Home
2019 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 24 October 2019
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2019 |
|
RTTC Closed Circuit Champs 11.7
PThruxton - 20 October 2019
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Christopher Fennell | The Independent Pedaler | | 21:47 |
2 | Ken Buckley | Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT | | 22:27 |
3 | Arthur Franklin | Team HUUB | | 22:41 |
4 | Brett Harwood | Team Bottrill | V | 22:48 |
5 | Felix Wilkinson | Team HUUB | | 22:57 |
6 | Matthew Smith | drag2zero | V | 22:58 |
7 | Tim McEvoy | www.giant-helston.co.uk | V | 23:04 |
7 | John Wingfield | Team Signum | | 23:04 |
9 | Jonathan Gates | RAF CA | V | 23:08 |
10 | George Evans | Team Bottrill | E | 23:11 |
11 | Nicholas Fennell | Thanet RC | | 23:20 |
12 | Danny Axford | Arctic Aircon RT | V | 23:22 |
13 | Alex Paton | HuntBikeWheels.com | | 23:25 |
14 | Ryan Davies | AS Test Team | | 23:28 |
15 | Xavier Disley | AeroCoach | | 23:36 |
16 | Chris Loake | AeroCoach | | 23:38 |
17 | Ben Stowe | Hemel Hempstead CC | | 23:42 |
18 | Robert Willcocks | RAF CA | | 23:50 |
19 | Ben Williams | i-team CC | E | 23:51 |
20 | Piers Barnett | GS Henley | | 24:00 |
21 | Simon Bowler | AS Test Team | V | 24:10 |
22 | Robert Grover | Bradford-on-Avon CC | | 24:11 |
23 | Tim May | PDQ Cycle Coaching | V | 24:12 |
24 | James Fawcett | a3crg | V | 24:17 |
25 | Blake Pond | Nopinz | | 24:23 |
26 | Paul Jones | Primera-Teamjobs | V | 24:24 |
27 | Shawn Gray | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 24:25 |
28 | Greg Parker | Estrella Bikes | V | 24:27 |
29 | Neil Mackley | a3crg | V | 24:31 |
30 | Gavin MacDougall | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 24:37 |
31 | Rich Hunt | Army Cycling | V | 24:38 |
32 | Tony Chapman | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 24:40 |
32 | Dan Sadler | AeroCoach | V | 24:40 |
34 | Nicholas Candy | North Road CC | E | 24:45 |
35 | Tim Hood | Team Bottrill | V | 24:48 |
36 | Nick Wilson | Rye & Dist Whs | V | 24:49 |
37 | Lee Kennedy | Army Cycling | | 24:53 |
38 | Martin Jones | Colour Tech RT | V | 24:54 |
39 | Antony Brown | Kettering CC | V | 24:56 |
40 | Joshua Clark | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | E | 24:59 |
41 | Paul Elcock | AS Test Team | V | 25:04 |
42 | Brendan Reese | Army Cycling | V | 25:10 |
43 | Rob Pears | Bath CC | V | 25:13 |
44 | Richard Brook | VC Walcot | V | 25:14 |
45 | James Fox | VC Venta | | 25:15 |
46 | Steven Cottington | Bath CC | V | 25:24 |
47 | Bryce Dyer | AeroCoach | V | 25:33 |
48 | Evan Jardine-Skinner | Sotonia CC | V | 25:36 |
49 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 25:38 |
50 | Keith Dorling | Team Bottrill | V | 25:39 |
51 | William Murtagh | Rye & Dist Whs | E | 25:41 |
52 | George Thorne | Beacon Roads CC | | 25:54 |
53 | Adrian Hawkins | Thanet RC | V | 25:55 |
53 | Luke Walton | North Hampshire RC | | 25:55 |
55 | Lee Williams | North Hampshire RC | | 26:04 |
56 | Frankie Whitwell | Bradford-on-Avon CC | | 26:05 |
57 | Mark Hamer | Stratford CC | V | 26:11 |
58 | Ed Pitt | Salt & Sham CC | | 26:16 |
59 | Adam Whittaker | Salt & Sham CC | | 26:18 |
60 | Christopher Davis | Giant CC | V | 26:24 |
61 | Richard Moore | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 26:25 |
62 | Peter Barlow | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 26:30 |
63 | Phil Watts | North Hampshire RC | V | 26:32 |
64 | Rob Vessey | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 26:36 |
65 | Cliff Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:37 |
66 | Lee Heron | Banbury Star CC | V | 26:40 |
67 | Simon Daw | Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling | V | 26:44 |
68 | Gregory Stacey | North Devon Whs | V | 26:46 |
69 | Paul Axon | Poole Whs | V | 26:48 |
70 | James Long | Farnham Tri Club | V | 26:49 |
70 | Peter Garnett | Swindon RC | V | 26:49 |
72 | Steve Bray | Team HUUB | V | 26:50 |
73 | David Butt | CC Weymouth | V | 26:53 |
74 | Craig Bickerton | Farnham Tri Club | | 26:55 |
74 | Steve Potts | VC St Raphael | V | 26:55 |
76 | Gary Grayland | CC Bexley | V | 26:57 |
77 | Nick Gardener | The Cycle Studio | | 26:59 |
78 | Patrick Ellerbeck | St Neots CC | V | 27:02 |
78 | Tom Scorer | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 27:02 |
80 | Jason Davies | RAF CA | V | 27:03 |
81 | Martin Beale | VC St Raphael | V | 27:04 |
82 | Simon Barbour | AS Test Team | | 27:05 |
83 | Nicholas Johnson | Cyclesense CC | | 27:08 |
84 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 27:09 |
84 | Gavin Stevens | RAF CA | | 27:09 |
86 | Harry Johnson | VC St Raphael | E | 27:13 |
87 | Rod MacFadyen | Reading CC | V | 27:24 |
88 | Rob Milnes | Thanet RC | | 27:31 |
89 | Richard Wyeth | Tornado Road CC | V | 27:35 |
90 | James Garner | a3crg | V | 27:38 |
91 | Craig Russell | CC Luton | V | 27:45 |
92 | Chris Scawn | Plymouth Corinthian CC | V | 27:48 |
93 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 27:56 |
94 | Gavin Draper | North Hampshire RC | V | 27:58 |
95 | Mike Anderson | CC Moncontourais | V | 28:01 |
96 | Nick Hickman | Team Salesengine.co.uk | V | 28:07 |
96 | Alan Allcock | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 28:07 |
98 | Ian Turner | Tornado Road CC | V | 28:08 |
98 | William Sawyer | Andover Whs | V | 28:08 |
100 | Andrew Milner | Worcester St Johns CC | V | 28:12 |
101 | Alexander Cavill | Newbury RC | | 28:19 |
102 | Stan Nwaka | Verulam Really Moving | V | 28:20 |
103 | Mark Boyles | Banbury Star CC | V | 28:21 |
104 | Chris Hughes | VC Venta | V | 28:25 |
106 | Simon Edney | Revo Racing | V | 28:28 |
106 | Stuart Thompson | VC St Raphael | V | 28:28 |
108 | Terry Icke | CC Weymouth | V | 28:45 |
109 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | V | 29:03 |
109 | Howard Heighton | Ferryhill Whs | V | 29:03 |
111 | John Griffin | Tri London | V | 29:04 |
112 | Mark Fairhead | CC Breckland | V | 29:10 |
114 | James Greenaway | Exeter Whs | | 29:15 |
115 | Ian Maconnachie | Banbury Star CC | | 29:19 |
116 | Damon Payne | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 29:29 |
117 | Robert Barrett | Westerley CC | V | 29:36 |
118 | Martin Kelly | Banbury Star CC | V | 29:41 |
119 | David Cook | Bedfordshire Road RT | V | 29:42 |
120 | John Isard | Hampshire RC | V | 29:47 |
121 | Jonathan Lacey | Southdown Velo | V | 29:48 |
122 | Mike Boyce | a3crg | V | 29:50 |
123 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 30:04 |
124 | Kevin Fiander | Monmouth Tri Club | V | 31:10 |
125 | Peter Holt | VC Venta | V | 31:34 |
126 | Roger Barnes | Dursley RC | V | 31:54 |
126 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 31:54 |
128 | Rob Jones | Zoom Tri Club | V | 31:55 |
129 | Nick O`Hara | New Forest CC | V | 31:59 |
130 | Murray Kirton | A5 Rangers CC | V | 32:18 |
131 | Graham Huck | Doncaster Whs | V | 32:42 |
132 | Jack Martin | VC Venta | E | 32:50 |
133 | Allan Janes | Bristol South CC | V | 34:21 |
134 | David Barry | sportfagley | V | 34:40 |
135 | Russ Tanner | Wincanton Whs | V | 34:54 |
136 | Bob Symons | PDQ Cycle Coaching | V | 35:27 |
137 | Jamaleddine Mokrani | Willesden CC | E | 38:40 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Team Bottrill | Brett Harwood George Evans Tim Hood | 1:10:47 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joscelin Lowden | The Independent Pedaler | W | 24:22 |
2 | Emily Meakin | The Independent Pedaler | W | 25:07 |
3 | Megan Dickerson | Storey Racing | W | 25:53 |
4 | Angela Carpenter | a3crg | WV | 25:54 |
5 | Sarah Storey | Storey Racing | WV | 25:56 |
6 | Anneleen Bosma | Team LDN | W | 26:03 |
7 | Jessica Rhodes-Jones | AeroCoach | W | 26:12 |
7 | Jennifer George | Torelli | W | 26:12 |
9 | Anastasia Bowler | AS Test Team | W | 26:29 |
10 | Katrina Rye | Army Cycling | W | 26:33 |
11 | Sally Turner | Trainsharp RT | W | 27:09 |
12 | Jen Magill | Reading CC | WV | 27:36 |
13 | Monica Dew | Storey Racing | W | 27:37 |
14 | Melanie Sneddon | TORQ Performance | WV | 27:46 |
15 | Chanel Mason | Storey Racing | W | 27:48 |
16 | Kirsty McSeveney | a3crg | W | 28:03 |
17 | Anna Weaver | East Lancashire RC | W | 28:08 |
18 | Amy Pritchard | Team Bottrill | WV | 28:20 |
18 | Sarah Matthews | a3crg | WV | 28:20 |
20 | Alexandra Chart | GS Henley | W | 28:26 |
20 | Kathryn Hughes | Onyx RT | W | 28:26 |
22 | Lisa Davis | Trainsharp RT | WV | 28:29 |
23 | Suzy Patience | Banbury Star CC | W | 28:31 |
24 | Jo Buckland | PDQ Cycle Coaching | WV | 28:32 |
25 | Meredith Gilbert | Škoda DSI Cycling Academy | W | 28:35 |
26 | Louisa Cooper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 28:41 |
27 | Claire Weston | RAF CA | W | 28:45 |
28 | Rebecca Richards | Škoda DSI Cycling Academy | W | 28:53 |
29 | Rebecca Wilson | Rye & Dist Whs | WV | 29:00 |
30 | Sue Rust | Kettering CC | WV | 29:05 |
31 | Deborah Smith | Southdown Velo | WV | 29:22 |
32 | Tina Reid | 1904RT | WV | 29:30 |
33 | Jasmine Jones | Škoda DSI Cycling Academy | W | 29:40 |
34 | Louise Scupham | Liv AWOL | W | 29:42 |
35 | Lucy Mitchell | a3crg | WV | 30:09 |
36 | Emma Needham | Poole Whs | W | 30:13 |
37 | Deborah Sheridan | Warwickshire RC | WV | 30:27 |
38 | Kym Harvey | Fatcreations | WV | 30:34 |
39 | Janet Fairclough | St Helens CRC | WV | 30:35 |
40 | Kate Sanderson | Cleveland Whs | WV | 30:40 |
41 | Gemma Waterjohns | Somerset RC | W | 30:52 |
42 | Morgan Newberry | Škoda DSI Cycling Academy | W | 30:58 |
43 | Linda Wijlaars | Dulwich Paragon CC | W | 31:17 |
44 | Sarah Hunter-Johnston | Army Cycling | W | 31:30 |
45 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 32:18 |
46 | Pippa MacDougall | Tavistock Whs | WV | 32:30 |
47 | Alison Vessey | Didcot Phoenix CC | WV | 32:59 |
48 | Denise Burrows | The Cycle Studio | WV | 34:03 |
49 | Emily Bickerton | Farnham Tri Club | W | 35:54 |
50 | Renske Bouwens | Monmouth Tri Club | WV | 36:05 |
51 | Lisa Ansell | Banbury Star CC | WV | 36:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Storey Racing | Megan Dickerson Sarah Storey Monica Dew | 1:19:26 |
Juniors
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Thomas Day | Giant CC | J | 22:50 |
2 | James Lloyd | Oxonian CC | J | 23:49 |
3 | Joshua Tarling | Team Backstedt Bike Performance | J | 24:15 |
4 | Jamie Whitcher | Bournemouth Cycleworks | J | 24:22 |
5 | Sam Clark | Hargroves Montezuma`s RT | J | 24:54 |
6 | Daniel Yates | Innovation Racing | J | 25:03 |
7 | Blaine Carpenter | Shutt Ridley RT | J | 25:12 |
8 | Harry Kirby | Bicester Millenium CC | J | 25:21 |
9 | Finlay Tarling | Team Backstedt Bike Performance | J | 25:22 |
10 | Oisin Murphy | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | J | 25:26 |
10 | Euan Backus | ZeroBC RT | J | 25:26 |
12 | Fabien Large | Nopinz | J | 25:28 |
13 | Alfie Salmon | Lee Valley Youth CC | J | 25:41 |
14 | Euan Sanderson | Cleveland Whs | J | 25:49 |
15 | Zoe Backstedt | Storey Racing | WJuv | 25:59 |
15 | Arthur Boulton | Vision Innovative Leisure RT | J | 25:59 |
17 | Jacob Schnabel | Fareham Whs | J | 26:01 |
18 | Matthew Houlberg | Portsmouth North End CC | J | 26:06 |
19 | Alex Franks | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | J | 26:16 |
20 | Isabel Sharp | Estrella Bikes | WJuv | 26:30 |
21 | Caitlin Peters | Storey Racing | WJ | 26:38 |
22 | Eva Callinan | Liv AWOL | WJ | 26:41 |
23 | Ben Gill | Poole Whs | J | 27:29 |
24 | Lucy Gadd | Storey Racing | WJ | 27:55 |
25 | Cormac Nisbet | High Wycombe CC | J | 28:02 |
26 | Conor Williams | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | J | 28:45 |
27 | Matthew Gilmour | VC Venta | J | 28:54 |
28 | Ollie Boarer | i-team CC | J | 28:58 |
29 | Ruben Stacey | North Devon Whs | J | 29:08 |
30 | Freya Richardson | Hargroves Montezuma`s RT | WJ | 29:11 |
31 | Thomas Heighton | Stockton Whs | J | 29:32 |
32 | Harper Towns | VC Venta | WJuv | 29:35 |
33 | Holly Ramsey | Poole Whs | WJuv | 29:39 |
34 | Daniel Roberts | Team Milton Keynes | J | 30:21 |
34 | Aimee Lane | Wyre Forest CRC | WJuv | 30:21 |
36 | Katie-Ann Elliston | Southend Whs | WJ | 30:47 |
37 | Oliver Pettifer | Poole Whs | J | 30:48 |
38 | William Jones | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | J | 31:20 |
39 | Katie-Anne Calton | Solent Pirates Youth CC | WJuv | 31:30 |
40 | Juri Reidenbach | Leicester Forest CC | J | 31:31 |
41 | Alex Heath | Palmer Park Velo | J | 31:34 |
42 | Abbey Thompson | Suffolk Youth RT | WJuv | 31:51 |
43 | Sophie Quay-Clark | Palmer Park Velo | WJuv | 32:03 |
44 | Oliver Gill | Poole Whs | J | 32:27 |
45 | Sophie Heighton | Stockton Whs | WJuv | 32:52 |
46 | Alexander Murphy | VC Venta | J | 33:23 |
47 | James Garner | a3crg | J | 34:18 |
48 | Charlie Pettifer | Poole Whs | J | 35:10 |
49 | Zac George | Bicester Millenium CC | J | 36:24 |
50 | Gregory Eastham | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 38:09 |
51 | Larissa Campbell | Team Milton Keynes | WJuv | 38:20 |
52 | Tom Ramsey | Poole Whs | J | 38:25 |
53 | Isabella Boyles | Banbury Star CC | WJuv | 39:27 |
54 | Samuel Hughes | VC Venta | J | 43:33 |
55 | Joseph Fiander | Monmouth Tri Club | J | 44:10 |
56 | Dylan Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 1:01:07 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Hillingdon Slipstreamers | Oisin Murphy Alex Franks Conor Williams | 1:20:27 |
|