Home
1997 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
VTTA (Wessex) 10
Veterans P613 - 17 May 1997
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Eddie Adkins | Leo RC | V | 20:44 |
2 | Richard Abbott | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 21:14 |
3 | Gary Wells | Charlotteville CC | V | 21:18 |
4 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:21 |
5 | Paul Jarvis | Twickenham CC | V | 21:35 |
6 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 21:42 |
7 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 21:43 |
8 | Eugene Sullivan | Charlotteville CC | V | 21:45 |
9 | Mike Dongworth | 34 Nomads CC | V | 21:47 |
10 | Leon Gipson | Reading CC | V | 21:53 |
11 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | V | 21:56 |
12 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 21:57 |
13 | David Smith | Condor Cycles RT | V | 22:02 |
14 | Paul Ruta | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:07 |
15 | Stuart Evans | Condor Cycles RT | V | 22:21 |
16 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 22:24 |
17 | Ken Ascroft | Cheltenham & County CC | V | 22:26 |
18 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | V | 22:27 |
19 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 22:32 |
20 | Peter Dansie | Unity CC | V | 22:34 |
20 | Peter Jackson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 22:34 |
22 | Tom Cox | Polytechnic CC | V | 22:35 |
23 | Phil Derrick | VC Bristol | V | 22:38 |
24 | Mike Ashurst | Team Avon CRT | V | 22:39 |
25 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 22:40 |
25 | Ray Simpson | Sotonia CC | V | 22:40 |
27 | Alan Strong | Clarence Whs | V | 22:42 |
28 | André Godeau | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:44 |
29 | Keith Burfoot | Global RT | V | 22:50 |
30 | Peter Clayton | Salisbury RC | V | 22:53 |
30 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 22:53 |
32 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:54 |
33 | Brian Coupe | Crabwood CC | V | 22:56 |
33 | John Saunders | VC Camelot | V | 22:56 |
35 | Dave Hanbury | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:57 |
35 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | V | 22:57 |
37 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 22:58 |
38 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 22:59 |
39 | Alan Brimecombe | VC Camelot | V | 23:01 |
40 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 23:05 |
41 | Alan Curtis | VC Bristol | V | 23:08 |
41 | Clive Chappe | Reading CC | V | 23:08 |
43 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 23:09 |
44 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 23:17 |
45 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 23:24 |
46 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:25 |
47 | Allan Grounsell | Swindon RC | V | 23:28 |
48 | Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 23:32 |
49 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 23:34 |
50 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:35 |
51 | Bob Lyle | Newbury RC | V | 23:37 |
52 | John Martin | New Forest CC | V | 23:39 |
52 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 23:39 |
52 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 23:39 |
55 | Mike Jupp | Corinium CC | V | 23:41 |
56 | Les Parker | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:46 |
57 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 23:48 |
58 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 23:55 |
59 | Gerry Bryant | Reading CC | V | 24:00 |
59 | Ray Venis | Gatwick Airport CT | V | 24:00 |
61 | Chris Hart | Oxonian CC | V | 24:13 |
62 | Lydia Gould | VC Venta | WV | 24:14 |
62 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 24:14 |
64 | Mike Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:15 |
65 | Kenneth Dicker | VC Bristol | V | 24:17 |
65 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | V | 24:17 |
65 | David MacLeod-Cullinane | Corinium CC | V | 24:17 |
68 | Norman Roshier | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 24:22 |
69 | Mike Osborne | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:23 |
70 | Eric Brown | Sigma Sport RT | V | 24:27 |
70 | Jeff McGill | Alton CC | V | 24:27 |
70 | Norman Ware | Westerley RC | V | 24:27 |
70 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | V | 24:27 |
74 | John Coles | Middlesex RC | V | 24:29 |
74 | Peter Naylor | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 24:29 |
76 | Pauline Strong | Clarence Whs | WV | 24:37 |
77 | Steve Hawkes | Oxonian CC | V | 24:43 |
78 | Paul Durrant | Reading CC | V | 24:44 |
79 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 24:51 |
80 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:59 |
81 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 25:05 |
82 | Les Harris | Andover Whs | V | 25:14 |
83 | Ken Maunder | Reading CC | V | 25:19 |
84 | Douglas Taylor | Corinium CC | V | 25:22 |
84 | John Barnes | Reading CC | V | 25:22 |
86 | Brian Copas | Newbury RC | V | 25:24 |
87 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 25:25 |
87 | Terry Blackwell | Reading CC | V | 25:25 |
89 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 25:35 |
90 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 25:43 |
91 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 25:45 |
92 | David Radford | High Wycombe CC | V | 26:00 |
93 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 26:02 |
94 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:03 |
95 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 26:08 |
96 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 26:09 |
97 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 26:20 |
98 | Ken Swan | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:24 |
99 | Jane Burfoot | Global RT | WV | 26:31 |
100 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 26:35 |
101 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | WV | 26:36 |
102 | Gerald Chainey | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 26:41 |
103 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 27:00 |
104 | John Stepney | Antelope RT | V | 27:19 |
105 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 27:33 |
106 | Keith Mitchell | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 27:43 |
107 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 27:52 |
108 | Richard O`Hara | Hampshire RC | V | 28:03 |
109 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 29:21 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Hampshire RC | Richard Parker Mick Metcalf Reg Pettit | 1:07:29 |
|