Home
1977 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 December 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Sotonia CC 10
P22 - 26 March 1977
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Nick Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:05 |
2 | Ken Ruffell | Antelope RT | | 23:33 |
3 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 23:37 |
4 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:40 |
5 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 23:48 |
6 | Tony Hunt | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 24:21 |
7 | Andy Hunt | Hampshire RC | | 24:31 |
8 | Phil Tubbs | Antelope RT | | 24:35 |
9 | Ron Earl | Hampshire RC | | 24:36 |
10 | Mike Woolfries | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:54 |
11 | Mike Gaunt | Sotonia CC | | 24:55 |
12 | Ian Knightbridge | Rufus Whs | | 24:58 |
13 | John Gutteridge | Metropolitan Police CC | | 25:04 |
14 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 25:08 |
15 | Roy Walter | Andover Whs | | 25:10 |
16 | Trevor West | Sotonia CC | | 25:15 |
17 | Martin Whitmarsh | Antelope RT | | 25:19 |
18 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 25:22 |
19 | Gerry Cooper | Hampshire RC | | 25:24 |
20 | Steve Curtis | Rufus Whs | | 25:25 |
21 | Mark Fitzgerald | VC Venta | | 25:28 |
22 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 25:30 |
23 | Greg Kinsell | Salisbury RC | | 25:37 |
23 | M Boyd | Leeds RCC | | 25:37 |
25 | Lee Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 25:43 |
26 | Steve Walker | VC Venta | | 25:53 |
27 | Keith Snook | Southgate CC | | 26:00 |
28 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 26:04 |
29 | Danny Ellery | Street CC | | 26:10 |
29 | Steve Baker | Poole Whs | | 26:10 |
31 | Dave Kinchington | Crabwood CC | | 26:12 |
32 | TR Rees | Hereford & Dist Whs | | 26:13 |
33 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 26:16 |
34 | M Kirton | Swindon RC | | 26:17 |
34 | Roy Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 26:17 |
36 | James Cann | Southgate CC | | 26:21 |
37 | George Cave | Crabwood CC | | 26:32 |
38 | Harry Harris | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 26:35 |
39 | Phil Harvey | Poole Whs | | 26:36 |
39 | Geoff Lilley | Rufus Whs | | 26:36 |
41 | Dave Straker | VC Venta | | 26:40 |
42 | John Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 26:42 |
43 | Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | | 26:43 |
44 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | | 26:47 |
45 | Frank Misson | Sotonia CC | | 26:54 |
45 | Mark Sims | GS Europa | | 26:54 |
47 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 26:57 |
48 | Peter Baker | Sotonia CC | | 27:09 |
49 | Kelvin Pinchen | New Forest CC | | 27:10 |
50 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 27:11 |
51 | Brian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 27:14 |
52 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 27:17 |
53 | Ron Dowling | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 27:18 |
53 | D Reynolds | Chequers RC | | 27:18 |
53 | Alan Brier | Southampton Whs | | 27:18 |
56 | A Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 27:20 |
57 | Mike Rankine | New Forest CC | | 27:23 |
57 | Jim Anderson | Sotonia CC | | 27:23 |
59 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 27:25 |
60 | Paul Smith | Hampshire RC | | 27:30 |
61 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 27:38 |
61 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | | 27:38 |
63 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | | 27:45 |
64 | Terry Campion | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 27:48 |
65 | Tim Knight | Hampshire RC | | 27:50 |
66 | Colin Garrett | Southgate CC | | 27:55 |
67 | Melvyn Hazell | New Forest CC | | 28:06 |
68 | John Poppe | Sotonia CC | | 28:10 |
69 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 28:17 |
70 | John Cherry | Southampton Whs | | 28:21 |
71 | Robert O`Reilly | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 28:23 |
72 | Alex Horton | Southampton Whs | | 28:28 |
73 | LW Lewis | Sotonia CC | | 28:30 |
74 | Bob Cooke | Fareham Whs | | 28:38 |
75 | David Jones | VC Venta | | 28:42 |
76 | Paul Rogers | Sotonia CC | | 28:49 |
77 | Terry Roberts | Hampshire RC | | 29:06 |
78 | Robert Duncumb | Street CC | | 29:12 |
79 | George Plumbly | New Forest CC | | 29:24 |
80 | Peter Smeed | Sotonia CC | | 29:40 |
81 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 29:49 |
82 | Nigel Brown | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 29:50 |
83 | CJ Pankhurst | Crabwood CC | | 29:51 |
84 | C Allsopp | Sotonia CC | | 30:05 |
85 | Peter Quinn | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 30:06 |
86 | Barry Parslow | Marlboro AC | | 30:07 |
87 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 30:08 |
88 | D Hunt | Hampshire RC | | 30:14 |
89 | Bill Vetcher | Hampshire RC | | 31:03 |
90 | Ray Cooper | Sotonia CC | | 33:15 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Ken Ruffell Dave Doust Glenn Longland | 1:10:58 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Carol Gannaway | New Forest CC | W | 27:55 |
1 | Sue Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 27:55 |
3 | Gill Reynolds | Chequers RC | W | 28:35 |
4 | Pat Ellery | Street CC | W | 29:17 |
5 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 29:40 |
6 | Yvonne Loosemore | Crabwood CC | W | 30:28 |
7 | Sue Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 30:39 |
8 | W Wilson | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 31:10 |
9 | Paula Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 31:11 |
10 | Jacky Betteridge | Southampton Whs | W | 31:12 |
11 | Vanessa Gee | Sotonia CC | W | 32:44 |
12 | Ann Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 34:00 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Arrow CC | Sue Miller Paula Miller Ann Miller | 1:33:06 |
|