Home

2019 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
13 June 2019

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2019

 

a3crg 15
P884b/15 - 5 June 2019


previous next

Men

PosNameClubCatTime
1Christopher FennellThe Independent Pedaler 27:33
2Liam MaybankTwickenham CCV28:41
3Mark SmithCrawley WhsV29:00
4Kevin TyeVeloRefined AerosmithsV29:14
5Jon Puleston-JonesDulwich Paragon CCV29:35
6Alan Murchisondrag2zeroV29:39
7Nick TarmeyVC VentaV29:56
8Howard BayleyBlazing SaddlesV30:02
9Andy LangdownBlazing SaddlesV30:26
10Ben Williamsi-team.ccE30:50
11Stuart McPhailRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CA 30:59
12James Fawcetta3crgV31:01
13Colin McDermottFestival RCV31:04
14Andrew Thomasa3crg 31:11
15David Shepherda3crgV31:19
16Rhys ThomasUniversity of Southampton RC 31:27
17Stuart AshleyLoch Leven Cycles RTV31:30
18Alex AllenRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CA 31:34
19Adrian BlackerC & N Cycles RTV31:44
20Chris TomsettJAM CRT 32:03
21Steve Legga3crgV32:07
22Chris LordBrighton Excelsior CCV32:16
23Shaun SmartSouthdown VeloV32:21
24David WellsPetersfield Tri ClubV32:26
25Jon SaundersCharlotteville CC 32:44
26Nigel SignFareham WhsV32:46
27Dave DaltonFareham WhsV33:03
28Perry LeeSouthdown VeloV33:10
29Gavin Hinxmandrag2zeroVT33:19
30Dale BuckettBike Jockey CC 33:34
31Michael StevensFareham WhsV33:40
32Matthew ButlerCharlotteville CC 34:14
33Andrew PhippsRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV35:24
34Derek DowdenHampshire RCV35:54
35John BeerKingston Phoenix RCV36:01
36Mike Garnera3crgV36:05
37Arthur WaghornBognor Regis CCV36:17
38Mike Boycea3crgV36:30
39John IsardHampshire RCV36:44
40Robert Pretoriusa3crgV36:59
41Alan DoneyPortsmouth TriathletesV37:09
42Simon Craig-McFeelya3crgV37:31
43Robert OliverFareham WhsV38:29
44Paul BeckHampshire RCV40:07
45Peter KnipeFareham WhsV40:14
46Bob JolliffeNew Forest CCV40:41

FASTEST TEAM
a3crgJames Fawcett
Andrew Thomas
David Shepherd
1:33:31

Women

PosNameClubCatTime
1Emma LewisThe Independent PedalerW29:48
2Faye FaberNopinzW32:23
3Angela Carpentera3crgWV33:03
4Kirsty McSeveneya3crgW34:08
5Sarah Matthewsa3crgWV34:21
6Lara TaylorVC Godalming & HaslemereWV34:32
7Sue RustKettering CCWV34:33
8Marianne HoltTeam BottrillW35:01
9Deborah SmithSouthdown VeloWV35:11
10Freya RichardsonHargroves Montezuma`s RTWJ35:53
11Lucy Mitchella3crgWV36:15
12Michelle WalterBournemouth Arrow CCWV38:12
13Eva Nyirendaa3crgW38:59
14Robyn YatesAddiscombe CCWV39:32
15Joanna WellsHounslow & Dist WhsWV40:30
16Amy Pretoriusa3crgW41:37
17Lorna RowlandTwickenham CCWV42:38

FASTEST TEAM
a3crgAngela Carpenter
Kirsty McSeveney
Sarah Matthews
1:41:32

Tandem

PosNameClubCatTime
1Rachael Elliott
Ian Greenstreet
Newbury RC
AeroCoach
WV
V
28:01
previous top next