Home
1968 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 50
P2 - 11 August 1968
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 1:58:01 |
2 | Les Honour | Oxford City RC | | 2:00:24 |
3 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 2:01:30 |
4 | Steve Davidson | Portsmouth CC | | 2:05:29 |
5 | John Clements | Letchworth VC | | 2:05:56 |
6 | Ken Robertson | Mid Devon RC | | 2:06:02 |
7 | Dave Walker | Portsmouth CC | | 2:06:25 |
8 | Ray Richards | Cardiff Byways RCC | | 2:07:49 |
9 | Bob Clark | Wessex RC | | 2:08:03 |
10 | DL Pugh | Frome & Dist Whs | | 2:08:05 |
11 | Ernie Bore | Farnborough CC | | 2:08:30 |
12 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 2:10:25 |
13 | Ken Squibb | Cardiff Ajax CC | | 2:10:27 |
14 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 2:10:42 |
15 | Len Sparks | Portsmouth CC | | 2:11:38 |
16 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CC | | 2:11:57 |
17 | Chris Wood | VC St Raphael | | 2:12:08 |
18 | Geoff Shergold | Crabwood CC | | 2:12:12 |
19 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 2:12:13 |
20 | Tony Carroll | Calder Clarion CC | | 2:12:18 |
21 | Dave Bampton | Sotonia CC | | 2:12:55 |
22 | Pat Pinchin | Rufus Whs | | 2:13:25 |
23 | Mike Huggins | Frome & Dist Whs | | 2:14:11 |
24 | Nigel Scott | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:14:19 |
25 | Dave Hubbard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:14:34 |
26 | Roy Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 2:15:28 |
27 | Dave Baldwin | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:15:29 |
28 | Patrick Fleming | Crabwood CC | | 2:16:07 |
29 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 2:16:28 |
30 | William Hauxwell | Wessex RC | | 2:16:37 |
31 | RH Bond | Corsham RC | | 2:16:54 |
32 | John Mortimer | Westerley RC | | 2:17:16 |
33 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 2:18:16 |
34 | ML Smith | Corsham RC | | 2:18:37 |
35 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:19:01 |
36 | John Hughes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:19:03 |
37 | Harry Pope | Portsmouth CC | | 2:19:04 |
38 | Keith Smallwood | Farnborough CC | | 2:19:19 |
39 | Richard Hewitt | Shirley RC | | 2:19:34 |
40 | JA Blacker | Shirley RC | | 2:19:39 |
41 | Alan Gayfer | Crescent Whs | | 2:19:47 |
42 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:19:58 |
43 | Pete Le Grys | Charlotteville CC | | 2:20:43 |
44 | Alun Newby | Byways RCC | | 2:20:46 |
45 | Andy Hamilton | Acme Whs (Rhondda) | | 2:23:17 |
46 | Brian Messer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:23:18 |
47 | DH Parham | Portsmouth CC | | 2:23:30 |
48 | Bob Watton | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:24:03 |
48 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 2:24:03 |
50 | FA Hurley | Eltham Paragon CC | | 2:24:30 |
51 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 2:24:38 |
52 | Bill Dennis | Corsham RC | | 2:26:41 |
53 | John Smithies | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:26:49 |
54 | Mick Green | Poole Whs | | 2:28:18 |
55 | Ian Herne | Portsmouth CC | | 2:28:45 |
56 | Dave Cobb | Poole Whs | | 2:29:37 |
57 | Mike Wardell | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:33:32 |
58 | Bob Wallace | Southampton Whs | | 2:37:28 |
59 | DJ Tavendale | Winchester Olympic CC | | 2:38:47 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth CC | Dennis Brown Steve Davidson Dave Walker | 6:09:55 |
|