Home
1961 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 5 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Chichester CC 50
P8 - 25 June 1961
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jim Wheeler | Festival RC | | 2:05:18 |
2 | AG Gillingham | Artemis RC | | 2:05:31 |
3 | RA Rogers | Portsmouth North End CC | | 2:06:03 |
4 | B Froud | Festival RC | | 2:06:45 |
5 | Dave Silk | Portsmouth North End CC | | 2:07:10 |
6 | DC Day | Fareham Whs | | 2:07:55 |
6 | John Waygood | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 2:07:55 |
8 | D Dumbrell | Redhill CC | | 2:08:37 |
8 | AD Sykes | Artemis RC | | 2:08:37 |
10 | DD Shaw | Surrey Road CC | | 2:10:49 |
11 | D Hardman | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:11:04 |
12 | Pete Page | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:11:06 |
13 | DV Walter | Test RC | | 2:11:21 |
14 | Ron Bardouleau | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:11:27 |
15 | AF Ball | Festival RC | | 2:11:46 |
16 | Roger Brown | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 2:12:20 |
17 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:12:35 |
18 | M Barton | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 2:13:29 |
19 | R Cooper | Bec CC | | 2:13:55 |
20 | Rick Stringer | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:13:57 |
21 | KB Gillingham | Artemis RC | | 2:14:07 |
22 | Pete Burbery | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 2:14:22 |
23 | D Price | Artemis RC | | 2:14:55 |
24 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 2:16:00 |
25 | Harry Pope | Fareham Whs | | 2:16:05 |
26 | Pete Andrews | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:16:10 |
27 | R Pyne | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 2:16:34 |
28 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:16:50 |
29 | TJ MacKay | Horsham Unity CC | | 2:17:20 |
30 | T Hughes | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 2:17:28 |
31 | Ray Douglass | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:17:32 |
32 | A Rogers | Bec CC | | 2:18:27 |
33 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 2:18:47 |
34 | TJ Fabb | Redhill CC | | 2:18:51 |
35 | Pete Aslet | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 2:19:56 |
36 | Ian Trainer | Melling Whs | | 2:20:01 |
37 | R Taub | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:20:52 |
38 | Mike Burgess | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 2:23:35 |
39 | PJ Ives | Test RC | | 2:25:10 |
40 | G Cheeseman | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 2:27:28 |
41 | B Read | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:27:45 |
42 | Alan Mundy | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:28:02 |
43 | M Saunders | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:31:14 |
44 | J Lucas | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:32:17 |
45 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | T | 2:33:05 |
46 | P Attwood | Medway Whs | | 2:34:06 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Festival RC | Jim Wheeler B Froud AF Ball | 6:23:49 |
|