Home
1991 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 2 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Southampton Whs 50
P132 - 15 September 1991
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 1:43:51 |
2 | Clive Brooks | Polytechnic CC | | 1:46:13 |
3 | John Barnes | Gloucester City CC | | 1:49:57 |
4 | John Woodburn | Manchester Whs | V | 1:50:42 |
5 | Lee Paxton | Salisbury RC | | 1:51:19 |
6 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 1:53:19 |
7 | Simon McCarthy | Epsom CC | | 1:54:27 |
8 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 1:54:28 |
9 | Mike Tarrant | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:56:07 |
10 | Gerry McGarr | Gloucester City CC | | 1:57:04 |
11 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:57:18 |
12 | Andy Barrett | Aylesbury CC | | 1:57:37 |
13 | Fraser Scott | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:57:41 |
14 | Mike Marchant | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:57:58 |
15 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:58:32 |
16 | Keith Burfoot | Antelope RT | | 1:59:03 |
17 | Mike Malins | Poole Whs | | 1:59:17 |
18 | Jeff Marshall | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:59:33 |
19 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 1:59:36 |
20 | John Saunders | Yeovil CC | V | 1:59:57 |
21 | Ted Tedaldi | Gloucester City CC | V | 2:01:27 |
22 | Gareth Evans | Yeovil CC | | 2:01:39 |
23 | Lee Fleming | South Western RC | | 2:01:48 |
24 | Andy Payne | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:02:18 |
25 | Cecil Hambelton | Hillingdon CC | V | 2:03:05 |
26 | C Mason | Solihull CC | V | 2:03:35 |
27 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | | 2:03:53 |
28 | Ray Wilson | Swindon RC | V | 2:03:54 |
29 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 2:04:07 |
30 | Geoff Taylor | Reading CC | V | 2:04:38 |
31 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:04:54 |
32 | D Martyr | Heron RC | | 2:05:10 |
33 | Neil Archibald | Sydenham Whs | | 2:05:24 |
34 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 2:06:57 |
35 | Pauline Strong | Team Raleigh | W | 2:07:47 |
35 | Dave Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 2:07:47 |
37 | Peter Naylor | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 2:08:06 |
38 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:08:14 |
39 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 2:08:30 |
40 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:08:37 |
41 | Eric Johnson | Sotonia CC | | 2:09:02 |
42 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 2:09:17 |
43 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:09:26 |
44 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 2:09:27 |
45 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 2:09:46 |
46 | Robert Catling | Crabwood CC | | 2:09:48 |
47 | Rod Myers | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 2:09:52 |
48 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 2:10:07 |
49 | M O`Shea | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 2:10:10 |
50 | John Reynolds | Surrey Road CC | V | 2:10:16 |
51 | Tim James | CC Weymouth | | 2:10:34 |
52 | Paul Kimber | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:10:50 |
53 | Mike Peake | Rufus Whs | | 2:11:19 |
54 | Bob Squirrell | South Western RC | V | 2:11:30 |
55 | Bob Aldridge | Fareham Whs | V | 2:11:40 |
56 | Bill Hanson | Birkenhead North End CC | V | 2:11:42 |
57 | JA Haig | Farnham RC | V | 2:12:06 |
58 | Barry Quick | Reading CC | V | 2:12:23 |
59 | MS Tucker | Severn RC | | 2:12:31 |
60 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 2:12:38 |
61 | Dave Boorsma | Crawley Whs | V | 2:12:49 |
62 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 2:12:55 |
63 | Ian Holder | Crawley Whs | V | 2:13:06 |
64 | David Hanson | Oxford City RC | V | 2:13:34 |
65 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | V | 2:13:51 |
66 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 2:14:09 |
67 | Paul Welch | Andover Whs | V | 2:14:34 |
68 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 2:15:01 |
69 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | V | 2:16:04 |
70 | Jim Montgomerie | VC Venta | V | 2:16:29 |
71 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 2:17:01 |
72 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 2:17:30 |
73 | Ray Dare | Kingston Phoenix RC | V | 2:17:36 |
74 | Martin Tanner | Salisbury RC | | 2:19:48 |
75 | Carol Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | W | 2:21:05 |
76 | Phil Hitchcock | Crawley Whs | V | 2:22:00 |
77 | Andrew Bradbury | Southampton Whs | | 2:22:24 |
78 | John Maule | Alton CC | V | 2:22:41 |
79 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | WV | 2:23:11 |
80 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 2:23:15 |
81 | Christine Lacey | New Forest CC | W | 2:23:47 |
82 | Les Brill | Alton CC | V | 2:26:33 |
83 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 2:31:18 |
84 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | V | 2:32:55 |
85 | David Gardner | Andover Whs | | 2:33:49 |
86 | Hilda Reynolds | Surrey Road CC | WV | 2:37:46 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Pete Pickers Keith Burfoot | 5:36:13 |
|