Home
1975 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 11 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Southampton Whs 30
P2 - 13 July 1975
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mike Gaunt | Sotonia CC | | 1:14:14 |
2 | Bob Maslen | Somerset RC | | 1:14:19 |
3 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:15:41 |
4 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:16:16 |
5 | Dave Dallison | East Surrey RC | | 1:16:22 |
5 | Ian Knightbridge | Rufus Whs | | 1:16:22 |
7 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 1:16:26 |
8 | Pete Abraham | Festival RC | | 1:16:33 |
9 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 1:17:10 |
10 | Tom McCall | Festival RC | | 1:17:16 |
11 | Nick Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:17:48 |
12 | Martin Whitmarsh | Crabwood CC | | 1:18:20 |
13 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:18:24 |
14 | Ken Moore | Tunstall Whs | V | 1:18:58 |
15 | Alan Bannister | Bristol South CC | | 1:19:01 |
16 | Pete Pickers | Hampshire RC | | 1:19:11 |
17 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | V | 1:19:46 |
18 | Mike Small | Southampton Whs | | 1:19:49 |
19 | Roger Porter | Sotonia CC | | 1:20:03 |
20 | Nigel Scott | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:20:33 |
21 | Paul Griffiths | Wessex RC | | 1:20:35 |
22 | T Boltsbridge | London Clarion C & AC | V | 1:21:18 |
23 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:21:26 |
24 | Roger Bacon | New Forest CC | | 1:21:33 |
25 | Alan Brier | Southampton Whs | | 1:21:49 |
26 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 1:22:15 |
27 | DJ Barnes | Crabwood CC | | 1:22:16 |
28 | Mick Risdale | Andover Whs | | 1:22:35 |
29 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:22:53 |
30 | George Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:23:17 |
31 | Frank Misson | Sotonia CC | V | 1:23:36 |
32 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:23:59 |
33 | AW Rose | Andover Whs | | 1:24:02 |
34 | Norman Remnant | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:24:22 |
35 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 1:24:25 |
36 | John Poppe | Sotonia CC | | 1:24:54 |
37 | Roy Walter | Andover Whs | | 1:24:58 |
38 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:25:22 |
39 | Brian Dipple | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:25:29 |
40 | CF Hayward | Sotonia CC | | 1:25:59 |
41 | Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | V | 1:26:12 |
42 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | V | 1:26:25 |
43 | Bob Naris | Farnham RC | V | 1:27:45 |
44 | Sid Armstrong | Addiscombe CC | V | 1:29:32 |
45 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 1:30:26 |
46 | Martin Bailey | Yeovil CC | | 1:31:45 |
47 | Bob Manners | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:32:16 |
48 | Nick Pond | Yeovil CC | | 1:32:20 |
49 | Sue Foster | Crabwood CC | W | 1:36:42 |
50 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | V | 1:37:49 |
51 | Stan Boulter | Southampton Whs | V | 1:38:24 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | William Suttie Nick Frewin Nigel Scott | 3:54:37 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Terry Lack Les Howell | Leo RC | | 1:06:24 |
2 | Pete Boston Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:13 |
3 | Dave Goldsworthy Dick Southey | Southampton Whs | | 1:13:35 |
4 | Ken Whitmarsh David Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs Crabwood CC | | 1:13:45 |
5 | B Ifould Colin Houbden | Bath Road Club | | 1:14:22 |
6 | Eric Windsor Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | T T | 1:15:36 |
7 | Alex Horton Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:29:28 |
|