Home
2001 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Casterbridge Hardy Accountants 25
P413/25 - 26 August 2001
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Chris Ball | Westbury Whs | | 52:41 |
2 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 54:11 |
3 | Andrew Cooper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 54:43 |
4 | Jon Wynn | Somerset RC | | 55:13 |
5 | Jeremy Short | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | | 55:46 |
6 | Ray Robinson | Fareham Whs | V | 56:31 |
7 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 56:48 |
8 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | V | 56:54 |
9 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 57:10 |
10 | Nick Harvey | Team 2HO | | 57:24 |
11 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 57:43 |
12 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 58:17 |
13 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:24 |
14 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 58:27 |
15 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:33 |
16 | Tim Reeves | 1st Chard Whs | V | 58:44 |
17 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 59:04 |
18 | Don Cowling | CC Weymouth | | 59:06 |
19 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 59:27 |
20 | Patrick Hogben | CC Weymouth | J | 59:47 |
21 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 59:58 |
22 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:00:04 |
23 | David Powell | Sotonia CC | V | 1:00:19 |
24 | Paul Holder | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:22 |
25 | Colin Maddock | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:00:34 |
26 | Tony Lester | CRT Tor 2000 | V | 1:00:36 |
27 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | V | 1:01:18 |
28 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 1:01:28 |
29 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:17 |
29 | Ian Moore | Exeter Whs | V | 1:02:17 |
31 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:22 |
32 | Mark German | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:02:23 |
33 | Eddie Beck | Poole Whs | V | 1:02:30 |
34 | David Moran | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:03:03 |
35 | Mark Usher | Mendip CC | | 1:03:10 |
36 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 1:03:25 |
37 | Chris Burton | Exeter Whs | V | 1:03:39 |
38 | Peter Weaver | New Forest CC | V | 1:04:54 |
39 | Bob Wrigley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:05:05 |
40 | Paul Hughes | Poole Whs | V | 1:05:06 |
41 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:05:11 |
42 | David Arrowsmith | CC Weymouth | V | 1:05:19 |
42 | David Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:05:19 |
44 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 1:05:24 |
45 | Peter Bowen | Poole Whs | V | 1:06:04 |
46 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 1:06:05 |
47 | Arthur Peters | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:38 |
48 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | V | 1:07:27 |
49 | Paul Stockley | Casterbridge Hardy Accts RT | | 1:07:32 |
50 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 1:07:38 |
51 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:40 |
52 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 1:08:02 |
53 | Mike Osborne | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:08:09 |
54 | Keith Johns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:08:12 |
54 | Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:08:12 |
56 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:05 |
57 | Ewan Farrow | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 1:09:40 |
58 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 1:15:23 |
59 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:15:46 |
60 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:20:35 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Eamonn Deane Andrew Cooper Steve Pye | 2:46:37 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Matt Parton Rob Smith | Antelope RT | | 54:22 |
2 | Steve Brown Jonathan Charman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 54:37 |
3 | Neville Stroud Steve Wood | Antelope RT | V | 55:18 |
4 | Ken Parmenter Stuart Grace | VTTA (Wessex) Team Velo Vet | V V | 1:00:58 |
|