Home
1977 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 December 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 39km
Circuit of Hambledon P6H - 13 March 1977
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 1:04:10 |
2 | Dave Stalker | Feltham RC | | 1:05:25 |
3 | P Roberts | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 1:07:04 |
4 | Arnold Pearson | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:07:05 |
5 | Paul Kissane | Antelope RT | | 1:07:15 |
6 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 1:07:17 |
7 | John Bisson | Archer RC | | 1:08:20 |
8 | Andy Hunt | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:29 |
9 | John Wren | East Surrey RC | | 1:08:57 |
10 | Nigel Powell | VC St Raphael | | 1:09:06 |
11 | Mick Cheverton | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:09:10 |
12 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 1:09:27 |
13 | Norman Beaumont | Charlotteville CC | | 1:09:30 |
14 | Pete Pickers | Hampshire RC | | 1:09:35 |
15 | Pete Foster | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:09:53 |
16 | N Read | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:09:59 |
17 | Dave Dallison | East Surrey RC | | 1:10:13 |
18 | Dave Culverwell | Hampshire RC | | 1:10:22 |
19 | Bill Vetcher | Hampshire RC | | 1:10:24 |
20 | P Marsden | Fareham Whs | | 1:10:35 |
21 | Jim Earnshaw | Weston Whs | | 1:10:38 |
22 | Mike Gaunt | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:45 |
23 | Roger Bacon | New Forest CC | | 1:10:53 |
24 | T Ramsay | Hampshire RC | | 1:11:12 |
25 | Philip Headen | East Surrey RC | | 1:11:16 |
26 | Bob Plumb | Whitewebbs CC | | 1:11:25 |
27 | Rik Goodall | Castle RC | | 1:11:27 |
28 | Ken Wingate | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:11:40 |
29 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:11:57 |
30 | GB Kerr | Central Sussex CC | | 1:12:03 |
31 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 1:12:11 |
32 | R Ellis | GS Europa | | 1:12:31 |
33 | Pete Swetman | East Surrey RC | | 1:12:37 |
34 | Tommy Barr | Feltham RC | | 1:12:45 |
35 | Ron Earl | Hampshire RC | | 1:12:49 |
36 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 1:12:52 |
37 | Peter Woolhouse | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:13:20 |
38 | Norman Gray | GS Europa | | 1:13:43 |
39 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | | 1:13:59 |
40 | Terry Smith | Hampshire RC | | 1:14:01 |
41 | PG Smith | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:14:40 |
42 | Chris Davies | Hampshire RC | | 1:14:47 |
43 | Ian Gigg | Fareham Whs | | 1:15:16 |
44 | Brian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 1:15:55 |
45 | Jack Smith | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:16:06 |
46 | Derek Motherwell | Crabwood CC | | 1:16:46 |
47 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | | 1:17:34 |
48 | Ken Milner | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:17:38 |
49 | Eddie Prewer | Fareham Whs | | 1:18:37 |
50 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | | 1:18:48 |
51 | Tim Knight | Hampshire RC | | 1:19:33 |
52 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 1:19:35 |
52 | DC Dixon | Hampshire RC | | 1:19:35 |
54 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 1:19:36 |
55 | Greg Southern | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:20:12 |
56 | Bob Cooke | Fareham Whs | | 1:20:15 |
57 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:21:11 |
58 | Alex Horton | Southampton Whs | | 1:21:40 |
59 | Andrew Mitchell | Street CC | | 1:24:57 |
60 | John Heard | East Surrey RC | | 1:25:20 |
61 | Eric Newman | Southampton Whs | | 1:27:55 |
62 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | | 1:28:40 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Paul Kissane Dave Doust | 3:18:42 |
|