Home

2018 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
5 July 2018

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2018

 

a3crg 15
P884/15 - 27 June 2018


previous next

Wessex Vets Championship

PosNameClubCatTime
1Gary ChambersNopinz28:39
2Liam MaybankTwickenham CCV28:51
3Kevin TyeVeloRefined AerosmithsV29:08
4Pat WrightPaceline RT29:28
5Mark SmithCrawley WhsV29:47
6Andy LangdownBlazing SaddlesV29:58
7Howard BayleyBlazing SaddlesV30:01
8Matthew ParfittCharlotteville CC30:28
9Greg ParkerCC WeymouthV30:30
10Matt PeelC & N Cycles RT30:32
11Patryk WitkowskiPoole Whs30:51
12Andrew Thomasa3crg30:59
13Tony GreenNew Forest CCV31:07
14Julian MiddlewickHampshire RCV31:30
15Peter YounghusbandPetersfield Tri ClubV31:31
16David WellsPetersfield Tri ClubV31:44
17David Shepherda3crgV32:01
18Robert GilmourHounslow & Dist WhsV32:19
19Steve Legga3crgV32:25
20David LugtonPortsdown Hill CC32:46
21Nick AndrewsPortsmouth North End CCV32:53
22Neil CrowtherWorthing Excelsior CCV33:04
23Paul MorrisFareham Whs33:09
24John Glayshera3crgV33:10
25Michael StevensFareham WhsV33:11
26Gary FerrettHampshire RCV33:15
27Richard WeatherstoneC & N Cycles RTV33:17
28Darryl Barra3crgV33:29
29Sarah Matthewsa3crgWV33:35
30Richard WyethTornado Road CCV33:46
31Jerry Bromyarda3crgV34:06
31Andrew PhippsRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV34:06
33Billy Holmana3crgV34:12
34Mike Garnera3crgV34:41
35Mike MarchantSouthdown VeloV34:57
36Tommy FramptonPortsmouth North End CCV35:13
37Alan EmmottFareham WhsV35:22
38Marianne HoltTeam BottrillW35:24
39Katie CroweDulwich Paragon CCWV35:28
40Gordon ScottCC WeymouthV35:47
41Mike Boycea3crgV35:59
42Steve SkinnerBognor Regis CCV36:12
43Adrian WatkinsTornado Road CCV36:19
44John IsardHampshire RCV36:21
44Arthur WaghornBognor Regis CCV36:21
46Ian HaydenTornado Road CCV36:55
47Rachel ClayVC MeudonWV36:59
48Sally GobleVC MeudonWV37:00
49Eva Nyirendaa3crgW37:08
50Robert OliverFareham WhsV37:13
51Zoe Taylora3crgWV37:36
52Jim MorrisGS VecchiV37:40
53Alan DoneyPortsmouth TriathletesV37:58
54Lucy MitchellPetersfield Tri ClubWV38:11
55Ali FordGS VecchiWV38:28
56Martin Whittya3crgV38:48
57Peter KnipeFareham WhsV39:01
58Simon Craig-McFeelya3crgV39:03
59Robyn YatesAddiscombe CCWV39:06
60Dave EnglandCrabwood CCV39:57
61David Augera3crgV40:00
62Bob JolliffeNew Forest CCV40:21
63Deanna FerrettHampshire RCWV41:19
64Jo Lovella3crgWV41:45
65Ken Raysona3crgV42:09

FASTEST TEAM
a3crgAndrew Thomas
David Shepherd
Steve Legg
1:35:25

Tandem

PosNameClubCatTime
1Jon Saunders
Paul Batchelor
Charlotteville CC 33:53
2Norman Harvey
Mary Corbett
Sotonia CCV
WV
40:10
previous top next