Home

2018 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
4 September 2018

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2018

 

National Championship 25
P881R/25 - 4 August 2018


previous next

Women

PosNameClubCatTime
1Hayley SimmondsTeam WNT Pro CyclingW50:05
2Emma LewisThe Independent PedalerW50:38
3Anna TurveyTyneside Vagabonds CCW51:06
4Alice Lethbridgedrag2zeroW51:35
5Molly PatchFusion RT VeloperformanceW52:00
6Katie GrevesAS Test TeamW52:14
7Vicky Gilldrag2zeroW52:31
8Liz Powelldrag2zeroWV53:29
9Emily MeakinFusion RT VeloperformanceW53:35
10Victoria SmithAeroCoachW53:43
11Jennifer GeorgeTorelli-Beastwear-BrotherW54:03
11Joscelin LowdenStorey RacingW54:03
13Alex ClayLoughborough Students CCW54:21
14Jessica Rhodes-JonesBeacon Roads CCW54:48
15Elise SherwellBlazing SaddlesWV55:00
16Laura Bartletta3crgW55:02
17Sophie LankfordCardiff Ajax CCW55:18
18Jacintha Hamilton-LoveDulwich Paragon CCW55:24
19Angela Carpentera3crgWV55:30
20Pip JenkinsSouthborough & Dist WhsW55:31
21Jackie FieldCC AshwellWV55:37
22Hetty NiblettMid Shropshire WhsW55:45
23Jess AtkinsonCambridge University CCW56:24
24Rebecca JohnsonFusion RT VeloperformanceW56:25
25Faye FaberBike Jockey CCW56:27
26Christina MurrayArmy CUWV56:29
27Karina BowieTeam Bottrill / VanguardWV56:54
28Claire EmonsNewbury RCWV57:06
29Joanne JagoPerformance Cycles CCW57:22
30Ruth BurrowsMid Devon CCW57:29
31Sarah KingBianchi DamaW57:47
32Lisa DavisLewes Wanderers CCWV57:48
33Crystal SpearmanNopinzW57:57
34Kirsty McSeveneyFareham WhsW58:07
35Cindy BerryPedal Power Cycles IpswichW58:14
36Louisa CooperBournemouth Jubilee WhsW58:29
37Olivia WebbEastbourne Rovers CCWV58:33
38Anastasia BowlerAS Test TeamW58:40
39Emma CockcroftBianchi DamaW59:04
40Deborah SheridanWarwickshire RCWV59:14
41Lenka VackovaRapha CCW59:20
42Erica FoggSotonia CCW59:38
43Emma Angove73Degrees CCW59:53
44Julie ChasinTwickenham CCWV1:00:26
45Wendy GoodingTeam Bottrill / VanguardWV1:00:39
46Marianne HoltTeam Bottrill / VanguardW1:00:41
47Courtney EdmondsBike Jockey CCW1:01:22
48Sarah ShortQN CoachingWV1:01:45
49Deborah SmithSouthdown VeloWV1:02:30
50Roxane HeatonLeeds & Bradford Tri ClubW1:02:33
51Eva Nyirendaa3crgW1:02:45
52Joy PayneAmersham RCCWV1:03:14
53Lucy MitchellPetersfield Tri ClubWV1:04:01
54Michelle WalterBournemouth Arrow CCWV1:04:11
55Alison VesseyDidcot Phoenix CCWV1:05:24
56Gemma HayesNorwood Paragon CCW1:06:06
57Robyn YatesAddiscombe CCWV1:06:37
58Fiona Scottera3crgWV1:07:20
59Gill ReynoldsWillesden CCWV1:07:25
60Arja ScarsbrookBush Healthcare CRTWV1:07:50
61Reinet MaasLondon Women`s Racing CCW1:08:25
62Trudy SharamLea Valley CCWV1:08:32
63Jill BartlettHounslow & Dist WhsWV1:10:32
63Joanna LewisAmersham RCCWV1:10:32
65Sharon CliffordSheHair RTWV1:11:06

FASTEST TEAM
drag2zeroAlice Lethbridge
Vicky Gill
Liz Powell
2:37:35

Juniors

PosNameClubCatTime
1Oliver StockwellWelwyn WhsJ50:30
2Tom TemplePrimera-TeamjobsJ50:36
3Tom CornwellIn-Gear Quickvit RTJ50:43
4Nicholas CandyNorth Road CCJ50:50
5Joshua TarlingTeam Backstedt Bike PerformanceJ51:45
6George ElliottInnovation RacingJ51:51
7Euan BackusZeroBC DevelopmentJ51:56
8Harry BuxtonAndy Moore Autocentres RacingJ52:17
9Harry KirbyBicester Millenium CCJ55:32
10Oliver RowlandsNewport Phoenix CCJ55:41
11Louis EvansInnovation RacingJ56:15
12Adam JarpsTeam Bottrill / VanguardJ56:17
13Daniels KucerjavijsTeam JRCJ56:51
14Elizabeth MarvellyLiv AWOLWJ56:52
15Caitlin Petersi-team.ccWJ57:54
16Jack MartinBournemouth Arrow CCJ58:08
17Eva CallinanHillingdon SlipstreamersWJuv58:31
18Joel AckersInnovation RacingJ58:40
19Lydia WattsTeam 22WJ59:53
20Lucas HeVC BaracchiJ59:56
21Aimee LaneWyre Forest CRCWJuv1:00:11
22Savannah HewsonLiv AWOLWJ1:02:10

FASTEST TEAM
Innovation RacingGeorge Elliott
Louis Evans
Joel Ackers
2:46:46
previous top next