Home
1982 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Rufus Wheelers 30
P131/30 - 31 May 1982
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rod Roud | GS Europa | | 1:09:53 |
2 | Jeremy Short | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:10:12 |
3 | Rod Collins | Bristol South CC | | 1:10:43 |
4 | J Wright | Addiscombe CC | | 1:11:08 |
5 | D Mair | 29th Whs | | 1:14:11 |
6 | C Bailey | 29th Whs | | 1:14:29 |
7 | Roger Sampson | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:15:12 |
8 | Andy Needham | Rufus Whs | | 1:15:17 |
9 | D Williams | Bristol RC | | 1:15:31 |
10 | MP Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:16:07 |
11 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:16:36 |
12 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:17:22 |
12 | Peter Cuff | VC Venta | | 1:17:22 |
14 | Robin Dix | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:17:36 |
15 | Ian Rogers | Bath CC | | 1:18:16 |
16 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:18:26 |
17 | Steve Walker | VC Venta | | 1:19:09 |
18 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:19:39 |
19 | R Temple | Tyne RC | | 1:19:54 |
20 | Bob Bolwell | Bath CC | | 1:20:12 |
21 | Marvin Elliott | Southampton Whs | | 1:20:13 |
21 | R Richards | Andover Whs | | 1:20:13 |
23 | Terry Smith | Sotonia CC | | 1:20:17 |
24 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | | 1:20:52 |
25 | Robert Browning | Nova CC | | 1:21:20 |
26 | D Whitehead | 29th Whs | | 1:22:04 |
27 | John Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:22:10 |
28 | I Apperley | 29th Whs | | 1:22:30 |
29 | Steve Curtis | Rufus Whs | | 1:22:36 |
30 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:22:49 |
31 | Mick O`Connor | Crabwood CC | | 1:22:50 |
32 | Antony Foulkes | Crabwood CC | | 1:22:51 |
33 | P Wright | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 1:22:54 |
34 | C Allen | Worcester St Johns CC | | 1:23:03 |
35 | K Kinner | 29th Whs | | 1:23:10 |
36 | G Strudwick | 29th Whs | | 1:23:13 |
37 | Chris Radford | New Forest CC | | 1:23:14 |
38 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | | 1:23:28 |
39 | Clive Bennett | Rufus Whs | | 1:23:42 |
40 | Nigel Bluett | Royal Dean Forest CC | | 1:23:50 |
41 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | | 1:23:53 |
42 | Helen Browning | Nova CC | W | 1:24:01 |
43 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 1:24:15 |
44 | Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | | 1:24:34 |
45 | Colin Crocker | Rufus Whs | | 1:25:01 |
46 | R Butcher | Lemming CRT | | 1:25:08 |
47 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 1:25:22 |
48 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | | 1:25:34 |
49 | EE Arnold | Redmon CC | | 1:26:03 |
50 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:26:14 |
51 | PI Trunwitt | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:27:43 |
52 | Harry Keates | Sotonia CC | | 1:28:00 |
53 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | | 1:28:05 |
54 | H Green | 29th Whs | | 1:28:24 |
55 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 1:28:32 |
56 | Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | | 1:28:42 |
57 | A Burke | 29th Whs | | 1:29:29 |
58 | AR Monk | Southampton Whs | | 1:29:46 |
59 | B Parish | 29th Whs | | 1:30:59 |
60 | A Dalby | 29th Whs | | 1:32:34 |
61 | Les Parker | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:33:42 |
62 | D Bromback | 29th Whs | | 1:34:42 |
63 | D Cruse | 29th Whs | | 1:36:29 |
64 | Mike Woodward | East Surrey RC | | 1:36:34 |
65 | A Parish | 29th Whs | | 1:38:29 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Farnborough & Camberley CC | MP Saunders Edwin Green Robin Dix | 3:50:19 |
|