Home
2004 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Elm Tree Wheelers 25
P415/25 - 22 August 2004
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 52:12 |
2 | Julian Jenkinson | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 52:35 |
3 | Rowan Horner | VC St Raphael | | 52:36 |
4 | Ben Instone | a3crg | | 52:44 |
5 | Paul Haggerty | VC St Raphael | | 53:15 |
6 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | | 53:22 |
7 | Nik Bowdler | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 54:28 |
8 | Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 55:00 |
9 | Jason Streather | VC St Raphael | | 55:05 |
10 | Steve Legg | Twickenham CC | | 55:20 |
11 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 55:34 |
12 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 55:42 |
13 | Richie Berogna | Team Velocity | | 56:39 |
14 | Barry Dolman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 57:16 |
15 | Max Baldock | Poole Whs | | 57:20 |
16 | Carole Gandy | San Fairy Ann CC | WV | 58:05 |
17 | John Clemit | Yeovil CC | | 58:20 |
18 | Lesley-Anne Allen | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 58:33 |
19 | Julian Thacker | CC Weymouth | | 58:35 |
20 | Robin Gillingham | Wessex RC | | 58:45 |
21 | Nick Young | Yeovil CC | | 59:27 |
22 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 59:33 |
23 | Andrew Howell | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 59:38 |
24 | Andy Rudd | Redmon CC | | 59:39 |
25 | Jamie Streather | VC St Raphael | | 59:50 |
26 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 59:59 |
27 | Hugo Baldacchino | Yeovil CC | | 1:00:04 |
28 | Carolan Smerdon | CC Weymouth | WV | 1:00:15 |
29 | Marc Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 1:01:24 |
30 | Steve Copping | New Forest CC | | 1:01:37 |
31 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:02:07 |
32 | Michael Graven | Poole Whs | | 1:02:29 |
33 | Nicky White | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 1:02:31 |
34 | Judith Jones | Fareham Whs | WV | 1:03:35 |
35 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 1:04:30 |
36 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 1:04:36 |
37 | Adrian Slack | Andover Whs | | 1:04:47 |
38 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 1:05:32 |
39 | Kaaren May | a3crg | W | 1:06:23 |
40 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 1:07:41 |
41 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | WV | 1:10:09 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Steve Walkling Rowan Horner Paul Haggerty | 2:38:03 |
Veterans
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 51:50 |
2 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | V | 54:08 |
3 | Dave Dent | SP Systems / Wightlink RT | V | 54:37 |
4 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | V | 54:46 |
5 | Ray Robinson | Team Velocity | V | 54:54 |
6 | Michael Loader | Yeovil CC | V | 55:17 |
7 | Paul Barratt | 1st Chard Whs | V | 55:31 |
8 | Gary Buckett | Team Velocity | V | 55:40 |
9 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 56:05 |
10 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 56:25 |
11 | John Hook | Poole Whs | V | 56:32 |
12 | John Williams | Northovers VT | V | 56:33 |
13 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 56:51 |
14 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 56:58 |
15 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 58:07 |
16 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 58:10 |
17 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 58:21 |
18 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 58:24 |
19 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | V | 59:13 |
20 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 59:21 |
21 | James Stringer | Sotonia CC | V | 59:34 |
22 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:53 |
23 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 1:00:02 |
24 | Phil Gates | New Forest CC | V | 1:00:16 |
25 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 1:00:19 |
26 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:00:24 |
27 | John Hewson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:00:33 |
28 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 1:00:35 |
29 | Mark Hardwicke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:00:41 |
30 | William Harper | Warwickshire RC | V | 1:00:42 |
31 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:00:51 |
32 | Alan Strong | Clarence Whs | V | 1:01:02 |
33 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:15 |
34 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:01:36 |
35 | Paul Cook | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:01:49 |
36 | Andrew Lawrence | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:01:50 |
37 | Simon Wheeler | Crabwood CC | V | 1:01:56 |
38 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:02:33 |
39 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 1:02:34 |
40 | Nick Bateson | Poole Whs | V | 1:02:38 |
41 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:39 |
42 | Graham Jones | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:13 |
43 | Bob Donington | 34 Nomads CC | V | 1:03:17 |
44 | Paul Stringer | Sotonia CC | V | 1:03:27 |
45 | Bob Thornton | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:38 |
46 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:19 |
47 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:04:30 |
48 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 1:04:42 |
49 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | V | 1:05:06 |
50 | Brian Troke | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 1:05:23 |
51 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:02 |
52 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:06:04 |
53 | Ian Moore | Exeter Whs | V | 1:06:12 |
54 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:30 |
55 | Alan Davy | Prestige VC | V | 1:07:00 |
56 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 1:07:02 |
57 | John Hawkridge | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 1:07:52 |
58 | Eddy Toal | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:08:28 |
59 | Doug Ward | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:09:06 |
60 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 1:09:55 |
61 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:08 |
62 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 1:10:33 |
63 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 1:12:36 |
64 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | V | 1:15:00 |
65 | Ronald Osborne | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:16:22 |
66 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:17:52 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Northovers VT | Tony Harvey Pete Pickers John Williams | 2:47:44 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Simon Foster Lee Gardner | Andover Whs | | 53:21 |
2 | John Marriner Cheryl Owen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V W | 56:48 |
3 | Nick Adnitt Michael Taylor | Andover Whs | V | 56:58 |
4 | Paul Welch John Martin | Andover Whs | V V | 59:10 |
5 | Ken Parmenter Stuart Grace | New Forest CC Team Velo Vet | V V | 1:05:01 |
|