Home

2019 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
11 September 2019

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2019

 

Best 10-mile Times
Men 2019


previous next

The fastest 10 mile rides by members of South DC clubs on South DC courses.
during 2019

NameClubTimeCourseDate
James BoymanHoops Velo18:26P881R7 Sep
Sam WadsleyPrimera-Teamjobs19:10P4159 Jun
Ben Williamsi-team.cc19:12P881R7 Sep
Charlie Mitchella3crg19:12P88131 Jul
Jamie WhitcherBournemouth Cycleworks19:25P881R7 Sep
Greg ParkerEstrella Bikes19:28P881R7 Sep
Howard BayleyBlazing Saddles19:30P881R7 Sep
Paul LockyerNew Forest CC19:31P881R7 Sep
Sam Clarki-team.cc19:34P881R17 Jul
Tony GreenNew Forest CC19:37P612/1014 Jul
James Fawcetta3crg19:38P881R7 Sep
Andy LangdownBlazing Saddles19:39P88131 Jul
Paul JonesPrimera-Teamjobs19:39P41523 Jun
Steven PinkPoole Whs19:39P41523 Jun
Nick TarmeyVC Venta19:42P88115 May
Kevin ChantWightlink / WightMountain RT19:43P881R7 Sep
Matthew BuckleyAndover Whs19:44P88111 May
Clint OliverWightlink / WightMountain RT19:45P881R7 Sep
James MapleyBlazing Saddles19:50P88115 May
Nigel PrattAndover Whs19:54P881R7 Sep
Russ DanckertArmy Cycling19:54P881R17 Jul
Simon BerognaVC St Raphael19:55P88131 Jul
Luke RendellPoole Whs20:00P88131 Jul
Richard SmithArmy Cycling20:00P612/1014 Jul
Kevin BakerAndover Whs20:01P88110 Jul
Andrew Thomasa3crg20:02P881R7 Sep
Neil Mackleya3crg20:06P8837 Aug
Mike WilliamsPoole Whs20:07P4159 Jun
Steve Legga3crg20:09P88131 Jul
James HortonVC St Raphael20:12P41523 Jun
Rhys ThomasUniversity of Southampton RC20:13P88131 Jul
James FoxVC Venta20:14P88111 May
Evan Jardine-SkinnerSotonia CC20:24P881R7 Sep
Tom StockerBournemouth Jubilee Whs20:24P88131 Jul
Aron KellyNew Forest CC20:26P881R7 Sep
David Shepherda3crg20:30P88131 Jul
Ian PattersonUtag RT20:32P88110 Jul
Andy SmithVC St Raphael20:33P88110 Jul
Jason GaultPrimera-Teamjobs20:33P41523 Jun
Robert TaylorArmy Cycling20:35P881R7 Sep
Matt LinhamPortsmouth North End CC20:36P881R25 May
Ollie Mitchella3crg20:36P881R17 Jul
Paul MorrisFareham Whs20:36P88131 Jul
Mark StaffordPortsmouth North End CC20:38P88115 May
Brendan ReeseArmy Cycling20:39P88131 Jul
Julian LockwoodPrimera-Teamjobs20:39P88111 May
Simon HealeyAndover Whs20:40P881R7 Sep
Nick JonesBournemouth Jubilee Whs20:42P4159 Jun
Harry JohnsonVC St Raphael20:43P881R25 May
Paul Longmana3crg20:48P88110 Jul
James Garnera3crg20:49P881R17 Jul
Jacob SchnabelFareham Whs20:50P88131 Jul
Martin AndrewsVC Venta20:54P881R25 May
Graham HarmanSotonia CC20:55P88115 May
Jamie FranklinVC Venta20:56P4159 Jun
Phil WilksSotonia CC20:56P88111 May
David WellsPetersfield Tri Club20:57P88131 Jul
James DickTri Team Wessex20:57P881R7 Sep
Shaun SmartSouthdown Velo20:58P88110 Jul
James IbbitsonFareham Whs20:59P881R7 Sep
William GraingerAndover Whs20:59P88131 Jul
Liam SomervilleBike Jockey CC21:05P88115 May
Ray ClaridgeNew Forest CC21:06P4159 Jun
Chris TomsettJAM CRT21:07P88115 May
Richard PorterCC Weymouth21:07P4159 Jun
Bryce RiglarCC Weymouth21:10P41523 Jun
Steve PottsVC St Raphael21:12P881R25 May
Nick O`HaraNew Forest CC21:15P612/1014 Jul
Kit WalkerCC Weymouth21:16P45121 Apr
Dave DaltonFareham Whs21:17P881R7 Sep
Nick FrewinBournemouth Jubilee Whs21:19P4159 Jun
Adrian TalleyPortsmouth North End CC21:21P612/1014 Jul
Thomas PiloniBournemouth Jubilee Whs21:22P4159 Jun
Perry LeeSouthdown Velo21:23P881R25 May
James AytonPortsmouth North End CC21:25P88115 May
Frank KilsbyVC St Raphael21:28P16418 May
Neil CrowtherBlazing Saddles21:28P881R7 Sep
Drew Hosiea3crg21:30P881R7 Sep
Jack MartinVC Venta21:30P612/1014 Jul
Neil AdlemAndover Whs21:31P612/1014 Jul
Anthony Tugwella3crg21:33P88110 Jul
Martin PiperTeamSpy21:33P4159 Jun
Nigel SignFareham Whs21:33P881R7 Sep
Vaughan MarrisFareham Whs21:36P88111 May
Robert CharlesBlazing Saddles21:37P88131 Jul
Chris WallisBlazing Saddles21:38P881R25 May
Henry SalmonUniversity of Southampton RC21:38P88111 May
Julian MiddlewickHampshire RC21:38P88111 May
Gary FerrettHampshire RC21:39P88115 May
Ben HoustonJAM CRT21:41P88111 May
Darren OrchardMud Sweat N Gears CC21:41P45121 Apr
Paul AxonPoole Whs21:45P4159 Jun
Paul SandersAndover Whs21:45P612/1014 Jul
Tim CookeSotonia CC21:45P881R25 May
Billy Holmana3crg21:47P88115 May
Stuart PeckhamNew Forest CC21:47P881R25 May
Peter LynkBournemouth Jubilee Whs21:51P88111 May
Antonio MaschioSotonia CC21:53P881R25 May
Ben WhitcherPoole Whs21:54P41523 Jun
Peter HattVC St Raphael21:54P88110 Jul
John Glayshera3crg21:55P881R25 May
Neil LangleyHampshire RC21:58P881R7 Sep
John DowdingSalisbury Tri Club22:00P612/1014 Jul
Raymond RedmanAndover Whs22:00P612/1014 Jul
Paul FlightUtag RT22:01P881R7 Sep
James VealWightlink / WightMountain RT22:02P011/10C23 May
Martin BealeVC St Raphael22:02P881R7 Sep
Michael StevensFareham Whs22:02P88110 Jul
Mike NaullsVC Venta22:08P881R25 May
Nick BarksPoole Whs22:08P4159 Jun
Alex RiceSouthdown Velo22:09P88110 Jul
Jerry Bromyarda3crg22:09P88115 May
Gareth SmithSouthdown Velo22:10P881R25 May
Stuart ThompsonVC St Raphael22:12P881R7 Sep
Bob RichardsonBournemouth Jubilee Whs22:14P31117 Aug
Stuart MartingaleSotonia CC22:14P612/1014 Jul
Richard WyethTornado Road CC22:16P41523 Jun
Dan MurphyCC Weymouth22:17P45121 Apr
Craig WestonPoole Whs22:19P4159 Jun
Joe ReynoldsPortsmouth North End CC22:21P881R7 Sep
Adam HolleymanWightlink / WightMountain RT22:24P011/10C23 May
John MottersheadPortsmouth North End CC22:25P88122 May
Ian DiaperBournemouth Jubilee Whs22:26P41523 Jun
Terry IckeCC Weymouth22:30P881R7 Sep
Colin BrumbleCC Weymouth22:31P41523 Jun
Christian BenneyworthWyndy Milla22:32P88122 May
Phillip ScrivenBournemouth Jubilee Whs22:37P41523 Jun
Matthew AllsoppWightlink / WightMountain RT22:40P011/10C23 May
Dale BuckettBike Jockey CC22:41P88122 May
Gary RichardsonAndover Whs22:41P612/1014 Jul
Toby ClayPetersfield Tri Club22:43P88122 May
Barry HardsNew Forest CC22:46P41523 Jun
Gary AllanGA Cycles22:46P881R7 Sep
Steve WoodAntelope RT22:48P881R7 Sep
Simon GiffordUniversity of Southampton RC22:51P881R7 Sep
Steve SkinnerBognor Regis CC22:51P88122 May
John IsardHampshire RC22:52P881R25 May
Gary TrudgettPoole Whs22:53P88122 May
Simon WestAndover Whs22:54P612/1014 Jul
Derek DowdenHampshire RC22:59P88115 May
Mike Garnera3crg23:02P88110 Jul
William SawyerAndover Whs23:03P612/1014 Jul
Callum HolmesAndover Whs23:04P612/1014 Jul
Matt BlytheBournemouth Arrow CC23:05P4159 Jun
David ButtCC Weymouth23:08P16418 May
Stacey CloseAndover Whs23:08P612/1014 Jul
Thomas EptonUniversity of Southampton RC23:08P16418 May
Rob FlynnPoole Whs23:11P41523 Jun
Jonathan LaceySouthdown Velo23:12P881R7 Sep
Chris SimpsonBournemouth Jubilee Whs23:14P4159 Jun
Ed SlotSotonia CC23:14P829A30 Mar
Leighton SmithPoole Whs23:15P31119 Apr
Dan MasonAndover Whs23:18P612/1014 Jul
Barrie WatkinsonBournemouth Arrow CC23:19P31117 Aug
Mike Boycea3crg23:20P88122 May
Robert Pretoriusa3crg23:20P88115 May
Mathew WhiteCC Weymouth23:21P45121 Apr
Danny TonkinRC Ravenna23:22P829A30 Mar
Pete WilsonBournemouth Arrow CC23:24P4159 Jun
Paul MartinTeamSpy23:27P011/10C11 Jul
Martin HughesFareham Whs23:30P881R7 Sep
Alan DoneyPortsmouth Triathletes23:31P88115 May
Chris HillPoole Whs23:32P41523 Jun
Gary ChivertonBournemouth Jubilee Whs23:32P88111 May
Robb TooleyPoole Whs23:32P41523 Jun
Mike MarchantSouthdown Velo23:35P88122 May
Dave DawkinsPortsmouth North End CC23:39P31117 Aug
James PettWightlink / WightMountain RT23:39P011/10C23 May
Bob GhandourPoole Whs23:41P4159 Jun
Mike AndersonCC Moncontourais23:43P41523 Jun
Aran StantonVC St Raphael23:44P31119 Apr
Charles OrchardWest Wight Whs23:45P011/10C23 May
Rupert SilmanBournemouth Jubilee Whs23:45P4159 Jun
John RivettPoole Whs23:47P41523 Jun
Dave SweetWight Tri23:49P011/10C23 May
Arthur WaghornBognor Regis CC23:53P88122 May
Marcus AttridgeBike Jockey CC23:55P011/10C23 May
Peter Phippsa3crg23:59P88122 May
Simon Craig-McFeelya3crg23:59P881R7 Sep
Darren ColeBike Jockey CC24:00P019C8 Aug
Oliver NolanWight Cycle Hire RT24:01P019C8 Aug
Steve HuttPortsmouth North End CC24:04P881R25 May
Mike NoadBayside Tri Club24:05P881R25 May
Adrian WatkinsTornado Road CC24:07P88122 May
Stuart GraceGA Cycles24:13P881R25 May
Jon DudleySotonia CC24:14P16418 May
Ian TurnerTornado Road CC24:19P31119 Apr
Martin SandersWightlink / WightMountain RT24:20P011/10C23 May
Ben GillPoole Whs24:22P16415 Jul
Thom HaywardVC Venta24:23P829A30 Mar
Daniel MorganWight Tri24:28P011/10C11 Jul
Karl BrooksAndover Whs24:28P612/1014 Jul
Ian DrydenPoole Whs24:31P41523 Jun
Rollo DixonTeamSpy24:31P011/10C11 Jul
Darren LyonsVC Venta24:39P829A30 Mar
Mark ValentinePoole Whs24:40P33717 Mar
Alexander PaulTeamSpy24:41P019C8 Aug
Oliver CoomberZoom Tri Club24:42P31119 Apr
Neil DybleBournemouth Arrow CC24:45P4159 Jun
Bill SimmonsChristchurch BC24:46P4159 Jun
Ian HaydenTornado Road CC24:46P612/1014 Jul
Matt Harrisa3crg24:47P829A30 Mar
Pete HarrisAndover Whs24:47P1644 Aug
Lewis StrippMud Sweat N Gears CC24:48P45121 Apr
Kevin FosterWightlink / WightMountain RT24:49P011/10C11 Jul
Jonathan TerryPoole Whs24:50P41523 Jun
Martin HowesTornado Road CC24:50P881R25 May
Darryl RiceRC Ravenna24:52P829A30 Mar
Jamie SusansAndover Whs24:57P612/1014 Jul
Richard HamiltonSarum Velo24:57P8862 Mar
Colin ScottBournemouth Jubilee Whs25:02P31117 Aug
Robert OliverFareham Whs25:02P88115 May
Matthew GilmourVC Venta25:03P16415 Jul
Nicolas IrelandCC Weymouth25:05P45121 Apr
Chris McGuireHampshire RC25:08P88111 May
Mitchell WebberAndover Whs25:09P33717 Mar
Terry BelbinPoole Whs25:10P4159 Jun
Tobias HoughtonFareham Whs25:10P16415 Jul
Joey BlytheBournemouth Arrow CC25:11P16415 Jul
Mark HillFareham Whs25:12P16418 May
Mark HardwickeBournemouth Arrow CC25:14P31119 Apr
Simon HallCrabwood CC25:24P612/1014 Jul
Simon HeronFareham Whs25:27P88122 May
Stephen SkinnerVC St Raphael25:27P16418 May
Peter KnipeFareham Whs25:28P88122 May
Thomas JohnsonSolent Pirates Youth CC25:31P16415 Jul
Pete CarterPoole Whs25:32P31119 Apr
Robert CranstoneGS Vecchi25:35P829A30 Mar
Ryan SymingtonPoole Whs25:42P16415 Jul
Alun TribeBlazing Saddles25:43P881R25 May
Dave EnglandCrabwood CC25:43P881R7 Sep
Michael BanfieldDH Cycle Sport25:46P31117 Aug
Philip Petersa3crg25:47P8862 Mar
Ben MorganWight Tri25:54P011/10C23 May
Colin DixonPortsdown Hill CC25:54P829A30 Mar
Bob JolliffeNew Forest CC25:55P88110 Jul
Martin ReederBournemouth Jubilee Whs26:00P31119 Apr
Jeremy HubbardHargroves Cycles CC26:01P33717 Mar
Martin Balk3C Cyclexperience26:02P4159 Jun
Chris BirchHoops Velo26:10P8862 Mar
Jonathan LeggSotonia CC26:10P16418 May
Matt LaishleyPoole Whs26:10P31119 Apr
David LugtonPortsdown Hill CC26:12P829A30 Mar
Gareth RoseBournemouth Arrow CC26:16P31119 Apr
Oliver PettiferPoole Whs26:20P16415 Jul
Colin MooneyPortsdown Hill CC26:23P829A30 Mar
Darryl Barra3crg26:24P829A30 Mar
Mat JessopTornado Road CC26:26P881R25 May
Paul BeckHampshire RC26:30P88110 Jul
Judah HurrPortsmouth North End CC26:35P16415 Jul
Chris SummersSotonia CC26:41P612/1014 Jul
David WestSalisbury Road & Mountain CC26:45P33717 Mar
Jeremy TuckerFareham Whs26:49P88122 May
John AllenWight Cycle Hire RT26:49P011/10C23 May
Chris WilsonBournemouth Cycleworks26:52P33717 Mar
Guy Chappellea3crg26:56P88122 May
Joshua LahiriPortsdown Hill CC26:56P829A30 Mar
Steve DinesWight Tri26:57P011/10C11 Jul
Patrick Brennana3crg27:02P829A30 Mar
Tom BandyPortsdown Hill CC27:07P829A30 Mar
Eli Tuckeri-team.cc27:08P011/10C23 May
David ArrowsmithCC Weymouth27:09P41523 Jun
Tim HiggsVC Venta27:15P829A30 Mar
Ken Raysona3crg27:23P88115 May
Martin Whittya3crg27:25P881R7 Sep
Paul FureyPoole Whs27:26P31119 Apr
Rob JonesZoom Tri Club27:27P31119 Apr
Josh HornerChapel Tri Junior Tri Club27:35P16415 Jul
Callum RobinsSolent Pirates Youth CC27:39P16415 Jul
Russ MellorWight Tri27:44P011/10C11 Jul
Rory PlewesPetersfield Tri Club27:46P8862 Mar
Norman HarveySotonia CC27:49P881R25 May
David HanburyCrabwood CC27:54P31117 Aug
Matthew PuddickPortsmouth North End CC28:17P8862 Mar
Harry RoebuckChapel Tri Junior Tri Club28:18P16415 Jul
Joshua WhiteFareham Whs28:28P829A30 Mar
Richard Nealea3crg28:32P8862 Mar
Tony HamiltonSalisbury Road & Mountain CC28:36P33717 Mar
Keith WebbSouthdown Velo28:38P829A30 Mar
Charlie BowersChapel Tri Junior Tri Club28:42P16415 Jul
Pete WatkinsPoole Whs28:51P41523 Jun
Leighton JonesPetersfield Tri Club29:00P829A30 Mar
Daniel ByePortsdown Hill CC29:17P829A30 Mar
John GardnerWest Wight Whs29:30P011/10C23 May
Denver TigwellWight Cycle Hire RT29:32P011/10C11 Jul
Adrian ScanlanFareham Whs29:33P829A30 Mar
Digby LlewellynPoole Whs29:33P16415 Jul
Oliver GillPoole Whs29:59P16415 Jul
Tom WarrenPortsmouth North End CC30:01P829A30 Mar
James HopsonBayside Tri Club30:05P8862 Mar
John O`BrienBournemouth Jubilee Whs30:18P31119 Apr
William BlountChapel Tri Junior Tri Club30:33P16415 Jul
Peter Walkera3crg30:42P8862 Mar
Bruce TandyFareham Whs30:54P829A30 Mar
Brian HygateFareham Whs31:07P88111 May
Miles HornerChapel Tri Junior Tri Club31:33P16415 Jul
Jeremy ShortShorts Fencing RT31:51P019C8 Aug
Kevin BannisterHardley Runners32:22P1644 Aug
Marcus JohnsonWight Tri32:39P019C8 Aug
Barrington DayFareham Whs35:38P31117 Aug
Phil MorrisFareham Whs36:10P31119 Apr

previous top next