Home
2013 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 December 2013
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2013 |
|
Southdown Velo 25
Inc Wessex VTTA Championships P901/25 - 25 August 2013
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Andrew Langdown | Hampshire RC | V | 55:32 |
2 | Greg Parker | CC Weymouth | V | 55:48 |
3 | Nick O`Hara | New Forest CC | V | 55:56 |
4 | Chris Twine | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 57:09 |
5 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 57:19 |
6 | John Banham | Hampshire RC | | 57:33 |
7 | Graeme Stirzaker | a3crg | V | 57:51 |
8 | Cliff Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:20 |
9 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 59:03 |
10 | Phil Boarer | Southdown Velo | V | 59:07 |
11 | Darryl Barr | a3crg | V | 59:25 |
12 | Richard Weatherstone | GS Stella | V | 59:28 |
13 | Matt Cleaver | Southdown Velo | | 59:35 |
14 | Joseph Drane | Southdown Velo | | 1:00:01 |
15 | Trevor Delooze | Southdown Velo | V | 1:00:28 |
16 | Robert Evans | Cheltenham & County CC | V | 1:00:41 |
17 | Dave Dawkins | Team Axiom | V | 1:01:06 |
18 | Ivan Prince | Southdown Velo | V | 1:01:19 |
19 | Dennis Tapping | Hampshire RC | V | 1:01:44 |
20 | Mike O`Gorman | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:02:56 |
21 | Sean Elliott | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:00 |
22 | Alan Lloyd | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:04:14 |
23 | Aaron Smith | Southdown Velo | J | 1:04:16 |
24 | Joanne Watts | Guernsey VC | WV | 1:04:19 |
25 | Mark Hitchcott | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:37 |
26 | David Pothecary | Southdown Velo | V | 1:04:38 |
27 | Hamish Walker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:46 |
28 | Tony Murphy | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:04:59 |
29 | Mark Newnham | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:05:15 |
30 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:25 |
31 | Emma Guterbock | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | WV | 1:06:29 |
32 | Johan Stegers | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:06:37 |
33 | Mike Boyce | a3crg | V | 1:07:01 |
34 | Dave Abbott | GS Stella | V | 1:07:06 |
35 | Frith Roche | Southdown Velo | W | 1:07:15 |
36 | Alan Robinson | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:08:36 |
37 | Allan Renyard | Guernsey VC | V | 1:10:04 |
38 | Clive Jackson | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:10:07 |
39 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 1:10:15 |
40 | Chris McGuire | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:45 |
41 | Kate McNichol | Southdown Velo | WV | 1:12:40 |
42 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 1:12:44 |
43 | Peter Hicks | Southdown Velo | V | 1:13:40 |
44 | Hannah Banham | Southdown Velo | W | 1:14:07 |
45 | David King | Christchurch BC | | 1:15:26 |
46 | Colin Wisdom | Southdown Velo | V | 1:30:06 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Hampshire RC | Andrew Langdown John Banham Dennis Tapping | 2:54:49 |
|