Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ceri Pritchard John Pritchard | Olympia Sport RT | | 1:00:55 |
2 | Andy Cook Gary Dighton | Leo RC | | 1:03:08 |
3 | Neville Stroud Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 1:04:19 |
4 | Julian McLaughlin Karl Lyndon | Calleva CRC | | 1:04:40 |
5 | Alan Dawson Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 1:07:47 |
6 | Richard Keevil Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 1:05:05 |
7 | Mike Fagg Neill Coventry | Willesden CC High Wycombe CC | | 1:05:59 |
8 | P Tart Tom Woollard | Somer Valley CC Antelope RT | | 1:06:21 |
9 | Nigel Hall Tom Cox | Polytechnic CC | | 1:07:43 |
10 | Robin Wilmott Mike Ashurst | New Forest CC | | 1:08:32 |
11 | Hugh Broadhead Mark Furth | Southdown Velo | | 1:08:39 |
12 | Simon Hurd Marc Hinton | Westbury Whs | | 1:09:14 |
13 | Mike Davies Nigel Rendell | Poole Whs | | 1:09:41 |
14 | Wayne Burgess Steve Wood | Antelope RT | | 1:09:57 |
15 | Marina Bloom Tony Gould | Antelope RT Crawley Whs | W | 1:11:46 |
16 | Matt Parton Keith Burfoot | Antelope RT | | 1:12:09 |
17 | Jim Reed Phil Courage | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:12:28 |
18 | M Thomson Gerry McGarr | Gloucester City CC | | 1:12:40 |
19 | P York Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | | 1:12:44 |
20 | Ralph Dadswell Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 1:13:05 |
21 | William Grainger Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 1:13:55 |
22 | Chris Birch David Birch | Alton CC | | 1:14:26 |
23 | Mason Thomas Mark Talley | GS Stella | | 1:14:29 |
24 | Roger Papp Joanne McRae | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:14:43 |
25 | Michael Barrett Dave Wright | Farnham RC | | 1:14:43 |
26 | Carol Harris Steve Howat | Antelope RT | W | 1:15:15 |
27 | MI Shepard Mike Webber | Andover Whs | | 1:15:16 |
28 | Vic Prior Eddie Luckett | Oxonian CC | | 1:16:20 |
29 | Paul Welch J Sturges | Andover Whs VC Venta | | 1:16:21 |
30 | Colin Smith Atkins | Crabwood CC | | 1:16:33 |
31 | Paul Doughty Melissa Kitcher | Poole Whs | W | 1:17:07 |
32 | John Tunney Brian Coupe | Crabwood CC | | 1:17:25 |
33 | Ian Knight Stewart Harrison | Andover Whs | | 1:17:49 |
34 | Mark Phillips Simon Fairman | VC Venta | | 1:18:19 |
35 | J Buckley A Briscoe | Southdown Velo | | 1:18:19 |
36 | C Weston Paul Flight | Southampton Tri Club | | 1:18:24 |
37 | Mike Alford Rod Sparrow | Salisbury RC | | 1:18:48 |
38 | Barrington Day David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 1:19:39 |
39 | Dean Barton Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | | 1:20:28 |
40 | Mark Pearce Andrew Butt | Antelope RT | | 1:21:00 |
41 | David Devine P Devine | Bath Road Club | | 1:21:01 |
42 | Nick Palmer Claire Harper-Bourne | GS Stella | W | 1:22:10 |
43 | Roger Hartnell P Kirkwood | Andover Whs | | 1:22:11 |
44 | Darryl Hutchinson Bernard Jarvis | GS Stella | | 1:24:12 |
45 | Mike Bloom Sharon Bagley | Crawley Whs | W | 1:25:19 |
46 | Mick Ferrett P Deussen | Oxford City RC Mid Oxon CRT | | 1:25:31 |
47 | Jacqueline Scott Sue Dawson | Alton CC Antelope RT | W W | 1:28:39 |