Home
2004 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
VTTA (Wessex) 25
P901/25 - 29 August 2004
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 51:58 |
2 | Steve Frame | Team Kontour Cycles | | 54:31 |
3 | Dave Dent | SP Systems / Wightlink RT | V | 54:32 |
4 | Ray Robinson | Team Velocity | V | 54:33 |
5 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 56:04 |
6 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 56:18 |
7 | Max Norrell | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 56:24 |
8 | Clive Powell | Crawley CC | | 56:31 |
9 | David Rapley | Charlotteville CC | V | 56:38 |
10 | Lawrence Winterbottom | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 56:43 |
11 | Stuart Medhurst | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 56:44 |
12 | Paul Jones | Crawley CC | | 56:57 |
13 | Paul Byford | Crawley CC | | 57:35 |
14 | Martin Gibbs | Twickenham CC | | 57:38 |
15 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 57:40 |
16 | Simon Underwood | CC Topp | | 58:30 |
17 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 58:33 |
18 | Chris White | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 58:40 |
19 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:44 |
20 | Matt Green | Crawley CC | | 58:51 |
21 | Charlie Parsons | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 58:54 |
22 | Paul Carruthers | Crawley CC | | 59:02 |
23 | Mark Skinner | Brighton Mitre CC | | 59:09 |
24 | Colin Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 59:12 |
25 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 59:19 |
26 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 59:42 |
27 | Alan Brooks | Crawley CC | V | 1:00:01 |
28 | Marc Cunnington | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:00:04 |
29 | Andrew Stobbart | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:00:07 |
30 | Arthur Waghorn | Crawley CC | V | 1:00:09 |
31 | Neil Finch | Crawley CC | | 1:00:18 |
32 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 1:00:20 |
33 | Phil Marshall | Principia RT | V | 1:00:26 |
34 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:00:38 |
34 | Carolan Smerdon | CC Weymouth | WV | 1:00:38 |
36 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:01:00 |
37 | Alan Strong | Clarence Whs | V | 1:01:03 |
38 | John Powell | Crawley CC | | 1:01:18 |
39 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 1:01:42 |
40 | Adam Ford | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:02:01 |
41 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:27 |
42 | Ken Smith | Welwyn Whs | V | 1:02:28 |
43 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:02:44 |
44 | Paul Cook | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:02:53 |
45 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:03:13 |
46 | Andrew Parsons | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:03:22 |
47 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:04:08 |
48 | Robert Coleman | Epsom CC | V | 1:04:15 |
49 | Judith Jones | Fareham Whs | WV | 1:04:18 |
50 | Norman Beaumont | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:04:22 |
50 | Graham Jones | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:22 |
52 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:30 |
53 | Keith Wilkinson | East Surrey RC | V | 1:05:04 |
54 | Libby Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | WV | 1:05:15 |
55 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:07 |
56 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:06:41 |
57 | Alan Davy | Prestige VC | V | 1:07:45 |
58 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:08:26 |
59 | Susan Uncles | Worthing Excelsior CC | WV | 1:09:05 |
60 | Hans Neeser | Epsom CC | V | 1:10:21 |
61 | Margaret Duganski | a3crg | WV | 1:10:45 |
62 | Keith Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:47 |
63 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:37 |
64 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:13:04 |
65 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | V | 1:14:34 |
66 | Ron Osborne | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:15:10 |
67 | Mike Simpson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:16:01 |
68 | John Maule | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:17:32 |
69 | Terry Smith | Hampshire RC | V | 1:17:43 |
70 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:18:46 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Crawley CC | Clive Powell Paul Jones Paul Byford | 2:51:03 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Welch John Martin | Andover Whs | V V | 58:04 |
2 | Mary Corbett Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | WV V | 1:02:13 |
|