Home
1989 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Sotonia CC 25
P132/25 - 21 May 1989
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jeremy Short | Antelope RT | | 56:52 |
2 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 58:50 |
3 | Danny Ellery | Yeovil CC | V | 59:02 |
4 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 59:58 |
5 | Adrian White | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:24 |
6 | Tom Lowe | Rufus Whs | | 1:00:57 |
7 | David Carter | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:02 |
8 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:45 |
9 | L O`Connor | Farnham RC | | 1:01:46 |
10 | John Howell | Dursley RC | V | 1:02:16 |
11 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:20 |
12 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | | 1:02:31 |
13 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:37 |
14 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:02:45 |
15 | Matt Parton | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:48 |
16 | Eric Johnson | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:09 |
17 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:21 |
18 | Paul Doughty | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:25 |
19 | Alan Murray | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:03:42 |
19 | Ian MacDonald | GS Europa | | 1:03:42 |
21 | Ian Carr | Bristol South CC | | 1:04:02 |
22 | Richard Fernandez | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:38 |
23 | Dave Lonsdale | Rufus Whs | Juv | 1:04:43 |
24 | John Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 1:04:50 |
25 | David Powell | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:12 |
26 | Jeremy Dowling | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:15 |
27 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:24 |
28 | Mark Wheeler | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:32 |
29 | Jim Pascoe | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:48 |
30 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 1:06:00 |
31 | Phil Corry | Poole Whs | | 1:06:10 |
31 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:10 |
33 | Trevor Fenwick | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:19 |
34 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:35 |
34 | Jim Montgomerie | Rufus Whs | V | 1:06:35 |
36 | RA Shearwood | VC Venta | | 1:06:36 |
37 | K Allen | CC Weymouth | | 1:06:38 |
38 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:47 |
39 | Richard Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:48 |
40 | John Clark | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:06:55 |
41 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 1:07:01 |
42 | Peter Harman | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:04 |
43 | RJ Jefferies | New Forest CC | J | 1:07:23 |
44 | Ray Simpson | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:37 |
45 | GM Challis | VC Venta | V | 1:07:38 |
46 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | V | 1:07:44 |
47 | Melvyn Hazell | New Forest CC | V | 1:07:48 |
48 | Paul Langdon | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:50 |
49 | J Loader | VC Venta | | 1:07:51 |
50 | Mike Peake | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:52 |
51 | Graham Morton | Rufus Whs | V | 1:07:59 |
52 | MJ Turner | Westbury Whs | | 1:08:09 |
53 | Tony Clarke | Fareham Whs | | 1:08:13 |
54 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:17 |
55 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:22 |
56 | Alan Turner | New Forest CC | V | 1:08:30 |
57 | David Leverett | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:08:37 |
58 | F Lock | Bec CC | V | 1:08:40 |
59 | Harry Hibbert | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:16 |
60 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:21 |
61 | Georgina Ellery | VC Bristol | W | 1:09:47 |
62 | Geoffrey Smith | Unity CC | V | 1:10:11 |
63 | Dave Goldsworthy | Southampton Whs | V | 1:10:29 |
64 | R Richards | Andover Whs | V | 1:11:11 |
65 | Pete Boston | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:11:27 |
66 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | | 1:11:29 |
67 | Steve Sherwin | Rufus Whs | | 1:11:42 |
68 | Trevor Neal | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:12:02 |
69 | Cath Harman | Fareham Whs | W | 1:12:57 |
70 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | W | 1:13:04 |
71 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 1:15:35 |
72 | Maureen Catterson | Rufus Whs | WV | 1:17:08 |
73 | Ray Brown | Southampton Whs | V | 1:22:12 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Jeremy Short Pete Pickers Neville Stroud | 2:55:40 |
|