Home
1988 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Southampton Whs 25
Middlemarkers P201 - 24 July 1988
(1:02:00 Limit)
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Nick Despres | Guernsey VC | | 1:02:07 |
2 | Keith Parvin | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:03:41 |
3 | Colin Grady | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:47 |
4 | Richard Fernandez | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:14 |
4 | Steve Payne | Guernsey VC | | 1:04:14 |
6 | Gary Hattersley | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:36 |
7 | Peter Gould | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:05:32 |
8 | JC Coe | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:05:57 |
9 | Den Grady | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:06:00 |
10 | Cecil Hambelton | Hillingdon CC | V | 1:06:03 |
11 | C Grace | Newbury RC | | 1:06:09 |
12 | Ian Billingham | Rother Valley CC | | 1:06:10 |
13 | Steve Wood | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:16 |
14 | Arwel Jones | Radstock CC | | 1:06:18 |
15 | Jack Stagg | Bath CC | V | 1:06:42 |
16 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | V | 1:06:44 |
17 | John Holmes | Southampton Whs | V | 1:06:48 |
18 | Sue Abbott | Wyevern CC | W | 1:07:07 |
18 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | V | 1:07:07 |
20 | Mike Peake | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:18 |
21 | Trevor Brazier | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:32 |
22 | Gary Woodman | Antelope RT | | 1:07:39 |
23 | Glen Burnage | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:41 |
24 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:44 |
26 | Tim James | CC Weymouth | | 1:07:48 |
27 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:54 |
28 | Mark Catterson | Rufus Whs | | 1:08:02 |
29 | Graham Lindley | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:13 |
30 | Russell Jones | Rufus Whs | | 1:08:35 |
31 | John Stepney | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:08:42 |
32 | Les Brill | Alton CC | V | 1:09:00 |
32 | SA Barnes | Radstock CC | | 1:09:00 |
34 | John Hervin | Corsham RC | | 1:09:08 |
35 | IP May | Newbury RC | | 1:09:09 |
36 | Vic Howlett | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:13 |
37 | Paul Cann | Poole Whs | | 1:09:15 |
38 | Peter Harman | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:16 |
39 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 1:09:17 |
40 | Graham Morton | Rufus Whs | V | 1:09:19 |
41 | G Brough | Wansbeck CC | | 1:09:21 |
42 | GT Rhodes | VC Venta | V | 1:09:22 |
43 | Bill Hendry | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:09:33 |
43 | Ian Forrest | Epsom CC | V | 1:09:33 |
45 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:09:34 |
46 | Rodney Green | Bath CC | V | 1:09:56 |
47 | Brian Gourlay | Janus RC | V | 1:10:06 |
48 | Steve Ayres | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:16 |
49 | Vince Stone | Rufus Whs | | 1:10:37 |
50 | Ron Crick | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:10:46 |
51 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | V | 1:11:10 |
51 | Tim Brown | Radstock CC | | 1:11:10 |
53 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:11:16 |
54 | Darren Martell | Poole Whs | | 1:11:29 |
55 | Barry Goom | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:36 |
56 | Cliff Pendleton | De Laune CC | V | 1:11:44 |
57 | PM Wilkins | Southampton Whs | V | 1:11:56 |
58 | Dave Welling | Alton CC | | 1:12:00 |
59 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | V | 1:12:22 |
60 | Bob Bolwell | Bath CC | V | 1:12:29 |
61 | Phil Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:12:49 |
62 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 1:12:50 |
63 | Gomer Pugh | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:12:53 |
63 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 1:12:53 |
65 | Rebecca Ward | Crabwood CC | W | 1:12:54 |
66 | Ken Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:12:58 |
67 | Melvyn Hazell | New Forest CC | V | 1:12:59 |
68 | David Billington | New Forest CC | V | 1:13:28 |
69 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:13:32 |
70 | Mike Fairman | High Wycombe CC | V | 1:13:47 |
71 | RW Boys | Southampton Whs | | 1:13:57 |
72 | Stan Huggins | Bath CC | V | 1:14:08 |
73 | Cath Harman | Fareham Whs | W | 1:14:14 |
74 | Dave Goldsworthy | Southampton Whs | V | 1:14:20 |
75 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:24 |
76 | Margi Crick | Vectis Roads CC | WV | 1:14:41 |
77 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:43 |
78 | Norman Penstone | Kenton RC | V | 1:14:47 |
79 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 1:15:48 |
80 | Rita Billington | New Forest CC | WV | 1:15:57 |
81 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | V | 1:16:08 |
82 | Tony Brown | Radstock CC | | 1:18:39 |
83 | Bob Frankham | Trowbridge CC | V | 1:18:44 |
84 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:18:49 |
85 | AP Martell | Poole Whs | | 1:25:07 |
86 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | V | 1:31:18 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southampton Whs | Richard Fernandez John Holmes Glen Burnage | 3:18:43 |
|