes1:00:32P884B3 Jul
Joe ReynoldsPortsmouth North End CC1:00:33P901/2525 Aug
Jonathan LaceySouthdown Velo1:00:45P884B3 Jul
Paul FoxArmy Cycling1:01:01P612/2512 May
Richard ParkerNew Forest CC1:01:09P413/251 Sep
Gary RichardsonAndover Whs1:01:14P612/2512 May
Gary ParmenterAndover Whs1:01:24P612/2512 May
Simon WestAndover Whs1:01:25P612/2512 May
John ChapmanCC Weymouth1:01:25P413/2528 Apr
Rupert SilmanBournemouth Jubilee Whs1:01:41P413/251 Sep
Steve LongmanAndover Whs1:02:06P612/2512 May
Adrian WatkinsTornado Road CC1:02:29P881/252 Jun
Gary TrudgettPoole Whs1:03:10P413/257 Jul
Terry BelbinPoole Whs1:03:24P884B3 Jul
Simon Craig-McFeelya3crg1:03:34P884B3 Jul
Mike NoadBayside Tri Club1:04:15P884B3 Jul
Robert OliverFareham Whs1:04:23P884B3 Jul
Michael BanfieldDH Cycle Sport1:04:33P413/257 Jul
Kevin RidgeBournemouth Jubilee Whs1:05:24P413/257 Jul
Kevin RimingtonZone6 Concept1:05:26P612/2512 May
Ian HaydenTornado Road CC1:05:37P413/257 Jul
Alastair MallettSouthdown Velo1:05:47P881/252 Jun
Karl BrooksAndover Whs1:05:54P612/2512 May
Bob JolliffeNew Forest CC1:06:47P884B3 Jul
Chris McGuireHampshire RC1:07:06P881/2530 Jun
Dave EnglandCrabwood CC1:07:06P901/2525 Aug
Peter KnipeFareham Whs1:07:26P884B3 Jul
David PothecarySouthdown Velo1:07:35P901/2525 Aug
Nigel RendellPoole Whs1:08:07P612/2512 May
Paul BeckHampshire RC1:08:37P884B3 Jul
Bill SimmonsChristchurch BC1:08:55P413/257 Jul
Martin Balk3C Cyclexperience1:10:12P884B3 Jul
Martin ReederBournemouth Jubilee Whs1:10:34P413/251 Sep
Ken Raysona3crg1:10:36P884B3 Jul
Chris SummersSotonia CC1:12:30P881/2530 Jun
Gregory NewtonBognor Regis CC1:13:21P901/2525 Aug
Timothy DaviesArmy Cycling1:15:12P612/2512 May
Paul DaleyAndover Whs1:17:23P612/2512 May
Norman HarveySotonia CC1:18:11P413/257 Jul
Martin HughesFareham Whs1:18:21P901/2525 Aug
Mike AndersonCC Moncontourais1:18:27P901/2525 Aug

previous top next