Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 53:09 |
2 | RP Simmonds Chris Ball | Somer Valley CC Antelope RT | | 54:14 |
3 | Adrian Rowley Terence Morgan | GS Vitesse | | 54:25 |
4 | Keith Vale Clive Brooks | VC Camelot | | 54:41 |
5 | Christopher Salter Paul Whitbread | Vectis Roads CC | | 55:10 |
6 | Derek Hambleton Lee Paxton | Salisbury RC | | 55:18 |
7 | Stuart Lee Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 55:52 |
8 | Clare Greenwood Pete Pickers | Cardiff Byways RCC Antelope RT | W | 55:58 |
9 | Alan Dawson John Woodburn | Antelope RT | | 56:22 |
10 | Paul Carbutt Dave Hanbury | Solihull CC Rufus Whs | | 57:26 |
11 | Andy Barrett Neill Coventry | Aylesbury CC High Wycombe CC | | 57:36 |
12 | Gary Dighton Zena Harris | Leo RC Crabwood CC | W | 57:37 |
13 | Dave Hillier Russ Lloyd | Fareham Whs | | 58:33 |
14 | Steve Wood Wayne Burgess | Rufus Whs Antelope RT | | 58:39 |
15 | Pete Ryder M Logue | Mid Oxon CRT | | 58:56 |
16 | Tom Woollard P Tart | Antelope RT Somer Valley CC | | 58:58 |
17 | Matt Parton Mark White | Antelope RT | | 59:10 |
18 | Mike Ashurst Robin Wilmott | New Forest CC | | 59:11 |
19 | Mark Talley Adrian Talley | GS Stella | | 59:31 |
20 | Phil Courage Ralph Dadswell | Vectis Roads CC Antelope RT | | 59:38 |
21 | Pauline Strong Alan Strong | Crabwood CC Clarence Whs | W | 59:59 |
22 | John Edwards Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:00:15 |
23 | Alistair Asher Martin Sparkes | Harp RC Antelope RT | | 1:00:16 |
24 | Dawn Courage Jim Reed | Crabwood CC Vectis Roads CC | W | 1:00:17 |
25 | Ted Reddick Matt Wyles | VC St Raphael | | 1:00:21 |
26 | Michael Barrett Barry Robinson | Farnham RC VC Meudon | | 1:00:26 |
27 | John Withey Peter Brawn | Addiscombe CC Fareham Whs | | 1:00:33 |
28 | Stewart Harrison William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 1:00:39 |
29 | Steven Briggs Richard Scott | Somer Valley CC | | 1:01:03 |
30 | Keith Sealy Andy Malone | Corsham RC | | 1:01:08 |
31 | Stuart Willis Ian Cargill | Alton CC | | 1:01:14 |
32 | Mike Webber BA Wilson | Andover Whs VC St Raphael | | 1:01:20 |
33 | Andrew Lock Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:01:52 |
34 | Graham Fielder Paul Ruta | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:05 |
35 | Willie Kirkland Paul Jarvis | Wessex RC | | 1:02:41 |
36 | Eddie Luckett Vic Prior | Oxonian CC | | 1:03:31 |
37 | Carol Harris Steve Howat | Antelope RT | W | 1:04:03 |
38 | Dave Sambells Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:04 |
39 | Roger Scott Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | W | 1:04:55 |
40 | Trevor Smith Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:14 |
41 | Warwick Rowe Graham Weeks | VC Bad | | 1:06:13 |
42 | Ted Walcroft A Ball | Westbury Whs | | 1:06:18 |
43 | David Trubridge Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:51 |
44 | Rebecca Ward Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | W | 1:07:04 |
45 | Andrew Bradbury Alan Turner | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:38 |
46 | Sue Longland Dave White | Antelope RT | W | 1:08:35 |
47 | Sue Northover Trevor Beauchamp | Antelope RT | W | 1:09:06 |
48 | P Deussen Mick Ferrett | Mid Oxon CRT Oxford City RC | | 1:09:44 |
49 | Peter Dawson Julie Cox | Lindsey Roads CC Antelope RT | W | 1:17:03 |
50 | John Bisson Michael Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 1:17:22 |
51 | Steve Moore R Smith | Antelope RT GS Europa | | 1:24:12 |