Home
2005 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Poole Wheelers 25
P413/25 - 15 June 2005
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 53:01 |
2 | Nick Harvey | VC St Raphael | V | 53:37 |
3 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 53:47 |
4 | Andrew Cooper | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 54:40 |
5 | Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 54:41 |
6 | Max Baldock | Poole Whs | | 54:51 |
7 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 54:53 |
8 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 54:59 |
9 | Boyd Johnson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 55:59 |
10 | Richie Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 56:00 |
11 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 56:34 |
12 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 56:40 |
13 | Dave Pickering | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 57:17 |
14 | Gary Steadman | Poole Whs | V | 57:26 |
15 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 57:38 |
16 | John Hook | Poole Whs | V | 57:47 |
17 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 58:02 |
18 | Dave Doust | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 58:13 |
19 | Michael Graven | Poole Whs | | 58:16 |
20 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:23 |
21 | Julian Thacker | CC Weymouth | | 58:29 |
22 | Andy Storey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:30 |
23 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | V | 59:22 |
24 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 59:37 |
25 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:53 |
26 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 1:00:07 |
27 | David Gilham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:00:09 |
28 | Eddie Beck | Poole Whs | V | 1:00:44 |
29 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:00:47 |
30 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 1:01:23 |
31 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 1:01:45 |
32 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:01:47 |
33 | Mark Usher | Team TGD | | 1:02:52 |
34 | Keith Tucker | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:57 |
35 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:28 |
36 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 1:03:49 |
37 | John Hewson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:00 |
38 | Brian Troke | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 1:04:09 |
39 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:04:25 |
40 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 1:05:55 |
41 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | V | 1:06:03 |
42 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:08:23 |
43 | Rob Luff | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:08:46 |
44 | David Arrowsmith | CC Weymouth | V | 1:08:50 |
45 | Vic White | New Forest CC | V | 1:09:10 |
46 | Emily Hardwicke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WJ | 1:10:14 |
47 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 1:10:38 |
48 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 1:15:17 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Poole Whs | Terry Icke Max Baldock Gary Steadman | 2:46:04 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mark Jones John Limpus | GS Stella | V | 52:43 |
|