Home
1967 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Poole Wheelers 10 & 25
P2 - 30 April 1967
Men - 25 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Marjoram | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:46 |
2 | Danny Ellery | Wessex RC | | 59:47 |
3 | Brian Duignan | Wessex RC | | 1:01:27 |
4 | Bob Clark | Wessex RC | | 1:01:53 |
5 | Mike Girling | Crabwood CC | | 1:02:00 |
6 | RS Barnett | Andover Whs | | 1:02:18 |
7 | Arthur Richardson | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:23 |
8 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:02:25 |
9 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:30 |
10 | Dave Warne | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:44 |
11 | Ian Locock | Wessex RC | | 1:02:45 |
12 | Geoff Rogers | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:22 |
13 | Duke Budden | Poole Whs | | 1:03:28 |
13 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:03:28 |
15 | Mick Green | Poole Whs | | 1:03:43 |
16 | K Jones | Sans Souci CC | | 1:03:56 |
17 | Mike Huggins | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:04:06 |
17 | A Cole | Crabwood CC | | 1:04:06 |
19 | Terry Gradidge | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:07 |
20 | DL Pugh | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:04:15 |
21 | Phil Stacey | Poole Whs | | 1:04:25 |
22 | DW Huntley | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:04:33 |
23 | Pete Frazer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:40 |
24 | Eric Bishop | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:05:03 |
25 | Fred Greenough | Poole Whs | | 1:05:06 |
26 | Pete Betteridge | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:08 |
27 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | | 1:05:11 |
28 | Mike Jarvis | Yeovil CC | | 1:05:14 |
29 | SW Frampton | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:19 |
30 | Roy Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:24 |
31 | John Morris | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:46 |
32 | B Cresswell | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:53 |
33 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:00 |
34 | Pete Page | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:03 |
35 | Ken Baser | Wessex RC | | 1:06:06 |
35 | Jim McIndoe | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:06 |
37 | Colin Price | Poole Whs | | 1:06:14 |
38 | GV Bean | Crabwood CC | | 1:06:20 |
39 | Brian Messer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:23 |
40 | Alan McRae | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:26 |
41 | PS Bedingfield | Wessex RC | | 1:06:36 |
41 | Percy Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:36 |
43 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:43 |
44 | JP Kamm | Corsham RC | | 1:06:48 |
45 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:10 |
46 | G Clarke | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:07:15 |
47 | Nigel Scott | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:17 |
48 | Graham Morley | Farnborough CC | | 1:07:29 |
49 | Dave Bampton | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:37 |
50 | Les Brill | Farnham RC | | 1:07:48 |
51 | JG Johnson | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:08:03 |
52 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:08:14 |
53 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:18 |
54 | Eric Warne | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:24 |
55 | PT Biddle | Birchfield CC | | 1:08:31 |
56 | Tony Greening | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:38 |
57 | Alan Bennett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:03 |
58 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 1:09:25 |
59 | John Hughes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:29 |
60 | Dudley Myles | Poole Whs | | 1:09:47 |
61 | Mike Page | Rufus Whs | | 1:10:23 |
62 | RC Holman | Wessex RC | | 1:10:24 |
63 | Bob Madgwick | Charlotteville CC | | 1:10:33 |
64 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:19 |
65 | Barry Goom | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:39 |
66 | Nobby Clarke | Southampton Whs | | 1:11:40 |
67 | FA Hurley | Eltham Paragon CC | | 1:12:19 |
68 | DT Haskins | Wessex RC | | 1:12:30 |
69 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | | 1:12:38 |
70 | J Cooperthwaite | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:13:17 |
71 | G Turner | Corsham RC | | 1:13:26 |
72 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:15:06 |
73 | H Taylor | Fareham Whs | | 1:17:37 |
74 | Geoff Greenfield | Crabwood CC | | 1:17:57 |
75 | Norman Head | Regent CC | | 1:18:18 |
76 | Bob Manners | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:18:39 |
77 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:19:30 |
78 | Norman Nicklin | Salisbury RC | | 1:22:20 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Wessex RC | Danny Ellery Brian Duignan Bob Clark | 3:03:07 |
Women - 10 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Barbara Harrison | Salisbury RC | W | 26:03 |
2 | Ann McComish | Poole Whs | W | 26:54 |
3 | J Biddle | Birchfield CC | W | 27:14 |
4 | Connie Page | Sotonia CC | W | 28:37 |
5 | Pat Ellery | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 28:41 |
6 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 28:45 |
7 | Olive Millward | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 29:58 |
8 | Pauline Harder | Crabwood CC | W | 30:17 |
9 | P Lydiatt | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | W | 30:38 |
10 | Janet Girling | Crabwood CC | W | 31:19 |
11 | Jean Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 32:04 |
12 | Gwen Horswell | Crabwood CC | W | 32:19 |
13 | M Head | Regent CC | W | 34:50 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Crabwood CC | Pauline Harder Janet Girling Gwen Horswell | 1:33:55 |
|