Home
1993 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Sotonia CC 10
P613 - 20 March 1993
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Pritchard | Bio RT | V | 20:15 |
2 | Lee Paxton | Salisbury RC | | 20:45 |
3 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | | 20:48 |
4 | Gary Dighton | Leo RC | | 20:52 |
5 | Dave Redding | Mid Shropshire Whs | | 20:57 |
6 | Andy Sharpe | Bio RT | | 21:09 |
7 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 21:10 |
8 | Ceri Pritchard | Bio RT | Juv | 21:12 |
9 | Paul Panagi | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 21:14 |
10 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | V | 21:25 |
11 | Keith Vale | VC Camelot | | 21:31 |
12 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 21:37 |
13 | Paul James | Crawley Whs | | 21:41 |
14 | Julian McLaughlin | Calleva CRC | | 21:42 |
15 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 21:52 |
16 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | J | 21:53 |
17 | Mike Ashurst | New Forest CC | V | 21:54 |
17 | Warwick Rowe | VC Bad | | 21:54 |
19 | Richard Pace | Clarence Whs | | 21:55 |
20 | Jason Gunney | Yeovil CC | | 21:56 |
21 | Alan Lovegrove | North Road CC | | 22:05 |
22 | Richard Scott | Somer Valley CC | | 22:12 |
23 | Chester Hill | Bath CC | | 22:16 |
23 | L Turner | Gemini BC | | 22:16 |
25 | Steve Howat | Antelope RT | | 22:23 |
26 | Steven Briggs | Somer Valley CC | | 22:24 |
27 | Ian Jarmarkier | Thames Velo | | 22:26 |
28 | Alan Brimecombe | CS Dynamo | V | 22:27 |
29 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 22:28 |
30 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 22:30 |
31 | Dave Hanbury | Rufus Whs | V | 22:31 |
32 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 22:32 |
33 | Martin Moon | Somer Valley CC | | 22:35 |
34 | Zena Harris | Crabwood CC | W | 22:44 |
35 | Danny Axford | VC Venta | J | 22:48 |
36 | Gary Woodman | Antelope RT | | 22:50 |
37 | Dave Loader | Andover Whs | V | 22:54 |
38 | Keith Sheridan | Swindon RC | | 22:55 |
39 | Alan Strong | Clarence Whs | V | 22:59 |
40 | Steve Wood | Rufus Whs | | 23:01 |
41 | M Anderson | VC Etoile | | 23:02 |
41 | Graham Fielder | Rufus Whs | | 23:02 |
43 | Roger Hopkins | New Forest CC | V | 23:05 |
44 | Dean Hitchings | VC Venta | | 23:07 |
44 | J Norfolk | Gloucester City CC | | 23:07 |
46 | J Hogg | Army CU | | 23:17 |
47 | Phil Paton | Swindon RC | | 23:18 |
48 | Stewart Harrison | Andover Whs | | 23:21 |
49 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 23:23 |
50 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:24 |
51 | Derek Biggs | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:29 |
52 | Mike Alford | Salisbury RC | V | 23:30 |
53 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 23:31 |
54 | Spencer Coleman | Epsom CC | | 23:32 |
55 | Bill Dycer | Yeovil CC | V | 23:34 |
56 | Pauline Strong | Crabwood CC | W | 23:41 |
57 | Jan West | VS Havant | | 23:45 |
58 | Mike Webber | Andover Whs | | 23:46 |
59 | Andrew Bradbury | Southampton Whs | | 23:47 |
60 | Ashley Crawford | Sotonia CC | | 23:48 |
60 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 23:48 |
62 | Roger Scott | Alton CC | V | 23:50 |
62 | Lee Sturges | Andover Whs | | 23:50 |
64 | Steve Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 23:52 |
65 | Richard Cheetham | VC Meudon | | 23:57 |
66 | Adrian White | Antelope RT | | 24:00 |
66 | Nigel Aiken | Sotonia CC | | 24:00 |
68 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | | 24:01 |
69 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 24:09 |
70 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 24:18 |
70 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 24:18 |
72 | Alan Turner | Southampton Whs | V | 24:22 |
73 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:29 |
74 | R Cogar | VC Venta | | 24:30 |
75 | N Cook | VC Venta | | 24:37 |
76 | Nick Saunders | Rufus Whs | | 24:43 |
76 | Keith Valters | Swindon RC | Juv | 24:43 |
78 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | WV | 24:49 |
79 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 24:58 |
80 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 24:59 |
81 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 25:00 |
82 | Trevor Gaunt | Sotonia CC | Juv | 25:01 |
83 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 25:03 |
83 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | | 25:03 |
83 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | V | 25:03 |
86 | Martin Tanner | Salisbury RC | V | 25:15 |
87 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 25:18 |
88 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 25:21 |
89 | Paul Dunn | Andover Whs | | 25:29 |
90 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 25:31 |
91 | Monique Gibson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 25:40 |
91 | P Timpany | Portsmouth North End CC | | 25:40 |
93 | Brian Tate | Newbury RC | V | 25:42 |
94 | Terry Moore | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:47 |
95 | Steve Ralph | Rufus Whs | | 25:52 |
96 | Ken Rischmiller | Swindon RC | V | 25:56 |
97 | Rebecca Ward | Crabwood CC | W | 26:04 |
98 | Cath Fraser | Exeter Whs | W | 26:12 |
99 | Sue Northover | Antelope RT | WV | 26:20 |
100 | Mike Gaunt | Sotonia CC | V | 26:22 |
101 | Elaine Gardner | Antelope RT | W | 26:35 |
102 | RM Sheppard | Swindon RC | | 26:40 |
103 | CB Adams | VC Venta | | 26:47 |
104 | Gwen Shillaker | Chippenham & Dist Whs | WV | 26:49 |
105 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 26:51 |
106 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 26:55 |
107 | Dennis Worster | Gatwick Airport CT | V | 27:19 |
108 | David Hill | Bath CC | V | 27:29 |
109 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | J | 27:36 |
110 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 28:07 |
111 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 31:40 |
112 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | V | 37:31 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bio RT | John Pritchard Andy Sharpe Ceri Pritchard | 1:02:36 |
|