Home
1994 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Sotonia CC 10
P613 - 19 March 1994
Women Veterans & Juveniles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Pritchard | Olympia Sport RT | V | 20:42 |
2 | Derek Cottington | Charlotteville CC | V | 21:49 |
3 | Peter Crofts | Southborough & Dist Whs | V | 21:56 |
4 | Dave Froy | Antelope RT | V | 22:18 |
4 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | V | 22:18 |
6 | Mike Ashurst | New Forest CC | V | 22:22 |
7 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 22:23 |
8 | Tom Woollard | Antelope RT | V | 22:32 |
9 | Dave Loader | Andover Whs | V | 22:33 |
10 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 22:42 |
11 | Keith Burfoot | Antelope RT | V | 23:15 |
12 | Zena Harris | Crabwood CC | W | 23:36 |
13 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:40 |
14 | Darryl Marcus-Hanks | Southampton Tri Club | V | 23:45 |
15 | Pauline Strong | Clarence Whs | W | 23:48 |
16 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 23:51 |
17 | Alan Brimecombe | VC Camelot | V | 23:54 |
18 | John Tunney | Crabwood CC | V | 23:56 |
19 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:00 |
20 | Jeff McGill | Alton CC | V | 24:19 |
21 | Terry Brown | Corinium CC | V | 24:20 |
22 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:26 |
23 | Brian Coupe | Crabwood CC | V | 24:34 |
24 | John Martin | New Forest CC | V | 24:36 |
25 | John Gurney | High Wycombe CC | V | 24:40 |
26 | Greg Houston | East Grinstead CC | Juv | 24:42 |
27 | John Kaine | Finsbury Park CC | V | 24:47 |
28 | RF Latchem | Somer Valley CC | V | 24:50 |
28 | Mike Alford | Salisbury RC | V | 24:50 |
30 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 24:56 |
31 | Bill Dycer | VC Camelot | V | 24:58 |
32 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 25:04 |
33 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 25:05 |
34 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 25:06 |
35 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 25:07 |
36 | Ray Simpson | Sotonia CC | V | 25:08 |
37 | Bernard Jarvis | GS Stella | V | 25:10 |
37 | Peter Seaman | VC Venta | V | 25:10 |
39 | David Radford | High Wycombe CC | V | 25:17 |
40 | Dave Martin | Poole Whs | V | 25:22 |
41 | Ken Parmenter | New Forest CC | V | 25:27 |
42 | Martin Tanner | Salisbury RC | V | 25:33 |
43 | Fiona Davidson | Oxonian CC | W | 25:43 |
44 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 25:45 |
45 | Gordon Wright | High Wycombe CC | V | 25:48 |
46 | Melissa Kitcher | Poole Whs | W | 25:50 |
47 | Rod Myers | Swan Velo | V | 25:51 |
48 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 25:56 |
49 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 26:01 |
49 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:01 |
51 | RJ McConkey | Newbury RC | V | 26:04 |
52 | Cath Fraser | Exeter Whs | W | 26:09 |
53 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 26:10 |
54 | Douglas Taylor | Corinium CC | V | 26:21 |
55 | Rebecca Ward | Crabwood CC | W | 26:23 |
56 | Gaynor Sparkes | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | W | 26:29 |
57 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 26:38 |
58 | Mike Gaunt | Sotonia CC | V | 26:40 |
59 | Sue Dawson | Antelope RT | WV | 26:46 |
60 | John Stepney | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 26:47 |
61 | Monique Gibson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 26:57 |
62 | Bill Battle | Newbury RC | V | 27:07 |
63 | Margaret Wright | High Wycombe CC | WV | 27:10 |
64 | Bill Hendry | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 27:24 |
65 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 27:34 |
66 | Diane Howells | Corinium CC | WV | 27:53 |
67 | Les Harris | Andover Whs | V | 28:27 |
67 | David Hill | Bath CC | V | 28:27 |
69 | Dennis Worster | Gatwick Airport CT | V | 29:12 |
70 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | W | 29:36 |
71 | Kay Frazer | Crabwood CC | W | 32:31 |
72 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 32:54 |
73 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | V | 38:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Alan Dawson Dave Froy Tom Woollard | 1:07:08 |
|