Home
1967 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Southampton Whs 25
P2 - 23 April 1967
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joe Mummery | Barnet Quinta CC | | 57:18 |
2 | Danny Ellery | Wessex RC | | 58:53 |
3 | Bob Garrett | Wessex RC | | 59:02 |
4 | Dave Marjoram | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:24 |
5 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | | 59:33 |
6 | Gordon Old | Severn RC | | 1:00:17 |
7 | EJ Boxall | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:00:31 |
8 | Mick Stewart | Rufus Whs | | 1:00:34 |
9 | Jon Baylis | Rufus Whs | | 1:00:40 |
10 | Brian Duignan | Wessex RC | | 1:00:57 |
11 | PR Lewis | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:01:05 |
12 | Ray Lewis | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:13 |
13 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:01:37 |
14 | Bob Clark | Wessex RC | | 1:01:45 |
15 | JB Redfern | Portsmouth CC | | 1:02:12 |
16 | Ian Locock | Wessex RC | | 1:02:14 |
17 | Alun Millard | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:02:34 |
18 | Alan Strong | Barnet Quinta CC | | 1:02:47 |
19 | Arthur Richardson | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:51 |
20 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:02:52 |
21 | Duke Budden | Poole Whs | | 1:03:15 |
21 | Dave Warne | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:15 |
23 | DW Huntley | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:03:17 |
24 | Ron Stratford | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:31 |
25 | Pete Frazer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:56 |
26 | Lou Smith | South Eastern RC | | 1:04:00 |
27 | Mike Jarvis | Yeovil CC | | 1:04:01 |
28 | Mike Huggins | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:04:07 |
29 | Eric Bishop | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:04:12 |
30 | Pat Pinchin | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:15 |
31 | John Morris | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:19 |
31 | PS Bedingfield | Wessex RC | | 1:04:19 |
33 | DL Pugh | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:04:27 |
34 | D Sennitt | Mildenhall CC | | 1:04:29 |
35 | D Barrett | Birkenhead North End CC | | 1:04:33 |
35 | Dave Bampton | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:33 |
37 | Percy Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:47 |
38 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:53 |
39 | Chris Pridham | Plymouth CC | | 1:05:07 |
40 | SW Frampton | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:11 |
40 | Ken Baser | Wessex RC | | 1:05:11 |
42 | H Wright | Mildenhall CC | | 1:05:22 |
42 | M Pridham | Plymouth CC | | 1:05:22 |
44 | DP Williams | Severn RC | | 1:05:31 |
45 | Jim McIndoe | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:38 |
46 | P Bennett | Severn RC | | 1:05:43 |
47 | D Bowers | Mildenhall CC | | 1:06:00 |
48 | Mick May | New Forest CC | | 1:06:13 |
49 | EJ Hembrow | Severn RC | | 1:06:20 |
50 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:31 |
51 | G Clarke | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:06:35 |
52 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:56 |
53 | RC Holman | Wessex RC | | 1:06:59 |
54 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:03 |
55 | Syd Hygate | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:07:04 |
56 | Ken Milner | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:07:10 |
57 | Chris Baylis | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:13 |
58 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:07:18 |
59 | Les Fry | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:32 |
60 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:36 |
61 | Barry Goom | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:08:00 |
62 | N Tingey | Marlboro AC | | 1:08:21 |
63 | Harry Pope | Portsmouth CC | | 1:08:24 |
64 | G Portch | Severn RC | | 1:08:36 |
65 | CM Austen | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:42 |
66 | PT Swift | Middlesex RC | | 1:08:58 |
67 | Steve Curtis | Crabwood CC | | 1:09:01 |
68 | Eric Warne | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:04 |
69 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:18 |
70 | FA Hurley | Eltham Paragon CC | | 1:09:53 |
71 | K Carrington | Mildenhall CC | | 1:10:09 |
72 | Nobby Clarke | Southampton Whs | | 1:10:20 |
73 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:10:21 |
74 | RA Thompson | Rebel RC | | 1:11:14 |
75 | K Lucas | Mildenhall CC | | 1:12:40 |
76 | J Cooperthwaite | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:12:53 |
77 | G Turner | Corsham RC | | 1:12:54 |
78 | J Boughton | Severn RC | | 1:13:09 |
79 | Ian Herne | Portsmouth CC | | 1:13:24 |
80 | Terry Swift | Middlesex RC | | 1:14:27 |
81 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:15:43 |
82 | Bob Wallace | Middlesex Clarion C & AC | | 1:16:50 |
83 | Norman Head | Regent CC | | 1:19:23 |
84 | Norman Nicklin | Salisbury RC | | 1:22:51 |
85 | Terry Gradidge | Sotonia CC | | 1:26:04 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Wessex RC | Danny Ellery Bob Garrett Brian Duignan | 2:58:52 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ann Horswell | Plymouth RC | w | 1:04:39 |
2 | Barbara Harrison | Salisbury RC | W | 1:05:37 |
3 | Sylvia Beardon | Middlesex RC | W | 1:08:08 |
4 | Barbara Conway | Marlboro AC | W | 1:08:51 |
5 | Ann McComish | Poole Whs | W | 1:09:23 |
6 | Celia Swift | Marlboro AC | W | 1:10:18 |
7 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:12:30 |
7 | Pat Ellery | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:12:30 |
9 | Lesley Smith | South Eastern RC | W | 1:13:33 |
10 | Connie Page | Sotonia CC | W | 1:14:09 |
11 | Olive Millward | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:17:30 |
12 | Pauline Harder | Crabwood CC | W | 1:17:49 |
13 | Ethel Brambleby | Weybridge Whs | W | 1:19:13 |
14 | Jean Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:20:18 |
15 | Janet Girling | Crabwood CC | W | 1:20:24 |
16 | Gwen Horswell | Crabwood CC | W | 1:22:13 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Crabwood CC | Pauline Harder Janet Girling Gwen Horswell | 4:00:26 |
|