Home
1989 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Rother Valley CC 25
P922/25 - 28 May 1989
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Philip Headen | East Surrey RC | V | 58:28 |
2 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 1:00:15 |
3 | M Bartup | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:00:55 |
4 | L O`Connor | Farnham RC | | 1:01:54 |
5 | Stephen Willis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:01:58 |
6 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:05 |
7 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:02:22 |
8 | Clive Willis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:02:59 |
9 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 1:03:04 |
10 | Steve Gumbrill | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:03:28 |
11 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:35 |
12 | Ken Retallick | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:03:41 |
13 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:03:48 |
14 | Martin Sparkes | VC St Raphael | | 1:03:52 |
15 | Marvin Lucas | Worthing Excelsior CC | J | 1:03:55 |
16 | Kevin Chandler | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:04:02 |
17 | John Lucas | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:04:04 |
18 | Peter Gates | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:04:25 |
19 | John Arnold | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:04:35 |
20 | Alan Slade | Southdown Velo | V | 1:04:37 |
21 | Eric Bonner | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:04:53 |
22 | Andrea Winchester | Eastbourne Rovers CC | W | 1:05:06 |
23 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:05:09 |
24 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:05:10 |
25 | Marina Priest | Crawley Whs | W | 1:05:23 |
26 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:05:35 |
27 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:36 |
28 | Paul Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:40 |
29 | Darryl Hutchinson | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:45 |
30 | Mick Morrison | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:05:50 |
31 | FH Nurse | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:05:57 |
32 | JM Breeds | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:05:59 |
33 | Colin Toppin | Worthing Excelsior CC | J | 1:06:05 |
34 | R Harrison | Crawley Whs | | 1:06:07 |
35 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:06:11 |
36 | Clive Harvey | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:40 |
37 | PM Woolway | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:49 |
38 | JC Coe | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:06:58 |
39 | Graham Seymour | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:06:59 |
40 | Graham Young | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:07:10 |
41 | Keith Balcombe | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:07:37 |
42 | Nick Reynolds | Hampshire RC | | 1:07:45 |
43 | AG Handley | Regent RC | | 1:07:59 |
44 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:29 |
45 | Peter Harman | Fareham Whs | | 1:08:34 |
46 | GF Sear | Central Sussex CC | J | 1:08:53 |
47 | Les Humphrey | South Eastern RC | V | 1:08:57 |
48 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:09:03 |
49 | Giuseppe Martello | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:09:14 |
50 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:09:30 |
51 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:09:31 |
52 | David Collard-Berry | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:09:35 |
53 | Trevor Beauchamp | Rother Valley CC | | 1:09:58 |
54 | Bob Courtier | Crawley Whs | V | 1:10:16 |
55 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:30 |
56 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 1:10:55 |
57 | Robert Downham | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:10:56 |
58 | Gregory Newton | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:10:57 |
59 | Brian Rex | Middlesex RC | V | 1:11:37 |
59 | Stephen Ames | Rother Valley CC | | 1:11:37 |
61 | Andy Earl | Rother Valley CC | | 1:11:44 |
62 | Jo Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:11:47 |
63 | Mike Simpson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:12:02 |
64 | Colin Hedger | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:12:15 |
65 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | W | 1:12:19 |
66 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | V | 1:12:22 |
67 | Tony Palmer | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:12:33 |
68 | SW Huckle | Fareham Whs | | 1:12:45 |
69 | KA Payne | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:13:52 |
70 | Norman Halewood | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:14:08 |
71 | MJ Newham | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:14:11 |
72 | Phil Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:14:19 |
73 | AE Evans | British Telecom | | 1:14:43 |
74 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:45 |
75 | Robert Churcher | Hampshire RC | Juv | 1:14:52 |
76 | Doreen Lindsey | Rother Valley CC | WV | 1:14:57 |
77 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:03 |
78 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:15:32 |
79 | KJ Prior | Rother Valley CC | | 1:18:40 |
80 | Sheila Lucas | Worthing Excelsior CC | WV | 1:22:19 |
81 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | VT | 1:25:42 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Eastbourne Rovers CC | Stephen Willis Clive Willis Andrea Winchester | 3:10:03 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 52:37 |
2 | Andrew Smith Richard Holkham | Worthing Excelsior CC Brighton Excelsior CC | | 53:00 |
3 | Ben Merricks Martin Penfold | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 53:41 |
4 | Dave Dallimore Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:00:07 |
5 | Stephen Provis Sue Provis | Tandem Club | W | 1:00:28 |
6 | Trevor Beauchamp Nigel Hamm | Rother Valley CC Alton CC | | 1:00:46 |
7 | Mike Bloom D Pink | Crawley Whs | | 1:01:15 |
8 | John Robinson Steve Eykyn | Rother Valley CC | | 1:01:31 |
9 | BM Pearson Peter Fray | Brighton Excelsior CC | W | 1:04:37 |
|