Home
1975 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 29 March 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Rufus Wheelers 30
P2 - 26 May 1975
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Roy Hopkins | Mid Devon RC | | 1:13:09 |
2 | Gary Woodward | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:14:17 |
3 | Mike Haynes | Reading CC | | 1:14:24 |
4 | Bob Maslen | Somerset RC | | 1:14:28 |
5 | Stuart McPherson | Gordano Valley CC | | 1:14:50 |
6 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 1:15:13 |
7 | Mike Gaunt | Sotonia CC | | 1:15:36 |
8 | Robin Adams | North Wiltshire RC | | 1:15:43 |
9 | Tony Carroll | Drighlington BC | | 1:16:04 |
10 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:16:10 |
11 | John Bompas | Finsbury Park CC | | 1:17:02 |
12 | Greg Tayler | Bath CC | | 1:17:45 |
13 | Trevor West | Sotonia CC | | 1:18:20 |
14 | Roger Bacon | New Forest CC | | 1:18:36 |
15 | Chris Noad | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:18:59 |
16 | Martin Whitmarsh | Crabwood CC | | 1:19:33 |
17 | John Cox | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:19:37 |
18 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | | 1:19:48 |
19 | Pete Pickers | Hampshire RC | | 1:20:12 |
20 | John Else | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:20:13 |
21 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 1:20:22 |
22 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 1:20:30 |
23 | Graham Fielder | Sotonia CC | | 1:20:37 |
24 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:20:38 |
25 | Ian Knightbridge | Rufus Whs | | 1:21:20 |
26 | Dick Southey | Southampton Whs | | 1:21:44 |
27 | Bill Vetcher | Hampshire RC | | 1:21:48 |
27 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | | 1:21:48 |
29 | Roger Watton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:21:59 |
30 | Steve Jones | Sotonia CC | | 1:22:02 |
31 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:22:03 |
32 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:22:44 |
33 | DF Densley | Archer RC | | 1:22:45 |
34 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:23:10 |
35 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | | 1:23:28 |
36 | Robert French | Weybridge Whs | | 1:23:36 |
36 | Alan Brier | Southampton Whs | | 1:23:36 |
38 | CA Thompson | Swindon & Dist RC | | 1:23:44 |
39 | Dave Goldsworthy | Southampton Whs | | 1:23:56 |
40 | Len Sparks | Portsmouth CC | | 1:24:26 |
41 | Mike Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:24:43 |
42 | Bill Dennis | Swindon & Dist RC | | 1:24:54 |
43 | Peter Doyle | Portsmouth CC | | 1:24:56 |
44 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:24:59 |
45 | K Kinner | 29th Whs | | 1:25:00 |
46 | Ian Trussler | Bath CC | | 1:25:06 |
47 | Len Harris | Salisbury RC | | 1:25:25 |
47 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:25:25 |
49 | JH Titcombe | Swindon Whs | | 1:25:32 |
50 | Alex Horton | Southampton Whs | | 1:25:42 |
51 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:25:46 |
52 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | | 1:26:15 |
53 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 1:26:20 |
54 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 1:26:27 |
55 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | | 1:26:33 |
56 | Bill Chapman | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:26:34 |
56 | Eddie Fryer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:26:34 |
58 | Vern McClelland | RAF CC | | 1:26:50 |
59 | Frank Drinkwater | Sotonia CC | | 1:26:55 |
60 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | | 1:27:08 |
61 | DR Pothecary | VS Havant | | 1:27:40 |
62 | Mike Small | Southampton Whs | | 1:28:34 |
63 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:29:17 |
64 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:30:10 |
65 | Pete Rawlinson | Poole Whs | | 1:30:23 |
66 | Peter Kinner | Gemini BC | | 1:30:24 |
67 | LW Lewis | Sotonia CC | | 1:31:18 |
68 | Graham Coulson | Hampshire RC | | 1:31:21 |
69 | A Dalby | 29th Whs | | 1:32:13 |
69 | A Burke | 29th Whs | | 1:32:13 |
71 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 1:32:17 |
72 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | | 1:32:30 |
73 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 1:32:36 |
74 | Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | | 1:33:49 |
75 | J Frampton | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:34:06 |
76 | Gomer Pugh | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:35:02 |
77 | Alf Hathaway | Salisbury RC | | 1:35:49 |
78 | Buzz Stubbs | Crabwood CC | | 1:36:50 |
79 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 1:37:04 |
80 | W Tingay | 29th Whs | | 1:37:14 |
81 | A Appleby | 29th Whs | | 1:38:48 |
82 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:42:05 |
83 | P Howard | Southampton Whs | | 1:42:21 |
84 | J Schidlof | 29th Whs | W | 1:43:36 |
85 | J Green | 29th Whs | W | 1:50:17 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Sotonia CC | Mike Gaunt Trevor West Graham Fielder | 3:54:33 |
|