Home
2001 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
VTTA (Wessex) 25
P901/25 - 26 August 2001
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | Portsmouth North End CC | | 54:41 |
2 | Mark Staden | Southdown Velo | | 56:04 |
3 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 57:01 |
4 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | | 57:17 |
5 | Michael Kingsbury | VC Etoile | | 57:35 |
6 | Mark Ashton | Fareham Whs | V | 57:46 |
7 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 58:10 |
8 | Jonathan Hepper | Rother Valley CC | | 58:23 |
9 | Andrew Walker | Hampshire RC | | 58:33 |
10 | Gary Buckett | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 58:45 |
11 | Robin Fairhurst | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 59:34 |
12 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 59:46 |
13 | Mike Dongworth | 34 Nomads CC | V | 59:51 |
14 | Mark Perryman | Central Sussex CC | | 1:00:14 |
15 | Paul Byford | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:00:46 |
16 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:00:59 |
17 | Stuart Medhurst | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:01:33 |
18 | Stephen Morris | Icknield RC | V | 1:01:38 |
19 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:01:40 |
20 | Liam Terry | Bognor Regis CC | J | 1:01:46 |
21 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:00 |
22 | Paul Carruthers | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:02:22 |
23 | Dave Turner | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:52 |
23 | Lesley-Anne Allen | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:02:52 |
25 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:03:06 |
26 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:03:27 |
27 | Andrew Stobbart | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:03:44 |
28 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:48 |
29 | Richard Williamson | Kingston Whs | V | 1:05:00 |
30 | Susan Uncles | Worthing Excelsior CC | W | 1:05:36 |
31 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:05:37 |
32 | Stephen Flowers | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:05:56 |
33 | Jon Snook | Hantspol CC | | 1:06:05 |
34 | Paul Hudson | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:25 |
35 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:49 |
36 | Jill Allingham | Macclesfield Whs | W | 1:06:57 |
37 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | V | 1:07:31 |
38 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:54 |
39 | Stuart Orsborn | Headquarters Club | V | 1:07:57 |
40 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:06 |
41 | Horry Hemsley | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:08:08 |
42 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:22 |
43 | Richard Allingham | Macclesfield Whs | V | 1:08:29 |
44 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:09:08 |
45 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:13 |
46 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:13 |
47 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 1:11:19 |
48 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:11:26 |
49 | Roy Van Hal | Hardley Runners | V | 1:11:55 |
50 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:12:19 |
51 | Keith Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:21 |
52 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:12:54 |
53 | Martin Perryman | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:13:22 |
54 | John Maule | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:14:06 |
55 | Andrew Parsons | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:16:39 |
56 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:25:28 |
57 | Paula Coutts | Central Sussex CC | W | 1:28:26 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Steve Walkling Gary Buckett Terry Evans | 2:54:25 |
|