Home

2018 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
20 September 2018

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2018

 

Best 10-mile Times
Men 2018


previous next

The fastest 10 mile rides by members of South DC clubs on South DC courses.
during 2018

NameClubTimeCourseDate
James BoymanHoops Velo18:07P881R8 Sep
Sam WadsleyPrimera-Teamjobs18:53P4158 Jul
James MapleyBlazing Saddles19:09P881R8 Sep
Matthew BuckleyAndover Whs19:12P612/1015 Jul
Tom TemplePrimera-Teamjobs19:14P88130 May
Andy LangdownBlazing Saddles19:19P4158 Jul
Russ DanckertArmy CU19:22P88130 May
Patrick DunnCC Weymouth19:23P881R8 Sep
Howard BayleyBlazing Saddles19:30P8837 Aug
Paul JonesPrimera-Teamjobs19:33P4152 Sep
Ant GrittonSotonia CC19:35P88125 Jul
Greg ParkerCC Weymouth19:37P88125 Jul
Jason GaultPrimera-Teamjobs19:41P88121 Jul
Red WaltersSotonia CC19:43P88123 May
James BrickellFareham Whs19:44P88130 May
Rhys ThomasSouthampton University RC19:45P88121 Jul
James FawcettHampshire RC19:46P88121 Jul
Max WebberAndover Whs19:49P881R8 Sep
Mark StaffordPortsmouth North End CC19:50P88121 Jul
Steven PinkPoole Whs19:50P4158 Jul
Tony GreenNew Forest CC19:50P881R8 Sep
Patryk WitkowskiPoole Whs19:53P4152 Sep
Andrew Thomasa3crg19:53P8837 Aug
Andy SmithVC St Raphael19:55P881R18 Jul
Peter YounghusbandPetersfield Tri Club19:56P881R18 Jul
Ben Williamsi-team.cc20:00P88125 Jul
Kevin BakerAndover Whs20:00P612/1015 Jul
Clint OliverWest Wight Whs20:01P881R8 Sep
Oliver HandleySouthampton University RC20:01P881R6 Jun
Andrew CooperBournemouth Jubilee Whs20:02P4158 Jul
Nick JonesBournemouth Jubilee Whs20:02P4158 Jul
Bryce DyerVC St Raphael20:05P881R6 Jun
Richard SmithArmy CU20:09P612/1015 Jul
James AytonPortsmouth North End CC20:11P88121 Jul
Neil MackleyFareham Whs20:11P881R8 Sep
Adam HolleymanWightlink / WightMountain RT20:12P88121 Jul
Brendan ReeseArmy CU20:12P4158 Jul
Phil WilksSotonia CC20:15P88121 Jul
Steve Legga3crg20:15P88130 May
Julian LockwoodPrimera-Teamjobs20:19P41520 May
James HortonVC St Raphael20:22P4152 Sep
John SamwaysBournemouth Jubilee Whs20:23P41520 May
David WellsPetersfield Tri Club20:24P881R18 Jul
Julian MiddlewickHampshire RC20:26P881R6 Jun
Charlie WaltersPrimera-Teamjobs20:28P88130 May
Dave DaltonFareham Whs20:29P88130 May
Peter HattVC St Raphael20:29P88121 Jul
Mike WilliamsPoole Whs20:30P881R18 Jul
Ryan SmithMorvelo Basso RT20:30P41510 Jun
Simon HealeyAndover Whs20:30P612/1015 Jul
Bryce RiglarCC Weymouth20:33P4152 Sep
Simon BerognaVC St Raphael20:33P8837 Aug
Ben BriffettBlazing Saddles20:35P88121 Jul
Robert TaylorArmy CU20:35P881R8 Sep
John SibleyUtag RT20:37P881R8 Sep
Tom StockerBournemouth Jubilee Whs20:39P4158 Jul
Ollie Mitchella3crg20:40P88125 Jul
Paul SandersAndover Whs20:41P881R8 Sep
Owen LewidVC Venta20:41P88123 May
Adrian MurrayBournemouth Jubilee Whs20:42P41510 Jun
Evan Jardine-SkinnerSotonia CC20:47P88121 Jul
Luke RendellPoole Whs20:48P4158 Jul
Jason StreatherVC St Raphael20:50P41520 May
David LugtonPortsdown Hill CC20:50P881R8 Sep
Mark ValentinePoole Whs20:50P4158 Jul
Thomas DayPoole Whs20:50P88111 Jul
Matt Harrisa3crg20:52P88130 May
David Shepherda3crg20:53P881R8 Sep
Jon BrumfieldCC Weymouth20:53P4158 Jul
Richard MooreWyndy Milla20:54P88121 Jul
James FoxVC Venta20:55P8819 May
Richard HamiltonSarum Velo20:56P41510 Jun
Alan WardSalisbury Tri Club20:58P4158 Jul
Jason HaylesWight Cycle Hire RT20:58P88130 May
Dan MurphyCC Weymouth20:59P4158 Jul
Nigel PrattAndover Whs20:59P88121 Jul
Jerone Waltersa3crg20:59P88123 May
Barrie WatkinsonBournemouth Arrow CC21:00P88121 Jul
Ben FerrisAndover Whs21:02P881R8 Sep
Nick FrewinBournemouth Jubilee Whs21:03P4152 Sep
Paul MorrisFareham Whs21:04P8837 Aug
Peter LynkBournemouth Jubilee Whs21:05P88121 Jul
Sacha RingNew Forest CC21:06P41520 May
James Garnera3crg21:07P88123 May
Graham HarmanSotonia CC21:08P88121 Jul
Ian PattersonTeam New Forest21:09P881R8 Sep
Harry JohnsonFareham Whs21:10P4152 Sep
Nigel SignFareham Whs21:10P8837 Aug
Paul LockyerNew Forest CC21:12P311/1018 Aug
John ChapmanCC Weymouth21:14P4158 Jul
Pete HarrisAndover Whs21:14P881R8 Sep
Ray ClaridgeNew Forest CC21:14P41520 May
Shaun SmartSouthdown Velo21:14P881R18 Jul
James DickTri Team Wessex21:16P881R8 Sep
Gary FerrettHampshire RC21:19P88121 Jul
Matthew Hickmani-team.cc21:19P88314 Aug
Joe Clarki-team.cc21:21P881R18 Jul
Tim FlynnPoole Whs21:21P41520 May
Adrian TalleyPortsmouth North End CC21:23P88121 Jul
William SawyerAndover Whs21:25P88121 Jul
Nick AndrewsPortsmouth North End CC21:25P881R6 Jun
Richard PorterCC Weymouth21:26P41520 May
Mike NaullsVC Venta21:28P8819 May
Tom VauxVC Venta21:28P612/1015 Jul
Paul MartinTeamSpy21:29P8819 May
Stuart MartingaleSotonia CC21:30P88121 Jul
Michael AkersJulian Porter Cycling21:31P4152 Sep
Steve WoodAntelope RT21:31P88121 Jul
Kevin KingNew Forest CC21:33P8819 May
Aron KellyNew Forest CC21:34P4158 Jul
Michael StevensFareham Whs21:34P88130 May
Terry IckePoole Whs21:36P4158 Jul
Vaughan MarrisFareham Whs21:37P88130 May
John Glayshera3crg21:38P881R8 Sep
Thomas GoodyerPortsmouth North End CC21:38P88125 Jul
Stuart PeckhamNew Forest CC21:39P881R8 Sep
Joshua LahiriPortsdown Hill CC21:40P88123 May
Mark Duncana3crg21:44P8819 May
Nick BarksPoole Whs21:45P41520 May
Frank KilsbyVC St Raphael21:47P41520 May
Jase CakebreadChristchurch BC21:47P41520 May
Max Doylea3crg21:48P881R8 Sep
Thomas PiloniBournemouth Jubilee Whs21:49P41510 Jun
Craig WestonPoole Whs21:51P612/1015 Jul
Martin AndrewsVC Venta21:51P4152 Sep
Jerry Bromyarda3crg21:52P88125 Jul
Pawel NiewiadomyVC Venta21:52P612/1015 Jul
Colin MooneyPortsdown Hill CC21:53P4158 Jul
David ButtCC Weymouth21:53P41510 Jun
Gary AllanGA Cycles21:53P881R8 Sep
Stewart WardNew Forest CC21:55P881R8 Sep
Darryl Barra3crg21:56P881R6 Jun
George CreaseyBournemouth Cycleworks21:56P881R8 Sep
George CorbinBike Jockey CC21:59P015A/1016 Aug
Ian HatchSotonia CC22:03P88123 May
Jack MartinBournemouth Arrow CC22:05P4152 Sep
Luke TrusslerPoole Whs22:07P41510 Jun
Martin PiperTeamSpy22:08P41520 May
Philip ClackFareham Whs22:10P88130 May
Gary ParmenterAndover Whs22:11P4152 Sep
Den Tappinga3crg22:12P88130 May
Robert CharlesBlazing Saddles22:15P88123 May
Glen ParryZoom Tri Club22:17P41510 Jun
Mike Garnera3crg22:22P88125 Jul
Duncan HermerPoole Whs22:23P41520 May
Colin BrumbleCC Weymouth22:24P4152 Sep
Darren OrchardPortsmouth North End CC22:25P451/101 Apr
Patrick Brennana3crg22:29P881R6 Jun
Darren AndersonJulian Porter Cycling22:30P8819 May
Martin BealeVC St Raphael22:30P88121 Jul
Alan EmmottFareham Whs22:31P8837 Aug
Billy Holmana3crg22:34P881R6 Jun
Simon WestAndover Whs22:35P612/1015 Jul
Stuart ThompsonVC St Raphael22:36P88130 May
Richard WyethTornado Road CC22:37P41520 May
Andrew MayfieldBournemouth Arrow CC22:38P88121 Jul
Steve SkinnerBognor Regis CC22:38P88121 Jul
Paul AxonPoole Whs22:39P4152 Sep
Ian HaydenWightlink / WightMountain RT22:40P019C12 Jul
Paul FlightUtag RT22:40P881R8 Sep
James VealTeamSpy22:41P019C12 Jul
Lee RutlandBike Jockey CC22:41P015A/1017 May
Glenn SievewrightBognor Regis CC22:47P88121 Jul
Kevin ChantTeamSpy22:48P019C12 Jul
Dale BuckettBike Jockey CC22:50P88121 Jul
Bob RichardsonBournemouth Jubilee Whs22:52P311/1018 Aug
Ian DiaperBournemouth Jubilee Whs22:52P4158 Jul
Rob FlynnPoole Whs22:53P41520 May
Tommy FramptonPortsmouth North End CC22:53P8819 May
John MottersheadPortsmouth North End CC22:57P881R6 Jun
Gary RichardsonAndover Whs22:58P612/1015 Jul
Philip EvansBournemouth Jubilee Whs22:59P4158 Jul
Christian BenneyworthWyndy Milla23:00P88123 May
Pete WilsonBournemouth Arrow CC23:04P41520 May
Robin DarchPoole Whs23:05P41520 May
Matt BlytheBournemouth Arrow CC23:06P41520 May
Lewis KeightleyPrimera-Teamjobs23:10P88624 Mar
Rupert SilmanBournemouth Jubilee Whs23:11P41520 May
Charlie Mitchella3crg23:19P88624 Mar
Mike AndersonVC Venta23:21P4152 Sep
Ron HooperFareham Whs23:22P88130 May
Toby ClayPetersfield Tri Club23:23P88123 May
Phillip ScrivenBournemouth Jubilee Whs23:26P4152 Sep
James PettWightlink / WightMountain RT23:27P019C12 Jul
Arthur Venablesa3crg23:28P88111 Jul
Derek DowdenHampshire RC23:28P88121 Jul
Robert Pretoriusa3crg23:30P8837 Aug
Simon GiffordSouthampton University RC23:30P881R8 Sep
Gary ChivertonBournemouth Jubilee Whs23:31P881R8 Sep
Neil DybleBournemouth Arrow CC23:32P88121 Jul
Robert KoppenholPurbeck Peloton23:32P41520 May
Stephen SkinnerVC St Raphael23:33P4158 Jul
Mike Boycea3crg23:34P88123 May
Glenn LonglandAntelope RT23:38P311/1018 Aug
Matthew AllsoppWightlink / WightMountain RT23:39P015A/1014 Jun
Ben SalviaPoole Whs23:43P4158 Jul
Darren ColeBike Jockey CC23:44P015A/1017 May
Adrian WatkinsTornado Road CC23:50P4158 Jul
Alan DoneyPortsmouth Triathletes23:53P881R8 Sep
Martin SandersWightlink / WightMountain RT23:53P015A/1017 May
Martin ReederBournemouth Jubilee Whs23:56P612/1015 Jul
Glen AxonPoole Whs23:58P41520 May
Terry BelbinPoole Whs23:58P4158 Jul
Karl BrooksAndover Whs24:10P612/1015 Jul
John IsardHampshire RC24:13P88130 May
Gary TrudgettPoole Whs24:15P4152 Sep
Bob GhandourPoole Whs24:16P41520 May
David Augera3crg24:17P88125 Jul
Tony SawyerPoole Whs24:18P41520 May
Luke JefferyWight Tri24:20P019C12 Jul
Marcus AttridgeBike Jockey CC24:20P015A/1017 May
David RobbinsPetersfield Tri Club24:23P881R6 Jun
Noah MillerPoole Whs24:24P41520 May
Sean WilliamsWight Tri24:24P015A/1017 May
Mike MarchantSouthdown Velo24:25P8819 May
Sam Clarki-team.cc24:30P88624 Mar
Nigel RendellPoole Whs24:31P41520 May
Martin MitchellCC Weymouth24:33P451/101 Apr
Matthew RollinsonPoole Whs24:35P33725 Mar
Joe StauntonWightlink / WightMountain RT24:38P015A/1014 Jun
Colin WhiteBournemouth Jubilee Whs24:38P41510 Jun
Danny TonkinRC Ravenna24:39P829/A31 Mar
Kevin FosterWightlink / WightMountain RT24:40P019C12 Jul
Alexander PaulTeamSpy24:42P015A/1017 May
Bill SimmonsChristchurch BC24:42P4158 Jul
Simon Craig-McFeelya3crg24:42P8837 Aug
Robert OliverFareham Whs24:45P88111 Jul
Howard PankhurstPoole Whs24:47P4158 Jul
Darryl RiceRC Ravenna24:48P829/A31 Mar
Peter MoorePoole Whs24:49P4158 Jul
Rollo DixonTeamSpy24:51P019C12 Jul
Ian DrydenPoole Whs24:53P41520 May
Jim MorrisGS Vecchi24:57P88130 May
Daniel MorganWight Tri24:59P019C12 Jul
Peter KnipeFareham Whs24:59P88130 May
Martin Whittya3crg25:01P88130 May
David PothecarySouthdown Velo25:06P88121 Jul
James IbbitsonFareham Whs25:06P829/A31 Mar
Paul BeckHampshire RC25:08P88130 May
Craig WilsonWight Tri25:09P015A/1017 May
Nick KenneyWight Tri25:12P015A/1017 May
Tom KellyPoole Whs25:21P41520 May
Martin Balk3C Cyclexperience25:22P881R8 Sep
Robbie SouthwellTeamSpy25:22P015A/1017 May
Mat JessopTornado Road CC25:24P4158 Jul
Ed SlotSotonia CC25:25P829/A31 Mar
Nicolas IrelandCC Weymouth25:31P451/101 Apr
Stuart DyerWight Tri25:33P015A/1017 May
Dave EnglandCrabwood CC25:34P4158 Jul
Jamie FranklinVC Venta25:37P88624 Mar
Nigel MarrisFareham Whs25:38P88116 May
Chris SummersSotonia CC25:40P88121 Jul
Oliver NolanWight Cycle Hire RT25:53P015A/1017 May
Martin JacksonWight Tri25:55P015A/1017 May
Bob JolliffeNew Forest CC25:56P612/1015 Jul
Jack GrundyTeamSpy26:02P015A/1014 Jun
John AllenWight Cycle Hire RT26:03P019C12 Jul
Simon Veater-YoungFareham Whs26:05P829/A31 Mar
Rick EvansRC Ravenna26:07P829/A31 Mar
Tom BandyPortsdown Hill CC26:07P829/A31 Mar
Barry ClewettVC St Raphael26:11P451/101 Apr
Perry LeeSouthdown Velo26:13P88624 Mar
Aaron CooperFareham Whs26:28P829/A31 Mar
Tim CrumptonVC St Raphael26:32P829/A31 Mar
Warren Hanningtoni-team.cc26:33P88624 Mar
Chris WilliamsFareham Whs26:35P829/A31 Mar
Jacob SchnabelFareham Whs26:48P829/A31 Mar
David ArrowsmithCC Weymouth26:53P41510 Jun
Dominic MorleySouthdown Velo26:53P88624 Mar
James EcclestonSalisbury Road & Mountain CC27:02P829/A31 Mar
Ken Raysona3crg27:12P88130 May
Chris WilsonBournemouth Cycleworks27:14P33725 Mar
David BewHampshire RC27:14P88121 Jul
Rob DoorlyWight Tri27:17P019C12 Jul
Peter WeaverNew Forest CC27:18P4152 Sep
Angus WhiteWest Wight Whs27:23P015A/1017 May
Jeremy ShortWight Cycle Hire RT27:40P019C12 Jul
Steve GrattonWight Tri27:55P019C12 Jul
Leighton SmithBournemouth Arrow CC27:58P33725 Mar
Norman HarveySotonia CC28:10P612/1015 Jul
Paul BrownBournemouth Jubilee Whs28:14P41510 Jun
Luke SpandleyWest Wight Whs28:41P015A/1017 May
Russ MellorWight Tri28:53P015A/1017 May
Robert TuttVC Venta28:56P33725 Mar
Keith WebbSouthdown Velo29:16P829/A31 Mar
James BrettWightlink / WightMountain RT29:16P019C12 Jul
Chris HallBayside Tri Club29:21P829/A31 Mar
Ben JohnsonWightlink / WightMountain RT29:33P015A/1014 Jun
Mike NoadBayside Tri Club29:45P829/A31 Mar
Hanif JethaBournemouth Arrow CC30:15P33725 Mar
Barrington DayFareham Whs30:41P88121 Jul
David KemishFareham Whs30:58P829/A31 Mar
Ben MorganWight Tri31:13P015A/1014 Jun
Ben ButterworthPoole Whs31:37P33725 Mar
Stanley Bennetta3crg33:15P88116 May
Brian HygateFareham Whs35:40P829/A31 Mar

previous top next