Home
1982 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
New Forest CC 10
P101 - 3 June 1982
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 21:46 |
2 | Jeremy Short | Vectis Roads CC | | 22:14 |
3 | George Dixon | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 22:25 |
4 | Rod Roud | GS Europa | | 22:28 |
5 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 22:38 |
6 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 22:46 |
6 | Neil Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 22:46 |
8 | Doug Ford | GS Europa | | 22:50 |
9 | Martin Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 22:58 |
10 | Derek Panks | Antelope RT | | 23:09 |
11 | Doug Edwards | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:13 |
12 | Ian Parker | New Forest CC | | 23:18 |
13 | Jon Bottomley | New Forest CC | | 23:39 |
14 | Colin Bix | New Forest CC | | 23:42 |
15 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 23:49 |
16 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:55 |
16 | John Satherley | New Forest CC | | 23:55 |
18 | Alan Hall | New Forest CC | | 23:59 |
19 | Ian Rogers | Bath CC | | 24:02 |
20 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:07 |
20 | Barry Clarke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:07 |
22 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:13 |
23 | T Temple | Tyne RC | | 24:29 |
24 | Chris Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 24:30 |
25 | Alan McRae | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:39 |
26 | Michael Pocock | New Forest CC | | 24:45 |
27 | Nigel Bluett | Royal Dean Forest CC | | 24:49 |
28 | Bob Jolliffe | Archer RC | | 24:55 |
29 | David Leverett | Crabwood CC | | 25:04 |
30 | Paul Jeffries | Poole Whs | | 25:22 |
31 | NP Youngs | Vectis Roads CC | | 25:23 |
32 | Bob Bolwell | Bath CC | | 25:24 |
33 | Linda Allen | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 25:24 |
34 | Antony Foulkes | Crabwood CC | | 25:30 |
35 | Ken Swan | Archer RC | | 25:31 |
36 | Roger Bacon | New Forest CC | | 25:36 |
37 | Helen Edwards | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 25:43 |
38 | Mike Foot | New Forest CC | | 25:50 |
38 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:50 |
40 | Ann Davey | New Forest CC | W | 25:51 |
41 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | | 25:52 |
42 | Paula Miller | Antelope RT | W | 26:01 |
43 | Mick O`Connor | Crabwood CC | | 26:09 |
44 | Arthur Stubbs | Crabwood CC | | 26:22 |
45 | Ian Rogers | New Forest CC | | 26:37 |
46 | Ray Needle | Peterborough CC | | 26:39 |
47 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 26:44 |
48 | Sue Miller | Antelope RT | W | 26:45 |
48 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | | 26:45 |
50 | Mark Major | New Forest CC | | 26:56 |
51 | Mick May | New Forest CC | | 26:59 |
52 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | | 27:17 |
53 | Harry Keates | Sotonia CC | | 27:23 |
54 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | | 27:33 |
55 | Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | | 27:55 |
56 | Chris Satherley | New Forest CC | | 28:03 |
57 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 28:05 |
58 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 28:06 |
59 | Una Bix | New Forest CC | W | 28:12 |
60 | Maria Read | New Forest CC | W | 30:46 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Arrow CC | Steve Moss George Dixon Neil Miller | 1:06:57 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Pete Pickers Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 20:30 |
2 | Paul Orchard Colin Grady | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 21:05 |
3 | Ted Reddick Andrew Healey | Fareham Whs | | 21:52 |
4 | Bill Ming Dick Southey | Southampton Whs | | 22:34 |
5 | Carol Needham Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | W | 23:11 |
6 | K Nolan Anne Nolan | Crabwood CC | W | 25:10 |
7 | Chris Radford Adam Radford | New Forest CC | | 25:17 |
8 | Fred Mason Ivor Jones | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:55 |
9 | Richard Grace Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 26:15 |
|