Home
1997 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Rother Valley CC 25
P882 - 18 May 1997
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Davison | Ross-shire Roads CC | | 57:19 |
2 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 58:02 |
3 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 58:42 |
4 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:00:05 |
5 | Stan Worrell | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:00:27 |
6 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 1:00:36 |
7 | Steven Woodbridge | GS Stella | | 1:00:37 |
8 | John Glaysher | Rother Valley CC | | 1:00:49 |
9 | Ashley Crawford | Sotonia CC | | 1:00:50 |
10 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:01:06 |
10 | Pete Younghusband | Multisport Triathlon | | 1:01:06 |
12 | Nick Bailey | CC Woking | | 1:02:15 |
13 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:34 |
14 | Robert Wimble | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:02:42 |
15 | Rob Findlay | Crest CC | | 1:03:33 |
16 | Jose Garmendia | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:04:28 |
17 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:39 |
18 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:05:36 |
19 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:38 |
20 | Fabrice Malandin | Barentin CS | | 1:07:18 |
21 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | | 1:08:33 |
22 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:09:10 |
23 | Ken Stevens | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:09:27 |
24 | Bob Courtier | Crawley Whs | V | 1:09:39 |
25 | Russell Reed | Rother Valley CC | | 1:09:43 |
26 | Jean-Paul Paon | Barentin CS | V | 1:09:48 |
27 | Bruno Tellier | Barentin CS | | 1:10:16 |
28 | Tom Gillings | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:13:14 |
29 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 1:13:15 |
30 | Andy Earl | Farnham RC | V | 1:14:09 |
31 | Roger Lambert | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:15:10 |
32 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 1:17:15 |
33 | Les Ward | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:40 |
34 | Patrick Dehoux | Barentin CS | V | 1:20:25 |
35 | Bernard Darnanville | Barentin CS | V | 1:21:11 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Dave Dent Greg Rolfe Terry Evans | 3:16:23 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Andrea Wynn-Jones | Rother Valley CC | W | 1:12:06 |
2 | Sue Dawson | Rother Valley CC | WV | 1:15:24 |
3 | Karensa Mortimer | Rother Valley CC | W | 1:22:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Rother Valley CC | Andrea Wynn-Jones Sue Dawson Karensa Mortimer | 3:50:15 |
Medium Gear
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | V | 1:02:09 |
2 | Graham Neagus | North Road CC | | 1:07:43 |
Trikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | VT | 1:12:10 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Charman Rob Allen | Farnham RC | V | 1:00:43 |
2 | Kevin Soper Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:24 |
|