Home
1968 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
New Forest CC 50
P2 - 4 August 1968
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | EJ Boxall | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 2:02:31 |
2 | Tony Carroll | Calder Clarion CC | | 2:04:56 |
3 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 2:05:18 |
4 | Alan Bannister | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 2:05:58 |
5 | Bert Childs | Harp RC | | 2:06:42 |
6 | Mike Titterton | Gordano Valley CC | | 2:06:47 |
7 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:06:49 |
8 | Jim Montgomerie | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 2:07:56 |
9 | Phil Blakey | Redmon CC | | 2:08:12 |
10 | John McCarthy | Salisbury RC | | 2:08:20 |
11 | AH Dodds | Ferryhill Whs | | 2:08:27 |
12 | Bob Clark | Wessex RC | | 2:08:38 |
13 | Alun Millard | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 2:09:02 |
14 | John Lucas | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:09:12 |
15 | Alan Orman | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:09:58 |
16 | M Tucker | Frome & Dist Whs | | 2:10:06 |
17 | John Glisson | South Bucks RC | | 2:10:30 |
18 | Bob Dring | Century RC | | 2:11:17 |
19 | Dave Warne | Salisbury RC | | 2:11:23 |
20 | RK Sturnham | Westerley RC | | 2:11:24 |
21 | Mike Huggins | Frome & Dist Whs | | 2:11:25 |
22 | Pete Watts | Wessex RC | | 2:11:37 |
23 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 2:12:20 |
24 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | | 2:12:23 |
25 | Mike Page | Rufus Whs | | 2:12:40 |
26 | Steve Sherwin | Crabwood CC | | 2:13:11 |
27 | CL Riches | Hillingdon CC | | 2:13:32 |
28 | Paul Bennett | Wessex RC | | 2:13:40 |
29 | BM Unwin | Harp RC | | 2:13:57 |
30 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 2:15:04 |
31 | Dave Hasler | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:15:06 |
32 | Derek Hayday | Hampshire RC | | 2:15:07 |
33 | MJ Hodge | St Budeaux CC | | 2:15:35 |
33 | Pete Hawker | New Forest CC | | 2:15:35 |
35 | Geoff Shergold | Crabwood CC | | 2:15:45 |
36 | JW Beer | Gordano Valley CC | | 2:16:16 |
37 | Derek Motherwell | Crabwood CC | | 2:16:20 |
38 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 2:16:49 |
39 | PT Swift | Middlesex RC | | 2:16:54 |
40 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 2:17:00 |
41 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:17:38 |
42 | Pete Page | Sotonia CC | | 2:17:48 |
42 | Alan McRae | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:17:48 |
44 | Bob Bance | Portsmouth CC | | 2:18:21 |
45 | Jeremy Gregory | Royal Navy CRC | | 2:18:27 |
46 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 2:18:28 |
47 | William Hauxwell | Wessex RC | | 2:18:58 |
48 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:19:11 |
49 | Nigel Selman | Gordano Valley CC | | 2:19:44 |
50 | Nobby Clarke | Southampton Whs | | 2:19:47 |
51 | Les Fry | Rufus Whs | | 2:20:07 |
52 | Roy Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 2:20:37 |
53 | Eric Windsor | Frome & Dist Whs | | 2:20:39 |
54 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 2:21:04 |
55 | R Bowes | Royal Navy CRC | | 2:22:35 |
56 | Brian Messer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:23:24 |
57 | Pete Le Grys | Charlotteville CC | | 2:23:40 |
57 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 2:23:40 |
59 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 2:25:34 |
60 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | T | 2:26:28 |
61 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 2:26:30 |
62 | Harry Pope | Portsmouth CC | | 2:26:34 |
63 | R Gerrard | New Forest CC | | 2:26:56 |
64 | FA Hurley | Eltham Paragon CC | | 2:27:06 |
65 | Ted Barlow | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 2:27:14 |
66 | SP Ashlin | Salisbury RC | | 2:27:18 |
67 | CE Richards | Clarence Whs | | 2:29:02 |
68 | W Smithies | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:29:19 |
69 | Les Ralph | Clarence Whs | | 2:29:27 |
70 | Patrick Fleming | Crabwood CC | | 2:30:04 |
71 | Cliff Warren | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:30:18 |
72 | DJ Tavendale | Winchester Olympic CC | | 2:33:32 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Haslemere & Dist CC | EJ Boxall Jim Montgomerie Alun Millard | 6:19:29 |
|