Home
1991 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 2 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
P922/25 - 15 September 1991
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Craig Phillips | Fareham Whs | | 58:06 |
1 | Murray Quiney | VC St Raphael | | 58:06 |
3 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 58:30 |
4 | Andrew Smith | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 58:55 |
5 | Mark Talley | Loughborough Students CC | | 59:04 |
6 | Martin Palmer | Polytechnic CC | V | 59:39 |
7 | Dave Dinsdale | Rufus Whs | | 59:45 |
8 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | V | 59:51 |
9 | Steve Cranwell | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:00:09 |
10 | Vic Lowe | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:00:16 |
11 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:00:32 |
12 | PR Jones | Southdown Velo | | 1:01:20 |
13 | Alan Orman | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:02:01 |
14 | Keith Balcombe | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:02:02 |
15 | Derek Pearson | Poole Whs | V | 1:02:15 |
16 | John Poland | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:02:47 |
17 | Mark Walker | Regent RC | | 1:02:51 |
18 | Kevin Stephens | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:57 |
19 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:25 |
20 | Ken Moffat | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:03:34 |
21 | Steven Woodbridge | Brighton Excelsior CC | J | 1:03:36 |
22 | Paul Scaplehorn | Redmon CC | | 1:04:22 |
23 | Dave Adams | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 1:04:53 |
24 | Peter Gates | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:05:15 |
25 | Steve Knight | Portsmouth North End CC | J | 1:05:25 |
26 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:06:10 |
27 | JC Hardcastle | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:27 |
27 | Gregory Newton | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:06:27 |
29 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:34 |
30 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:57 |
31 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:07:27 |
32 | RS Gray | Crawley Whs | V | 1:07:28 |
33 | MW Such | Army CC | | 1:07:51 |
34 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:52 |
35 | Alan Long | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:08:11 |
36 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 1:08:16 |
37 | Trevor Smith | Crabwood CC | V | 1:08:30 |
38 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:08:48 |
39 | Zena Harris | Andover Whs | W | 1:09:08 |
40 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:13 |
41 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:18 |
42 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:09:34 |
43 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:09:54 |
44 | Graham Kell | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:10:09 |
45 | Peter Doyle | Fareham Whs | V | 1:10:58 |
46 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | | 1:11:26 |
47 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:11:55 |
48 | Mike Poland | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:11:59 |
49 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:10 |
50 | John Williams | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:13:14 |
51 | Doreen Lindsey | Rother Valley CC | WV | 1:13:33 |
52 | Nick Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | Juv | 1:13:38 |
53 | Andy Butterworth | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:14:44 |
54 | Norman Halewood | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:15:02 |
55 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:15:55 |
56 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:18:05 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Brighton Excelsior CC | Andrew Smith Vic Lowe Keith Balcombe | 3:01:13 |
|