Home
2002 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 30
P901/30 - 18 August 2002
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 1:03:38 |
2 | James Dear | In-Gear RT | | 1:04:19 |
3 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 1:05:55 |
4 | Max Norrell | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:06:19 |
5 | Tristan Court | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:07:05 |
6 | Jonathan Hepper | Rother Valley CC | | 1:07:42 |
7 | Michael Davey | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:08:53 |
8 | Steve Frame | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:09:17 |
9 | Steve Lenn | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:09:22 |
10 | Lesley-Anne Allen | Northovers VT | W | 1:10:23 |
11 | Jack Haswell | Crest CC | V | 1:10:38 |
12 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:10:51 |
13 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:11:22 |
14 | Colin Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:12:12 |
15 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 1:12:32 |
16 | Chris Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | | 1:12:52 |
17 | Stuart Medhurst | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:12:56 |
18 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:13:32 |
19 | Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | | 1:14:59 |
20 | Mike Wickham | Off The Record | | 1:15:55 |
21 | Andrew Stobbart | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:16:25 |
22 | Robert Dawson | Off The Record | | 1:17:00 |
23 | Ron Rogers | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:17:05 |
24 | Stuart Orsborn | 34 Nomads CC | V | 1:17:15 |
25 | Mike Twitchett | South Eastern RC | V | 1:18:31 |
26 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:14 |
27 | Leslie Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:19:16 |
28 | Paul Jordan | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:19:32 |
29 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:19:43 |
30 | Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:20:04 |
31 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:22:47 |
32 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:23:06 |
33 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:23:16 |
34 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:23:20 |
35 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 1:23:35 |
36 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 1:23:54 |
37 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:24:33 |
38 | Dave Nelson | St Ives CC | V | 1:27:17 |
39 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:28:30 |
40 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:28:35 |
41 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:32:45 |
42 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:34:38 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Eastbourne Rovers CC | Max Norrell Michael Davey Steve Frame | 3:24:29 |
|