Home
1988 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 50
P902 - 24 July 1988
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Woodburn | Manchester Whs | V | 2:00:08 |
2 | Andrew Smith | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:04:01 |
3 | Dave Dinsdale | Rufus Whs | | 2:05:44 |
4 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 2:06:08 |
5 | John Withey | VC Etoile | | 2:06:48 |
6 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 2:06:59 |
7 | MD Parry | Crawley Whs | | 2:07:09 |
8 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | V | 2:07:16 |
9 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:07:51 |
10 | Derek Biggs | VS Havant | V | 2:08:19 |
11 | Chris Lovibond | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 2:09:24 |
12 | Tony Gould | Crawley Whs | | 2:09:36 |
13 | D Haughey | Sussex Amphibians Tri Club | | 2:10:06 |
14 | Steve Skinner | Hampshire RC | | 2:12:12 |
15 | PM Woolway | Fareham Whs | | 2:13:42 |
16 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 2:14:28 |
17 | Marina Priest | Crawley Whs | W | 2:15:19 |
18 | Paul Doughty | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:15:26 |
19 | Derek Smith | Antelope RT | V | 2:15:53 |
20 | Dave Herbert | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:16:08 |
21 | Graham Young | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:16:09 |
22 | Ken Moffat | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:16:12 |
23 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:16:34 |
24 | Mike Simkins | Festival RC | | 2:16:52 |
25 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 2:17:36 |
26 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:17:38 |
27 | C McClelland | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:19:17 |
28 | A Watkins | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 2:19:55 |
29 | Dennis Doughty | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:20:12 |
30 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 2:20:19 |
31 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | V | 2:20:56 |
32 | Clive Goward | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 2:21:00 |
33 | Giuseppe Martello | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:21:34 |
34 | Hanko Van Beinum | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:23:15 |
35 | Dave Boorsma | Crawley Whs | V | 2:23:32 |
36 | David Collard-Berry | Rother Valley CC | V | 2:23:53 |
37 | Hans Neeser | Epsom CC | V | 2:24:15 |
38 | G Ericson | Crawley Whs | V | 2:26:21 |
39 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 2:26:50 |
40 | GR MacLagan | Central Sussex CC | V | 2:27:17 |
41 | Geoff Maidment | Southdown Velo | | 2:27:18 |
42 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 2:27:50 |
43 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:28:00 |
44 | David Pritchard | Archer RC | V | 2:28:30 |
45 | Stephen Pilbeam | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:29:31 |
46 | Mike Bloom | Crawley Whs | V | 2:30:42 |
47 | Jack Harris | Crawley Whs | V | 2:34:23 |
48 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 2:35:39 |
49 | Betty Kemp | Hampshire RC | WV | 2:37:26 |
50 | Jean Doughty | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 2:39:40 |
51 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 2:46:51 |
52 | AW Hill | Central Sussex CC | V | 2:54:31 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Crawley Whs | MD Parry Tony Gould Marina Priest | 6:32:04 |
|