Home
1978 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 11 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Southampton Whs 25
P1 - 15 October 1978
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 58:43 |
2 | Joe Mummery | West Kent RC | | 1:00:14 |
3 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 1:01:20 |
4 | Ron Earl | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:28 |
5 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:11 |
6 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 1:05:34 |
7 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:06:16 |
8 | Bob Wright | GS Europa | | 1:06:37 |
8 | GA Reeves | Southampton University CC | | 1:06:37 |
10 | Robert Cox | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:52 |
11 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:06 |
12 | Pete Jacobs | Archer RC | V | 1:07:11 |
13 | Pete Betteridge | Southampton Whs | V | 1:07:30 |
14 | Keith Emery | GS Europa | | 1:07:54 |
15 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:56 |
16 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:57 |
17 | Jonathan Dwyer | Crabwood CC | | 1:08:00 |
18 | Dave Carpenter | Rufus Whs | V | 1:08:16 |
18 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | V | 1:08:16 |
20 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:22 |
21 | John Parfitt | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 1:08:34 |
22 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 1:08:46 |
23 | George Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:08:53 |
24 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | V | 1:08:57 |
25 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:24 |
26 | A White | Reading CC | V | 1:09:31 |
26 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | V | 1:09:31 |
28 | Doug McDonald | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:36 |
29 | Derek Motherwell | Crabwood CC | | 1:09:50 |
29 | Alan Brier | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:50 |
31 | Vic Howlett | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:54 |
32 | TR Studer | Farnham RC | | 1:09:55 |
33 | Keith Ross | Southampton Whs | V | 1:10:06 |
34 | Dick Southey | Southampton Whs | V | 1:10:30 |
35 | RT Barnett | Newbury RC | | 1:11:02 |
36 | Tony Wells | Epsom CC | | 1:11:40 |
37 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | V | 1:12:31 |
38 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:36 |
39 | Eric Warne | VC Venta | V | 1:13:57 |
40 | Eric Dunstan | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:15:56 |
41 | Sue Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 1:15:59 |
42 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:16:06 |
43 | Sid Armstrong | Addiscombe CC | V | 1:16:59 |
44 | Mike Davey | Farnborough & Camberley CC | VT | 1:17:16 |
45 | Ivor Jones | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:17:29 |
46 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | V | 1:19:17 |
47 | Eric Newman | Southampton Whs | V | 1:20:01 |
48 | Ken Comley | Southampton Whs | | 1:20:27 |
49 | JV Leggett | East Anglian CC | W | 1:22:20 |
50 | Bob Wallace | Southampton Whs | V | 1:34:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Dave Doust Neville Stroud | 3:05:37 |
|