Home
2013 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 December 2013
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2013 |
|
RTTC Rudy Project TT Series 30.6
P436 - 31 August 2013
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Matthew Bottrill | www.drag2zero.com | | 1:01:58 |
2 | Michael Hutchinson | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | | 1:02:48 |
3 | Josh Teasdale | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | | 1:05:29 |
4 | Nicholas English | www.awcycles.co.uk | | 1:05:49 |
5 | James Gilfillan | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | | 1:06:19 |
6 | Kevin Tye | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | V | 1:06:45 |
7 | Brett Harwood | Terry Wright Cycles RT | | 1:07:22 |
7 | Steve Berry | Team Swift | V | 1:07:22 |
9 | Andrew Griffiths | Team IG - Sigma Sport | | 1:07:32 |
10 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | V | 1:08:20 |
11 | Charlie Mitchell | a3crg | | 1:08:44 |
12 | Andrew Meilak | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | V | 1:08:47 |
13 | Jack Green | VC St Raphael | | 1:08:48 |
14 | Greg Parker | CC Weymouth | V | 1:09:03 |
15 | Andrew Perkins | Mid Devon CC | V | 1:09:11 |
16 | Gary Dighton | Poole Whs | V | 1:09:20 |
17 | David Pollard | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | V | 1:09:47 |
18 | Bryce Dyer | VC St Raphael | | 1:10:06 |
19 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 1:11:04 |
20 | Graeme Stirzaker | a3crg | V | 1:11:28 |
21 | Tim McDowell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:33 |
22 | Harry Edney | North Devon Whs | | 1:12:02 |
23 | James Horton | Poole Whs | | 1:12:46 |
24 | Cliff Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:12:47 |
25 | Darren Lewis | Poole Whs | V | 1:12:59 |
26 | Stephen Campbell | Twickenham CC | V | 1:13:07 |
27 | Peter Smith | Team Jewson | V | 1:13:15 |
28 | Richard Davidson | Poole Whs | V | 1:13:36 |
29 | Jon Clemas | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:38 |
30 | Barrie Mitchell | Team Jewson | V | 1:15:35 |
31 | Chris Scawn | Plymouth Corinthian CC | V | 1:15:39 |
32 | Matt Plews | Welland Valley CC | | 1:16:51 |
33 | Stuart Peckham | New Forest CC | V | 1:17:08 |
34 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:17:12 |
35 | Jerry Bromyard | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 1:17:17 |
36 | Steven Pink | CC Weymouth | | 1:17:33 |
37 | Gary Tuskin | Poole Whs | V | 1:17:45 |
38 | John Francis | High Wycombe CC | V | 1:18:11 |
39 | Bryce Riglar | CC Weymouth | | 1:19:04 |
40 | John Clemit | Yeovil CC | V | 1:19:37 |
41 | Jonathan Dorey | Guernsey VC | V | 1:21:02 |
42 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:21:27 |
43 | Stuart Grace | GA Cycles | V | 1:21:55 |
44 | John Eames | Team Swift | V | 1:21:59 |
45 | Dave Birch | Welland Valley CC | V | 1:22:03 |
46 | Graham Green | MG Décor | V | 1:22:44 |
47 | Arthur Thomas | Holyhead CC | V | 1:24:02 |
48 | Michael Ives | Team Jewson | V | 1:24:12 |
49 | Rob Ellis | VC St Raphael | V | 1:24:21 |
50 | Phil Harvey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:25:51 |
51 | William Wilson | CC Weymouth | V | 1:26:54 |
52 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 1:30:06 |
53 | Stuart Carrington | CC Weymouth | V | 1:32:41 |
54 | David Barry | Sport Fagley | V | 1:39:29 |
FASTEST TEAM |
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | Michael Hutchinson Josh Teasdale David Pollard | 3:18:04 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Julia Shaw | www.drag2zero.com | WV | 47:14 |
2 | Hayley Simmonds | GB Cycles.co.uk | W | 49:10 |
3 | Rebecca Slack | Look Mum No Hands! | WV | 49:18 |
4 | Bronwen Ewing | Trainsharp RT | WV | 49:40 |
5 | Helen McKay | Look Mum No Hands! | W | 49:55 |
6 | Lesley Walkling | VC St Raphael | WV | 50:38 |
7 | Louise Mason | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | W | 51:19 |
8 | Karina Bowie | Trainsharp RT | WV | 51:48 |
9 | Joanne Watts | Guernsey VC | WV | 52:26 |
10 | Marina Bleasdale | Guernsey VC | W | 53:05 |
11 | Louise Dutch | Poole Whs | W | 53:10 |
12 | Sarah Short | Bonito Squadro Corse | WV | 54:31 |
13 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV | 55:21 |
14 | Elanor Cadzow | Welwyn Whs | W | 55:46 |
15 | Clare Simon | Bonito Squadro Corse | WV | 56:08 |
16 | Sally Edney | North Devon Whs | WV | 1:00:34 |
Juniors
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joe Evans | Hargroves Cycles RT | J | 44:36 |
2 | Luc Hall | Kuota-GSG-Spinergy | J | 44:53 |
3 | Danny Alderton | Guernsey VC | J | 47:56 |
4 | Luke Davies | VC St Raphael | J | 48:24 |
5 | James Wood | Catford CC | J | 48:27 |
6 | Matthew Clements | Lee Valley Youth CC | J | 48:37 |
7 | Tim Wilcock | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | J | 48:39 |
8 | Lewis Bulley | Lee Valley Youth CC | J | 48:56 |
9 | Alex Jolliffe | Poole Whs | J | 50:24 |
10 | Sam Wadsley | Poole Whs | J | 50:59 |
11 | Annasley Park | Abergavenny RC | WJ | 52:38 |
12 | Alistair Fielding | Peter Hansford Racing | J | 52:39 |
13 | Callum Mackie | Lee Valley Youth CC | J | 53:50 |
14 | Manon Lloyd | Towy RCC | WJ | 55:32 |
15 | Callum Bulley | Lee Valley Youth CC | J | 56:41 |
16 | Isla Rush | Wyndy Milla | WJ | 57:54 |
17 | Sophie Dorey | Guernsey VC | WJ | 58:48 |
18 | Eve Jefferies | Poole Whs | WJ | 1:00:26 |
19 | Danielle Burry | Poole Whs | WJ | 1:04:48 |
20 | Oliver Carrington | CC Weymouth | J | 1:07:53 |
21 | Luke Dighton | Poole Whs | J | 1:08:27 |
22 | Alexander Jeffries | Poole Whs | J | 1:12:40 |
|